Sponsors
Event

REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

March 2, 2018 - March 4, 2018
February 19, 2018

Description

CONNECTICUT SWIMMING
2018 SC REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

March 2 - 4, 2018

 

Location and time: SCSU Moore Field House, 125 Wintergreen Ave, New Haven 06515

Friday:

All Age Groups Warm-up: 4:00 pm

Saturday:

12/U Girls and 13/O Boys: Warm-up: 7:00 am 

12/U Boys and 13/O Girls: Warm-up: 12:00 pm

Sunday:

12/U Girls and 13/O Boys: Warm-up: 7:00 am 

12/U Boys and 13/O Girls: Warm-up: 12:45 pm

 

ENTRIES:
Swimmers may enter a maximum of two (2) individual events on Friday evening and three (3) individual events plus 1 relay on Saturday and Sunday. Swimmers may compete in a maximum of seven (7) individual events for the meet. DECK ENTRIES WILL ABSOLUTELY NOT BE ACCEPTED.
 
Swimmer Age Event Seed  
Session: 2 Saturday Morning
Sydney Archambault 8 17) 8-10 50Y Freestyle  42.98Y     
Sydney Archambault 8 25) 8-10 50Y Breaststroke  55.92Y     
Session: 4 Sunday Morning
Sydney Archambault 8 70) 8-10 100Y Freestyle  1:45.49Y     
Sydney Archambault 8 74) 8-10 50Y Backstroke  46.55Y     
Sydney Archambault 8 87) 8-10 50Y Butterfly  52.90Y     
Session: 3 Saturday Afternoon
Brandon Beaudoin 10 43) 8-10 50Y Freestyle  36.98Y     
Session: 5 Sunday Afternoon
Brandon Beaudoin 10 103) 8-10 50Y Backstroke  44.74Y     
Brandon Beaudoin 10 116) 8-10 50Y Butterfly  41.64Y     
Session: 3 Saturday Afternoon
Madelyn Beaudoin 13 49) 13-14 100Y Breaststroke  1:26.78Y     
Madelyn Beaudoin 13 57) 13-14 100Y Freestyle  1:05.77Y     
Session: 5 Sunday Afternoon
Madelyn Beaudoin 13 105) 13-14 50Y Freestyle  31.53Y     
Madelyn Beaudoin 13 109) 13-14 100Y Butterfly  1:18.41Y     
Madelyn Beaudoin 13 117) 13-14 100Y Backstroke  1:12.29Y     
Session: 2 Saturday Morning
Marla Bulas 9 17) 8-10 50Y Freestyle  58.50Y     
Marla Bulas 9 25) 8-10 50Y Breaststroke  1:02.26Y     
Session: 4 Sunday Morning
Marla Bulas 9 74) 8-10 50Y Backstroke  48.68Y     
Marla Bulas 9 87) 8-10 50Y Butterfly  52.82Y     
Session: 5 Sunday Afternoon
Zoe Cika 14 105) 13-14 50Y Freestyle  28.97Y     
Zoe Cika 14 109) 13-14 100Y Butterfly  1:11.39Y     
Zoe Cika 14 117) 13-14 100Y Backstroke  1:13.75Y     
Session: 3 Saturday Afternoon
Helen Day 15 46) 15-18 200Y Individual Medley  2:21.01Y     
Helen Day 15 50) 15-18 100Y Breaststroke  1:14.54Y     
Helen Day 15 58) 15-18 100Y Freestyle  59.09Y     
Session: 4 Sunday Morning
Laura Day 12 79) 11-12 100Y Breaststroke  1:32.44Y     
Laura Day 12 82) 11-12 100Y Individual Medley  1:11.84Y     
Laura Day 12 86) 11-12 50Y Butterfly  31.79Y     
Cora Deming 10 70) 8-10 100Y Freestyle  1:23.74Y     
Cora Deming 10 74) 8-10 50Y Backstroke  42.58Y     
Cora Deming 10 87) 8-10 50Y Butterfly  42.51Y     
Session: 5 Sunday Afternoon
Lucca Giordano 10 99) 8-10 100Y Freestyle  1:23.96Y     
Lucca Giordano 10 103) 8-10 50Y Backstroke  45.54Y     
Lucca Giordano 10 116) 8-10 50Y Butterfly  39.23Y     
Audra Giugno 15 106) 15-18 50Y Freestyle  28.94Y     
Audra Giugno 15 114) 15-18 200Y Freestyle  2:20.16Y     
Audra Giugno 15 118) 15-18 100Y Backstroke  1:13.67Y     
Session: 2 Saturday Morning
John Guthrie 13 23) 13-14 100Y Breaststroke  1:42.71Y     
John Guthrie 13 31) 13-14 100Y Freestyle  1:21.01Y     
Jonah Kehew 13 23) 13-14 100Y Breaststroke  1:26.68Y     
Jonah Kehew 13 31) 13-14 100Y Freestyle  1:09.29Y     
Jonah Kehew 13 35) 13-14 200Y Backstroke  2:41.22Y     
Session: 4 Sunday Morning
Jonah Kehew 13 71) 13-14 200Y Breaststroke  3:08.99Y     
Jonah Kehew 13 80) 13-14 100Y Butterfly  1:19.44Y     
Jonah Kehew 13 88) 13-14 100Y Backstroke  1:14.53Y     
Session: 3 Saturday Afternoon
Onno Knoop 12 44) 11-12 50Y Freestyle  34.24Y     
Onno Knoop 12 52) 11-12 50Y Breaststroke  44.60Y     
Onno Knoop 12 59) 11-12 100Y Butterfly  1:36.51Y     
Session: 5 Sunday Afternoon
Onno Knoop 12 98) 11-12 100Y Freestyle  1:16.92Y     
Onno Knoop 12 104) 11-12 50Y Backstroke  39.43Y     
Onno Knoop 12 112) 11-12 100Y Individual Medley  1:27.86Y     
Session: 3 Saturday Afternoon
Rachael Larson 15 50) 15-18 100Y Breaststroke  1:46.54Y     
Rachael Larson 15 58) 15-18 100Y Freestyle  1:14.50Y     
Session: 5 Sunday Afternoon
Rachael Larson 15 106) 15-18 50Y Freestyle  34.05Y     
Rachael Larson 15 114) 15-18 200Y Freestyle  2:38.70Y     
Rachael Larson 15 118) 15-18 100Y Backstroke  1:24.06Y     
Session: 3 Saturday Afternoon
Colin Lee 11 44) 11-12 50Y Freestyle  36.96Y     
Colin Lee 11 52) 11-12 50Y Breaststroke  51.63Y     
Session: 5 Sunday Afternoon
Colin Lee 11 98) 11-12 100Y Freestyle  1:24.08Y     
Colin Lee 11 104) 11-12 50Y Backstroke  43.60Y     
Session: 2 Saturday Morning
Lauren Lee 12 18) 11-12 50Y Freestyle  30.39Y     
Lauren Lee 12 22) 11-12 100Y Backstroke  1:13.04Y     
Lauren Lee 12 26) 11-12 50Y Breaststroke  40.85Y     
Session: 4 Sunday Morning
Lauren Lee 12 69) 11-12 100Y Freestyle  1:07.50Y     
Lauren Lee 12 75) 11-12 50Y Backstroke  34.10Y     
Lauren Lee 12 79) 11-12 100Y Breaststroke  1:28.31Y     
Session: 2 Saturday Morning
Connor Levy 13 23) 13-14 100Y Breaststroke  1:35.63Y     
Connor Levy 13 31) 13-14 100Y Freestyle  1:11.02Y     
Session: 4 Sunday Morning
Connor Levy 13 76) 13-14 50Y Freestyle  31.99Y     
Connor Levy 13 84) 13-14 200Y Freestyle  2:28.93Y     
Connor Levy 13 88) 13-14 100Y Backstroke  1:18.50Y     
Session: 3 Saturday Afternoon
Hannah Libby 15 50) 15-18 100Y Breaststroke  1:31.44Y     
Hannah Libby 15 58) 15-18 100Y Freestyle  1:08.62Y     
Session: 5 Sunday Afternoon
Hannah Libby 15 106) 15-18 50Y Freestyle  30.54Y     
Hannah Libby 15 118) 15-18 100Y Backstroke  1:18.80Y     
Session: 2 Saturday Morning
Kamryn Longyear 12 18) 11-12 50Y Freestyle  34.61Y     
Kamryn Longyear 12 26) 11-12 50Y Breaststroke  47.72Y     
Session: 4 Sunday Morning
Kamryn Longyear 12 69) 11-12 100Y Freestyle  1:17.05Y     
Kamryn Longyear 12 75) 11-12 50Y Backstroke  39.86Y     
Kamryn Longyear 12 86) 11-12 50Y Butterfly  38.74Y     
Session: 5 Sunday Afternoon
Jack Lowy 10 99) 8-10 100Y Freestyle  1:22.99Y     
Jack Lowy 10 103) 8-10 50Y Backstroke  43.36Y     
Jack Lowy 10 111) 8-10 200Y Freestyle  2:58.34Y     
Session: 1 Friday Evening
Anna McCauley 11 3) 11-12 200Y Freestyle  2:33.32Y     
Session: 2 Saturday Morning
Anna McCauley 11 18) 11-12 50Y Freestyle  30.96Y     
Anna McCauley 11 22) 11-12 100Y Backstroke  1:13.56Y     
Anna McCauley 11 33) 11-12 100Y Butterfly  1:28.40Y     
Session: 4 Sunday Morning
Anna McCauley 11 75) 11-12 50Y Backstroke  34.22Y     
Anna McCauley 11 86) 11-12 50Y Butterfly  34.82Y     
Anna McCauley 11 90) 11-12 200Y Backstroke  2:43.63Y     
Gregor McCormack 13 76) 13-14 50Y Freestyle  29.54Y     
Gregor McCormack 13 80) 13-14 100Y Butterfly  1:21.20Y     
Gregor McCormack 13 88) 13-14 100Y Backstroke  1:18.47Y     
Lillian Miller 11 69) 11-12 100Y Freestyle  1:17.97Y     
Lillian Miller 11 75) 11-12 50Y Backstroke  38.18Y     
Lillian Miller 11 86) 11-12 50Y Butterfly  36.22Y     
Session: 2 Saturday Morning
Madeline Morrissey 12 18) 11-12 50Y Freestyle  42.73Y     
Madeline Morrissey 12 26) 11-12 50Y Breaststroke  56.12Y     
Session: 5 Sunday Afternoon
James Nguyen 12 98) 11-12 100Y Freestyle  1:16.80Y     
James Nguyen 12 104) 11-12 50Y Backstroke  35.93Y     
James Nguyen 12 115) 11-12 50Y Butterfly  34.71Y     
Session: 3 Saturday Afternoon
Kaeleigh O'Donnell 14 45) 13-14 200Y Individual Medley  2:22.73Y     
Kaeleigh O'Donnell 14 57) 13-14 100Y Freestyle  1:04.15Y     
Kaeleigh O'Donnell 14 61) 13-14 200Y Backstroke  2:27.47Y     
Session: 5 Sunday Afternoon
Kaeleigh O'Donnell 14 113) 13-14 200Y Freestyle  2:17.47Y     
Kaeleigh O'Donnell 14 117) 13-14 100Y Backstroke  1:09.76Y     
Session: 2 Saturday Morning
Kelsey O'Donnell 11 22) 11-12 100Y Backstroke  1:11.86Y     
Kelsey O'Donnell 11 33) 11-12 100Y Butterfly  1:11.77Y     
Kelsey O'Donnell 11 36) 11-12 200Y Breaststroke  2:55.52Y     
Session: 4 Sunday Morning
Kelsey O'Donnell 11 75) 11-12 50Y Backstroke  32.62Y     
Kelsey O'Donnell 11 82) 11-12 100Y Individual Medley  1:13.43Y     
Kelsey O'Donnell 11 86) 11-12 50Y Butterfly  33.17Y     
Session: 3 Saturday Afternoon
Connie Pan 14 45) 13-14 200Y Individual Medley  2:31.48Y     
Connie Pan 14 49) 13-14 100Y Breaststroke  1:17.93Y     
Connie Pan 14 61) 13-14 200Y Backstroke  2:39.37Y     
Session: 5 Sunday Afternoon
Connie Pan 14 100) 13-14 200Y Breaststroke  2:56.71Y     
Connie Pan 14 109) 13-14 100Y Butterfly  1:14.51Y     
Connie Pan 14 113) 13-14 200Y Freestyle  2:08.55Y     
Session: 4 Sunday Morning
Donna Park 12 69) 11-12 100Y Freestyle  1:05.13Y     
Donna Park 12 75) 11-12 50Y Backstroke  34.02Y     
Donna Park 12 86) 11-12 50Y Butterfly  31.97Y     
Jennifer Park 9 74) 8-10 50Y Backstroke  43.57Y     
Jennifer Park 9 78) 8-10 100Y Breaststroke  1:42.25Y     
Jennifer Park 9 87) 8-10 50Y Butterfly  42.82Y     
Shikha Patel 11 69) 11-12 100Y Freestyle  1:12.89Y     
Shikha Patel 11 79) 11-12 100Y Breaststroke  1:34.18Y     
Shikha Patel 11 82) 11-12 100Y Individual Medley  1:22.62Y     
Session: 2 Saturday Morning
Egan Rothrock 15 24) 15-18 100Y Breaststroke  1:10.85Y     
Egan Rothrock 15 28) 15-18 200Y Butterfly  2:31.48Y     
Egan Rothrock 15 32) 15-18 100Y Freestyle  59.22Y     
Elly Rothrock 12 18) 11-12 50Y Freestyle  31.00Y     
Elly Rothrock 12 26) 11-12 50Y Breaststroke  39.24Y     
Elly Rothrock 12 33) 11-12 100Y Butterfly  1:12.01Y     
Matthew Skowronek 15 20) 15-18 200Y Individual Medley  2:25.34Y     
Matthew Skowronek 15 24) 15-18 100Y Breaststroke  1:12.25Y     
Matthew Skowronek 15 32) 15-18 100Y Freestyle  59.28Y     
Session: 4 Sunday Morning
Phoebe Spallone 8 74) 8-10 50Y Backstroke  51.19Y     
Phoebe Spallone 8 87) 8-10 50Y Butterfly  1:00.23Y     
Session: 5 Sunday Afternoon
Tristan Spallone 10 99) 8-10 100Y Freestyle  1:47.11Y     
Tristan Spallone 10 103) 8-10 50Y Backstroke  54.35Y     
Session: 1 Friday Evening
Grace Sweeney 13 5) 13-14 500Y Freestyle  5:39.01Y     
Session: 3 Saturday Afternoon
Grace Sweeney 13 45) 13-14 200Y Individual Medley  2:23.58Y     
Grace Sweeney 13 49) 13-14 100Y Breaststroke  1:14.88Y     
Grace Sweeney 13 61) 13-14 200Y Backstroke  2:30.49Y     
Session: 5 Sunday Afternoon
Andrew Thomas 11 98) 11-12 100Y Freestyle  1:33.32Y     
Andrew Thomas 11 104) 11-12 50Y Backstroke  49.47Y     
Andrew Thomas 11 115) 11-12 50Y Butterfly  51.35Y     
Session: 3 Saturday Afternoon
Gus Van Berkel 9 43) 8-10 50Y Freestyle  33.98Y     
Gus Van Berkel 9 51) 8-10 50Y Breaststroke  46.13Y     
Gus Van Berkel 9 55) 8-10 100Y Individual Medley  1:28.67Y     
Session: 5 Sunday Afternoon
Gus Van Berkel 9 99) 8-10 100Y Freestyle  1:18.31Y     
Gus Van Berkel 9 103) 8-10 50Y Backstroke  44.60Y     
Gus Van Berkel 9 107) 8-10 100Y Breaststroke  1:40.55Y     
Session: 2 Saturday Morning
Kate Van Berkel 8 17) 8-10 50Y Freestyle  42.59Y     
Kate Van Berkel 8 25) 8-10 50Y Breaststroke  59.75Y     
Session: 4 Sunday Morning
Kate Van Berkel 8 74) 8-10 50Y Backstroke  54.81Y     
Kate Van Berkel 8 87) 8-10 50Y Butterfly  45.28Y     
Session: 3 Saturday Afternoon
Abigail Vitola 13 49) 13-14 100Y Breaststroke  1:20.21Y     
Abigail Vitola 13 57) 13-14 100Y Freestyle  1:01.74Y     
Abigail Vitola 13 61) 13-14 200Y Backstroke  2:23.26Y     
Session: 5 Sunday Afternoon
Abigail Vitola 13 105) 13-14 50Y Freestyle  28.21Y     
Abigail Vitola 13 109) 13-14 100Y Butterfly  1:10.06Y     
Abigail Vitola 13 117) 13-14 100Y Backstroke  1:06.16Y     
Session: 3 Saturday Afternoon
Julia Walker 13 49) 13-14 100Y Breaststroke  1:26.99Y     
Julia Walker 13 57) 13-14 100Y Freestyle  1:04.21Y     
Session: 5 Sunday Afternoon
Julia Walker 13 105) 13-14 50Y Freestyle  29.80Y     
Julia Walker 13 113) 13-14 200Y Freestyle  2:27.36Y     
Session: 2 Saturday Morning
Margot Warren 8 17) 8-10 50Y Freestyle  49.46Y     
Margot Warren 8 25) 8-10 50Y Breaststroke  53.52Y     
Session: 4 Sunday Morning
Margot Warren 8 74) 8-10 50Y Backstroke  53.44Y    
 

Forms/Documents:

Photos: