Background-image
Partners
Chicago+Park+Distirict
Chicago+Park+District
Sponsors
Event

Illinois Swimming Regional Championship

February 23, 2018 - February 25, 2018
February 16, 2018

Description

  • Meet Fees are for the processing of entries and Illinois Swimming fees. Fees will be charged when a request to be entered into a swim meet is made, regardless of attendance. All members will be invoiced through the Chicago Park District.
  • Absolutely no entries will be made after the deadline.
  • MUST be Registered for the Chicago Park District Winter 2017
  • Please read the Meet Packet attached at the bottom of the page
  • Arrive 15min before check-in closes, No late check-in
  • NO PAST DUE FEES. Any account with fees for 2 or more meets will have the events rejected.

Athletes will be able to select attend. All athletes will be entered into as many events as they have qualified for. If you choose not to be entered for all qualified events you must indicate which events you would like to swim in the notes section of you commitment. 

Fees: 
$8.00   - per Entry
$16.00 - per Relay (relays will be sleceted from athletes attending in that session)
$2.00   - per Athlete Illinois Swimming surcharge

Check your entries below the map - no changes after the deadline

 

 

 

 

 

Limitations:

No more than 4 events per day; o more than 10 events the entire meet

 

Qualifiers:

Please double check birth dates. These qualifying times are based on the athlete’s age at “A” Meet. The age up date for Illinois Swimming is the first day of the meet 2/23. The age on the first day of the meet will determine the age of the swimmer. 

 

 

 

Shabbona Park

 

Abigail Tipan
Maja Staniszewski
Eduard Sharaxhija
Kacper Staniszewski
Christian Vivar
Daniel Galinski
Suzana Sharaxhija
Camila Bautista
Natalia Bautista
Rafael Munoz
Kristina Muharremaj
Emily Tipan

Harrison Park

 

Marlon Guaraca
Maya Garcia
Kimberly Acosta
Damian Garcia

Fosco Park

 

Biko Hooper-Haviland
Saul Guzman
Melissa Yu
Saul Guzman
Daphne Yu
Ruby Hodges
Eric Robey
Bryan Ruiz

Welles Park

 

Lizeth Montes
Ema Kelmendi
Sara Johnson
Alicia Montez

 

Ping Tom Park

 

Avery McDowell
Jonathan Mui
Ethan Feng

 

 

Eckhart Park

 

Anastacia Trice
Bianca Perez
McKenna Ellis-Garcia

 

 

McGuane Park

 

Bryana Zhang
Stephanie Hu

 

Kosciusko Park

 

Brayan Ruiz 
Angel Gonzalez

 

Independence Park

 

Shuhan Zhao 50br

 

Ridge Park

 

Kajus Rudzecicius
Grace Murphy

 

Portage Park

 

Christian Gonzalez

 

Piotrowski Park

 

Emmanuel Cisneros

 

Stanton Park

 

Ellery Wisnefski
Sophia Zhang

 

Senka Park

 

Ashley Roman

 

Fernwood  Park

 

Lauryn Hodges

 

Curie Park

 

Ricardo Marinez

 

Sheridan Park

 

Sonya Ko

Blackhawk Park

 

Noel Corral

Homan Square

 

Benjamin Morelock

 

 

Wentworth/Kennedy Park

 

Ricardo Rosales
Elisa Montes
Vincent Morawski
Emily Belcik

 

 

 

 

 

Times:

Friday PM: 4:30pm warm ups : 5:50pm check-in closes : 5:30pm Start

Saturday & Sunday AM: 7:30am warm ups : 7:50 check-in closes : 8:30am Start
Saturday & Sunday PM: 12:00pm warm ups : 12:20pm check-in closes : 1:00pm Start

 

 

 



 

Location:
Glenbrook North High School - 2300 Shermer Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062
 

 

 

Current Entries as of 2/14/17

 Event Type                    Entry Time                Age Group                Event Date    

50 FR   26.57 SCY Open Feb 24
100 BR   1:12.51 SCY Open Feb 24
200 BR   2:41.77 SCY Open Feb 25
200 IM   2:21.03 SCY Open Feb 25
Bautista, Camila - Female, 12 
 
100 FL   1:10.87 SCY 12 & under Feb 24
50 FR   29.26 SCY 12 & under Feb 24
100 BR   1:19.59 SCY 12 & under Feb 24
50 FL   30.38 SCY 12 & under Feb 25
50 BR   35.29 SCY 12 & under Feb 25
Bautista, Natalia - Female, 15 
 
50 FR   26.64 SCY Open Feb 24
Belcik, Emily - Female, 11 
 
50 FR   29.93 SCY 12 & under Feb 24
50 FL   32.83 SCY 12 & under Feb 25
100 FR   1:04.82 SCY 12 & under Feb 25
Cisneros, Emmanuel - Male, 11 
 
100 FL   1:12.91 SCY 12 & under Feb 24
200 IM   2:31.46 SCY 12 & under Feb 24
200 FR   2:16.59 SCY 12 & under Feb 25
100 FR   1:02.77 SCY 12 & under Feb 25
Feng, Ethan - Male, 14 
 
100 BR   1:13.33 SCY 14 & Under Feb 24
Galinski, Daniel - Male, 14 
 
100 FL   59.77 SCY 14 & Under Feb 24
200 BK   2:11.95 SCY 14 & Under Feb 24
100 BK   1:03.44 SCY 14 & Under Feb 25
100 FR   53.61 SCY 14 & Under Feb 25
Garcia, Damian - Male, 12 
 
200 FR   2:18.02 SCY 12 & under Feb 25
50 BR   37.77 SCY 12 & under Feb 25
100 FR   1:02.38 SCY 12 & under Feb 25
Garcia, Mya - Female, 10 
 
50 BR   42.63 SCY 10 & Under Feb 25
100 FR   1:10.07 SCY 10 & Under Feb 25
100 IM   1:23.24 SCY 10 & Under Feb 25
Gawlak, Marek - Male, 14 
 
50 FR   25.78 SCY 14 & Under Feb 24
100 FR   56.94 SCY 14 & Under Feb 25
Gawlak, Michal - Male, 11 
 
50 FR   29.55 SCY 12 & under Feb 24
Gonzalez, Christian - Male, 12 
 
50 FR   27.48 SCY 12 & under Feb 24
50 BR   39.09 SCY 12 & under Feb 25
100 FR   1:04.33 SCY 12 & under Feb 25
Hodges, Ruby - Female, 11 
 
50 FL   32.94 SCY 12 & under Feb 25
McDowell, Avery - Male, 10 
 
50 FR   32.34 SCY 10 & Under Feb 24
50 BR   38.80 SCY 12 & under Feb 25
100 FR   1:12.65 SCY 10 & Under Feb 25
100 IM   1:23.85 SCY 10 & Under Feb 25
Montes, Alicia - Female, 13 
 
50 FR   27.04 SCY 14 & Under Feb 24
100 FR   59.64 SCY 14 & Under Feb 25
200 IM   2:28.01 SCY 14 & Under Feb 25
Montes, Elisa - Female, 16 
 
500 FR   5:11.50 LCM Open Feb 24
100 FL   1:15.85 LCM Open Feb 24
400 IM   5:11.58 SCY Open Feb 24
200 FR   2:28.05 LCM Open Feb 25
200 FL   2:28.19 SCY Open Feb 25
Montes, Lizeth - Female, 10 
 
100 FL   1:25.95 SCY 10 & Under Feb 24
100 BR   1:36.05 SCY 10 & Under Feb 24
50 FL   37.02 SCY 10 & Under Feb 25
50 BR   43.58 SCY 10 & Under Feb 25
100 IM   1:22.74 SCY 10 & Under Feb 25
Muharremaj, Ernie - Male, 9 
 
50 BR   53.38 LCM 10 & Under Feb 25
Muharremaj, Kristina - Female, 13 
 
50 FR   27.65 SCY 14 & Under Feb 24
100 BR   1:16.14 SCY 14 & Under Feb 24
200 BR   2:47.40 SCY 14 & Under Feb 25
100 FR   1:00.35 SCY 14 & Under Feb 25
Mui, Jonathan - Male, 12 
 
100 BR   1:23.22 SCY 12 & under Feb 24
50 BR   38.09 SCY 12 & under Feb 25
Munoz, Rafael - Male, 14 
 
50 FR   25.68 SCY 14 & Under Feb 24
100 BR   1:12.47 SCY 14 & Under Feb 24
400 IM   4:55.94 SCY 14 & Under Feb 24
200 BR   2:35.43 SCY 14 & Under Feb 25
100 FR   1:03.21 LCM 14 & Under Feb 25
200 IM   2:19.64 SCY 14 & Under Feb 25
O'Donnell, Theodore - Male, 8 
 
50 BK   37.95 SCY 10 & Under Feb 24
Robey, Eric - Male, 12 
 
50 BR   38.97 SCY 12 & under Feb 25
Rosales, Nano - Male, 11 
 
50 FR   29.46 SCY 12 & under Feb 24
Rudzevicius, Kajus - Male, 10 
 
50 FR   31.49 SCY 10 & Under Feb 24
50 BK   38.50 SCY 10 & Under Feb 24
50 FL   36.97 SCY 10 & Under Feb 25
50 BR   43.33 SCY 10 & Under Feb 25
100 IM   1:22.79 SCY 10 & Under Feb 25
Ruiz, Brayan - Male, 10 
 
100 FL   1:20.98 SCY 10 & Under Feb 24
50 FL   35.04 SCY 10 & Under Feb 25
50 BR   44.47 SCY 10 & Under Feb 25
100 FR   1:13.10 SCY 10 & Under Feb 25
Sharaxhija, Eduard - Male, 10 
 
50 BR   41.89 SCY 10 & Under Feb 25
Sharaxhija, Suzana - Female, 15 
 
100 FL   1:04.14 SCY Open Feb 24
50 FR   25.20 SCY Open Feb 24
100 BR   1:11.05 SCY Open Feb 24
400 IM   5:14.49 SCY Open Feb 24
100 BK   1:00.85 SCY Open Feb 25
200 BR   2:41.38 SCY Open Feb 25
100 FR   55.81 SCY Open Feb 25
200 IM   2:17.21 SCY Open Feb 25
Staniszewski, Kacper - Male, 10 
 
50 FL   34.61 SCY 10 & Under Feb 25
100 FR   1:07.91 SCY 10 & Under Feb 25
Staniszewski, Maja - Female, 9 
 
50 FR   31.77 SCY 10 & Under Feb 24
100 FR   1:10.73 SCY 10 & Under Feb 25
Tipan, Abigail - Female, 10 
 
100 FL   1:27.71 SCY 10 & Under Feb 24
50 FR   31.32 SCY 10 & Under Feb 24
50 FL   35.68 SCY 10 & Under Feb 25
100 BK   1:24.38 SCY 10 & Under Feb 25
100 FR   1:09.08 SCY 10 & Under Feb 25
100 IM   1:22.35 SCY 10 & Under Feb 25
Tipan, Emily - Female, 10 
 
100 BK   1:24.26 SCY 10 & Under Feb 25
White, Erika - Female, 9 
 
50 FR   37.90 LCM 10 & Under Feb 24
Yu, Melissa - Female, 11 
 
100 FL   1:10.20 SCY 12 & under Feb 24
50 FR   27.10 SCY 12 & under Feb 24
100 BR   1:19.55 SCY 12 & under Feb 24
200 IM   2:33.74 SCY 12 & under Feb 24
200 FR   2:10.27 SCY 12 & under Feb 25
50 FL   30.16 SCY 12 & under Feb 25
100 FR   59.76 SCY 12 & under Feb 25
100 IM   1:08.85 SCY 12 & under Feb 25
Zhao, Shuhan - Male, 10 
 
50 BR   42.05 SCY 10 & Under Feb 25
100 IM   1:22.51 SCY 10 & Under Feb 25
 

Forms/Documents:

Photos: