Partners
NJB+SwimOutlet+Store
AquaPro+Lifeguards
Kittatinny+Barracudas
Cliff%27s+Icecream
Event

Treasure Island (for Junior & Intermediate Groups) (Entries Confirmed)

Nov 16, 2019 (03:00 AM) - Nov 17, 2019 (03:00 AM)
September, 29 2019

Description

Practices: Friday- Normal practices for all; Sat & Sun- Seniors Only

Disclaimer:   Please be aware that this info is intended to help navigate all of the various meet info. It is recommended that swimmers, parents, and coaches double-check their information prior to the weekend using the documents found on the meet page and report any discrepancies to us.

Where: Berkeley Aquatic Center of Excellence, 629 Central Avenue, New Providence, NJ  07974

Notes: 

  • WE ARE ATTENDING TWO DIFFERENT MEETS: JUNIOR & INTERMEDIATE SWIMMERS WILL BE ATTENDING THIS ONE, AND SENIOR WILL BE ATTENDING DISTANCE DERBY FOLLOWING WEEK.
  • This is a Short Course Yards (SCY) meet
  • No Time Standards for this meet
  • Parents: please make sure to fulfill your timing assignment; if we don’t have a parent in place they call out our team on the PA and come after our coach on deck (taking their attention away from our swimmers). If you are unable to fulfill, please ask someone to cover (It would be great if our parents are all sitting next to one-another). If we have an absent parent we will need someone to jump in to help. Outgoing timers please make sure the person relieving you knows what to do. Thanks for your cooperation!
  • Swimmers must arrive knowing their events; 12&Us should have them written on hands (the coach will not have time to do at meet)

 

Saturday, AM Session 1 (13&Overs; Events 1-14)

8 swimmers

Arrive by: 7:30 am

Warmups: 8:00-8:40 in Lane 1

Meet Starts: 8:45

Timers: None

Coaches: Chris

 

Saturday, Mid Session 2 (10&Unders; Events 15-27)

9 swimmers

Arrive by: 12:30 pm

Warmups: 1:00-1:40 in Lane 7

Meet Starts: 1:45

Timers:  None

Coaches: George

 

Saturday, PM Session 3 (11-12 Events; Events 28-45)

8 swimmers

Arrive by: 4:30 pm

Warmups: 5:00-5:40 in Lane 6

Meet Starts: 5:45

Timers: Need 1

TM-6:45 (Cornelius)

6:45-7:45 (Park)

7:45-8:45 (Jaross)

8:45-End (Wilson)

Coaches: Kristen

 

Sunday AM Session 4 (13&Overs; Events 46-59)

6 swimmers

Arrive by: 9:30 am

Warmups: 10:00-10:40 in Lane 11

Meet Starts: 10:45

Timers:  None

Coaches: Bryce

 

Sunday Mid Session 5 (10&Unders; Events 60-72)

8 swimmers

Arrive by: 2:15 pm

Warmups: 2:45-3:25 in Lane 1

Meet Starts: 3:30

Timers: Need 1

TM-4:30 (Bates)

4:30-5:30 (Bambara)

5:30-6:30 (Trout)

6:30-End (Berg)

Coaches: Kayleigh

 

Sunday PM Session 6 (11-12 Events; Events 73-90)

9 swimmers

Arrive by: 6:00

Warmups: 6:30-7:30 in Lane1

Meet Starts: 7:15

Timers: Need 1

TM-8:00 (Calderon)

8:00-8:45 (Franco)

8:45-9:30 (Innamorato/Massey)

9:30-End (Sabol) if needed

Coaches: Kristen

 

GO ‘CUDAS!!!

 

Forms/Documents:

Photos: