Sponsors
Event

Ohio Junior Olympics

Jul 19, 2018 (03:00 AM) - Jul 22, 2018 (03:00 AM)
July 10, 2018
Bronze,Pre-Senior,Senior 2,Silver ([* ALL Locations *])

Description

2018 Ohio Junior Olympics

This is a USA Championship swim meet, hosted by the Miami University Aquatic Club and Cincinnati Aquatic Club.

Location: Corwin Nixon Aquatics Center, Miami University, Oxford, Ohio.

Parent Entry Deadline:  July 10th.

Recommended for: All swimmers who have acheived the time standards should compete at this meet.

Meet Format:  10 & Under, 11 & 12, and 13 & 14 age groups will swim preliminary heats and finals. 

 

2018 Long Course Junior Olympics

Thursday warmups are all open starting at 11:00 for the first warm-up                                                                                                                              Deck will open at 10:45   Meet start 12:30 AM

 

FRIDAY SATURDAY AND SUNDAY AM SESSIONS ASSIGNED

AM SESSIONS   DECK OPENS 6:45   WARM-UP 7:00 AM - 8:20 AM         MEET START 8:30 AM

Warm Up Schedule

 

50 M POOL

FRIDAY

Lane 1

Lane 2

Lane 3

Lane 4

Lane 5

Lane 6

Lane 7

Lane 8

7:00-7:20

CM

CM

NAAC                      RAYS

RAYS

FMST/LTPY

MHSW/WTRC

USA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7:20-7:40

DR

DR

GTAC                        USA

CAC

CLPR

CLPR

NAAC

 

 

 

 

LTPY/WAC

 

 

 

 

7:40-8:00

OSSC

OSSC

OSSC

 

WOR

DCST

KCST/NAC

UASC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8:00-8:20

BASH/BGSC/BKYS

GCST

SOS/SYL/LAKY

EAST                  RSC

OHYA

ABLY/LTPY

UAC/WAC

 

LFT/PCY

BSC/HYD

MAKO

MAC

PUT/MAST

NAC/PHST

FAST

DRY/USA

Clear pool at 8:20 AM

 

 

 

 

50 M POOL

SATURDAY

Lane 1

Lane 2

Lane 3

Lane 4

Lane 5

Lane 6

Lane 7

Lane 8

7:00-7:20

DR

DR

GTAC                        USA

CAC

CLPR

CLPR

NAAC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7:20-7:40

OSSC

OSSC

OSSC

LTPY/WAC

WOR

DCST

KCST/NAC

UASC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7:40-8:00

BASH/BGSC/BKYS

GCST

SOS/SYL/LAKY

EAST                  RSC

OHYA

ABLY/LTPY

UAC/WAC

 

LFT/PCY

BSC/HYD

MAKO

MAC

PUT/MAST

NAC/PHST

FAST

DRY/USA

8:00-8:20

CM

CM

NAAC                      RAYS

RAYS

FMST

MHSW/WTRC

USA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clear pool at 8:20 AM

 

 

 

 

50 M POOL

SUNDAY

Lane 1

Lane 2

Lane 3

Lane 4

Lane 5

Lane 6

Lane 7

Lane 8

7:00-7:20

DCST

OSSC

OSSC

LTPY/WAC

WOR

WTRC

KCST/NAC

UASC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7:20-7:40

BASH/BGSC/BKYS

GCST

SOS/SYL/LAKY

EAST

USA

OHYA

ABLY/LTPY

UAC/WAC

 

LFT/PCY

BSC/HYD

MAKO

MAC

MAC

NAC/PHST

FAST

DRY/USA

7:40-8:00

CM

CM

NAAC

RAYS

RAYS

FMST/LTPY

MHSW/WTRC

USA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8:00-8:20

DR

DR

GTAC

GTAC

CAC

CLPR

CLPR

NAAC

 

Clear pool at 8:20 AM

 

Warm Ups for Finals Friday, Saturday, Sunday:

Warm Up: 4:30      Meet 5:40

 

       

 

10 & under warm-ups

FRI/SAT/SUN

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

1:30

OSSC

CM

FMST

DR

WOR

CAC

MHSW

FAST

 

RAYS

CLPR

DCST

GTAC

ABLY

BASH

UAC

PHST

 

 

 

HYD

UASC

NAC

LAKY

WAC

RSC

 

 

 

 

 

 

LTPY

BKYS

WTRC

MAKO                        RAST                       MAST

Forms/Documents:

Photos: