Background-image
Partners & Links
Elsmore
Minnetonka+Aquatics+Home+Page
Lessons+and+Recreation
Minnetonka+High+School+Swim+%26+Dive
Minnetonka+Anchor+Club
Minnesota+Masters
Positive+Coaching+Alliance
Sports+Orthopaedic+Specialists
Odom+Health
Kowalski%27s
The+Canopy+Group
Go+Next
Lice+Catchers
Hammerhead+Swim+Caps
Mike+Buenting+Real+Estate
Lake+Minnetonka+Ortho
Blue+Ox+Log+Rolling
Sponsors
Event

CSP Team Travel Invite LCM

June 22, 2018 - June 24, 2018
April 25, 2018

Description

Meet Host:

CSP Tideriders

Meet Type:

BB+ Athletes

Limited to the first 100 athletes to sign up.

13&Over:  Prelims / Finals,  Sunday Timed Finals

12&Under:  Timed Finals

Location:

Shaw Park Aquatic Center 111 South Brentwood Boulevard     

St. Louis, Missouri 63105 
 

Timeline:

 Preliminaries - 13 & Over:  (Friday and Saturday)

  • #1 Warm-up: 6:15 – 6:40 AM
  • #2 Warm-up:    6:40 – 7:05 AM       
  • Competition:  7:15 AM                  

Finals - 13 & Over    (Friday & Saturday) 

  • Warm-up    4:30 PM     
  • Friday & Saturday Competition    5:15 PM   

Timed Finals - 12 & Under: (Friday and Saturday)   

  • #1 Warm-up:  12:00 - 12:20 PM or immediately following AM session       
  • #2 Warm-up:  12:20 - 12:40 PM     
  •  Competition: 12:45 PM   

Timed Finals - 12 & Under: (Sunday)   

  • #1 Warm-up: 7:10 – 7:30 AM
  • #2 Warm-up:  7:30 – 7:55 AM       
  • Competition: 8:05 AM  

Timed Finals – 13 & Over: (Sunday)   

  • #1 Warm-up:  11:00 - 11:25 AM or immediately following AM session 
  • #2 Warm –up:  11:25 – 11:50 AM     
  • Competition: 12:00 PM  

 

Awards:

7 & Under, 8, 9, 10, 11 and 12 Year Olds:   

  • Individual events - Custom Awards: 1st through 8th place   
  • Individual High Point Awards:   To one (1) top male & one (1) top female per age group                                 Relays - Custom Awards: 1st through 3rd place    Note:     Only points scored within the age group count for High Point Awards. (This excludes points for 8 & Under swimmers in 9 & Under Events) 
  • 13 -  14 & Open   Individual High Point Awards:     Top three (3) male & three (3) top female per age group       Note:     Only points scored within the age group count for High    Point Awards. 

 
Team Awards:      12 & Under:  High Point                      13 & Over:    High Point                      (Home Team not eligible)

The Mike Smith Outstanding Swim Award: To be given to the 13 & over athlete who is voted by the coaches to be the most outstanding swimmer of the meet.  Nomination forms will be in coaches’ packets and will be due prior to the start of Sunday Finals.  The award winner will be announced after the finals of the Open 400 Free.   
 

Entry Limits:
3 individual events per day.
Amenities:

Concessions will be available on the pool deck during all sessions.  B&B Aquatics will have swim gear on sale at the meet. Nordmann Photography will offer action photos of swimmers for a fee.  No smoking is allowed on deck.

Fees:  $.00 MSI/Facility Fee  +  $.00 per splash
Deadline:

Please commit or decline by: Wednesday, April 25th

Order of Events:
[Please see the below .pdf or edit your commitment, when 

Forms/Documents:

Photos: