Background-image
Partners
Swimming+Canada
Swim+Ontario
Nothers
HOLLANDIA
TAS
Pioneer+Family+Pools
Edward+Jones
Best+Western+Lamplighter+Inn
Millar+Sports+Chiropractic
london
UNIVERSITY+of+WESTERN+ONTARIO
Tourism+London
Event

MAC April Invitational

April 20, 2018 - April 22, 2018
March 30, 2018

Description

MAC April Invitational 

April 20-22 

Markham Pan-Am Center, Unionville

Entry Fee: $12.00 per Individual Events 

Session Date Details Warm-Up Start
3 Fri April 20th 13 & Over Prelims 7:30 AM 8:20 AM
4 Fri April 20th 12 & Under Timed Finals 12:30 PM 1:15 PM
5 Fri April 20th 13 & Over Finals 5:00 PM 5:50 PM

6

 

 

Sat April 21st

 

 

13 & Over Prelims

 

 

7:00 AM
Girls

7:40 AM Boys

8:30 AM

 

 

7

 

 

Sat April 21st

 

 

12 & Under Timed Finals

 

 

12:30 PM
Girls

1:00 PM
Boys

1:35 PM

 

 

8 Sat April 21st 13 & Over Finals 5:00 PM 5:50 PM

9

 

 

Sun April 22nd

 

 

13 & Over Prelims

 

 

7:00 AM
Boys

7:40 AM
Girls

8:30 AM

 

 

10 Sun April 22nd 12 & Under Timed Finals 12:40 PM 1:15 PM
11 Sun April 22nd 13 & Over Finals 5:15 PM 6:05 PM

**This is a meet with time standards, qualifiers will be posted. If you have any questions about qualification please contact coach Liz**

The following Age Group Swimmers are eligible to attend:

Hailey Baarda Nikola Darvill-Kaiser Cleo Murphy Ben Shull
Kiera Ball Sonya Demidenok Haley Murphy Mila Shull
Ryan Ball Maya Dugas Lenka Myatt Alana Skilling
Claire Bao Sam Elkami Niamh O'Leary Natalie Skilling
Caitlin Barclay Noah Gill Junsoo Pak Sydney Spowart
Alex Beckett Dani Hart Emma Pastrano Catie Tennant
Leah Boulianne Ashton Kelly Amaris Peng George Trevor
Isabelle Burton Chloe Kennedy Grace Phillips  Maxwell Trevor
Ciaran Buyse Lucy Levy Molly Rankin Sarah Tyrrell
Eden Campbell Andy Lian Catharine Robinson Maggy Yang
Lauren Campbell Alex Lobo Siporah Sang Aaron Yuan
Jacqueline Chambers Esther Lu Jacob Seddon Sophia Yuan
Lauren Coome David Maar Mikayla Seddon Vivian Yuan
Whitney Coome Clara MacNeil Ewan Shearer Alex Zagidulin

 

Senior Bronze Qualifiers:

Alyssa Ball
Maxwell Burton 
Kennedy Cooke
Bhavya Kapoor 
MC Laberge 
Ella Mills 

Forms/Documents:

    Photos: