Background-image
Event

Florida Age Group Championships (Sarasota, FL) (Psych Sheet)

Jul 12, 2018 (03:00 AM) - Jul 15, 2018 (03:00 AM)
July 1, 2018

Description

Please  READ THE FLAGS FACILITY INFORMATION to know about parking, tent set up, etc.

Florida Age Group Championship Meet Information

 

July 12-15, 2018

Thursday - Sunday

(Note: Thursday is a FULL prelim/final)

 

Location

Selby Aquatic Center

8501 Potter Park Dr

Sarasota, FL 34238

 

Warm Ups

We will be assigned A&B Warm Up assignments for Prelims.  We will update this section as we get closer, but please be ready for 7am.

 

Thursday Prelims - 8:00am (Short Course Pool)
Thursday Finals - 4:00pm
Friday Prelims - 7:40am (Long Course Lane 7)
Friday Finals - 4:00pm
Saturday Prelims - 8:00am (Short Course Pool)
Saturday Finals - 4:00pm
Sunday Prelims - 7:40am (Long Course Lane 7)
Sunday Finals - 3:50pm

 

Wednesday Warm Ups

Swimmers wishing to warm up at the pool in Sarasota can do so between 5:00-8:00pm.  There will NOT be a coach from Storm in attendance at this session but if you’d like a workout Coach John will be happy to provide one.

 

Team Attire

As usual, if you elect to wear a cap it MUST be a Storm Swim Club team cap.  Tech suits are allowed for this competition.

Thursday - White Shirts
Friday - Navy Shirts
Saturday - Yellow Shirts
Sunday - Royal Shirts

 

Relays
At FLAGs, all 200 Relays swim in the Prelim Session (morning).
For the 400 Relays, the Top 16 seeded teams swim at Finals, the rest swim in Prelims.  We anticipate our relays will be at night in Finals but will need to see the psych sheet first.

13-14 Boys
Thursday: No Relay Entered
Friday: 200 Free Relay - Nicky, David, Abdul, Mason
Friday: 400 Medley Relay - Mason, Nicky, David, Abdul

Saturday: 200 Med Relay - Nicky, Abdul, David, Mason
Saturday: 400 Free Relay - Nicky, Mason, Abdul, David

 

Individual Events

 

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Mason Campbell

100 Free

100 Back

 

50 Free
100 Back

Nathan Jacobbe

800 Free

200 Free

50 Back

400 Free

200 IM

100 Back

Christine Johnson

100 Free

100 Fly

100 Back

 

200 Fly

200 IM

50 Free

David Orrego

100 Fly

 

 

 

Avery Sargeant

200 Breast

400 IM 

100 Breast

200 IM

Zach Sargeant

800 Free

200 Free

400 Free

 

Abdul Shahin 

200 Breast

100 Breast

 

50 Free

JJ Tayag

100 Breast

 

50 Breast

 

Nicky Tayag

200 Breast

200 Free

400 IM

100 Breast

200 IM

50 Free

 

Forms/Documents:

Photos:

Partners
Speedo
Sports+Recruits
Swim+Nation
Davita
Sponsors