Background-image
Sponsors
CPRCAD
SwimNTri
Arena
The+Nestwell+Group
Pool+RX+Logo
Sit+%27n+Sleep
SLM+Recycling
OFS
Tanner+Health+System
Wild+Things+Mobile+Vet
Tisinger+Vance%2C+P.C.+Attorney+at+Law
Principal+Mortgage+Group%2C+LLC
Ozier+Apparel
Chick-fil-A
Longhorn+Steakhouse
Event

SCAT Summer Sizzling Summer Invite

June 15, 2018 - June 17, 2018
June 1, 2018
Age Group 1,Age Group 2,Age Group 3,Age Group 4,Senior Group,Silver Group (Lakeshore Center)

Description

Location:
Georgia Tech Recreation Center
750 Ferst Drive
Atlanta, GA 30332 

Costs:
Cost: Before Deadline (May 31st)
1 Day $45.00
2 Days $ 75.00
3 Days $90.00
After Deadline (June 1 - 7)
1 Day $55.00
2 Days $90.00
3 Days $110.00

FORMAT:

11 & Over: This will be a Prelim/Final Meet. Finals will have 1 championship heat (top
10 from prelims) for 11-12 age group, 1 heat for 13-14 age group, 1 heat for 15 -16 & 1
heat for 17 & Over with the exception of the 11-12 200 Back, the 11-12 200 Fly, the
11-12 200 Breast, the 11 & Over 400 Free and the 11 & Over 400 IM (timed final
events).

Chase Starts may be used and if so heats will be seeded fast to slow,
odd/even heats. Odd heats starting from the Diving well end and Even heats starting from
the scoreboard end.

10 & Under Events: All events are time final.

All 50's will start from the Scoreboard end of the pool.
Meet management may adjust session events and session start times to accommodate time lines

SCHEDULE:

Prelims
(Friday, Saturday & Sunday): Warm ups @ 8:00am, Start @ 9:00am. Finals
(Friday & Saturday): Warm ups @ 5:30; Start @ 6:30pm 10 & Under Session
(Friday & Saturday): Warm up @ 1:00 PM; Start @ 2:00 PM.
All Sunday's events are time finals.

ENTRY LIMIT: Swimmers may enter three (3) individual events per day. 

 

ORDER OF EVENTS
Friday, Session 1 ( Prelims ) – Warm Up @ 8:00 AM; Start @ 9:00AM

13 & Over 200 IM 
13 & Over 200 Back
 13 & Over 100 Fly 
 13 & Over 100 Free
 13 & Over 200 Breast


Friday, Session 2 – Warm Up @ 1:00 PM; Start @ 2:00 PM

11-12 200 IM
 9-10 200 IM
11-12 100 Fly
10 & Under 100 Free
11-12 50 Breast
10 & Under 50 Fly
11-12 50 Back
10 & Under100 Breast
11-12 100 Free
9-10 400 Free

Friday, Session 3 ( Finals ) - Warm Up @ 5:30 PM; Start @ 6:30 PM

13 & Over 200 IM
11-12 200 IM
13 & Over 200 Back
11-12 100 Fly
13 & Over 100 Fly
11-12 50 Breast
13 & Over 100 Free
11-12 50 Back
13 & Over 200 Breast
11-12 100 Free

Saturday, Session 4 ( Prelims ) – Warm Up @ 8:00 AM; Start @ 9:00 AM

13 & Over 200 Fly
13 & Over 100 Breast
13 & Over 50 Free
13 & Over 100 Back
13 & Over 200 Free

Saturday, Session 5 – Warm Up @ 1:00 PM; Start @ 2:00 PM

10 & U 100 Back
11-12 100 Breast
10 & U 50 Free
11-12 50 Free
10 & U 50 Back
11-12 50 Fly
10 & U 50 Breast
11-12 100 Back
10 & Under 100 Fly
11-12 200 Free
9-10 200 Free

Saturday, Session 6 ( Finals ) - Warm Up @ 5:30 PM; Start @ 6:30 PM

13 & Over 200 Fly
11-12 100 Breast
13 & Over 100 Breast
11-12 50 Free
13 & Over 50 Free
11-12 50 Fly
13 & Over 100 Back
11-12 100 Back
13 & Over 200 Free
11-12 200 Free

Sunday, Session 7 ( Time Final ) – Warm Up @ 8:00 AM; Start @ 9:00 AM
11-12 Mixed 200 Fly
11-12 Mixed 200 Breast
11 & Over Mixed 400 IM
11-12 Mixed 200 Back
11 & Over Mixed 400 Free

Forms/Documents:

    Photos: