Background-image
Partners
Making+Waves+Team+Store
Michigan+Swimming
East+Central+YMCA
USA+Swimming
Central+Zone
OnDeck
Meet+Mobile
Event

SENIOR

Sep 9, 2021 (06:00 PM) - May 31, 2022 (08:00 PM)
August, 1 2021

Description

Fall 2021-2022 SWIM TEAM REGISTRATION LINK

 

SENIOR

 

 
 

PRACTICE SCHEDULE -UPDATED Feb 2, 2022 THRU JUNE 16

  • Monday-  swim 6:00-8:00 pm
  • Tuesday- dryland 5:00-6:00    swim 6:00-8:00 pm 
  • Wednesday- swim only 5:45-7:30 pm 
  • Thursday- dryland 5:00-6:00 pm, swim 6:00-8:00 pm 
  • Friday 4:00-6:00 PM  Swim only
  • Saturday 9:00-11:00 am Swim only

Summer schedule begins June 20

DOUBLE PRACTICES ON TUESDAYS AND THURSDAYS/SATURDAYS NOTED BELOW

  • Monday-  swim 8:30-10:00 am
  • Tuesday- swim 8:30--10:00 am/ dryland to follow -11:15
  • Tuesday & Thursday pm 5:00-7:00 pm 
  • Wednesday- swim only 8:30-10:00
  • Thursday swim 8:30-10:00/ dryland to follow -11:30 
  • Friday 8:30-10:00 am
  • Saturday 9:00-11:00 am (6/11, 6/25 , 7/2 TBD)

FALL TENTATIVE SCHED../SOME THINGS WILL CHANGE AFTER GIRLS HS

WE are planning on setting up a Sr. Development group of swimmers new to Sr.-$120 per month

  • They will have practice on Monday, Tuesday (with dryland), OFF WED & SAT, Thursday and Fridays-SEE SENIOR GROUP SCHED FOR PLANNING PURPOSES

SR. Group -$140 per month

Monday 5:00-7:00 pm 

Tuesday & Thursday  dryland 4:30-5:30 pm swim 5:30-7:00 pm (** this practice will switch to 5:00-6:00 dryland and 6:00-7:30 pm swim) 

Wednesday swim 5:00-7:00 pm this practice will switch to 6:00-8:00 after girls hs) 

Friday 4:00-6:00 pm

Saturday 9:00-11:00 am  begins 9/17/2022

 

 

FALL 2022      
 SENIOR GROUP 23    
CROSBY CAM    
ADAMS KIRA     
ANDERSON NICHOLAS    
BILLS  AVERY     
BRAMMER EMMA    
BRAYTON ELYSE    
CABBAGE ELLA     
CUMMINS REESE    
DEBRUYN MOLLY    
FREUNDL BEN    
GLENN LILA     
GORNO KATIE     
HAGERTY  ERIN     
FONTENOT PEYTON    
HUDSON REED    
LANTZ HANNAH    
MYERS LUKAS    
NAPARELA AMELIA    
PARVEL

JAMES

   
PLUM BEA     
ROWE BLAKE    
RUTKOSKI NICHOLAS    
SCHILLER DAKLEN    
SR Development  8    
DE BRUYN ADRIAN 
     
BRAMMER OWEN 
HUDSON ARREN
     
CUNDIFF  BRYCE
PALACPAC JONATHAN
BURON MCKEILEY
BYRNE MOLLY
HOUGHTON ABBY
     

 

Forms/Documents:

    Photos: