Event

LHSAA State Championships

Nov 14, 2018 (08:00 AM) - Nov 17, 2018 (08:00 PM)
November, 6 2018

Description

 
LHSAA State Championships
November 14-17
 
933 W. Parish Road, Sulphur, LA  70663
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Division I (5A)
 
Friday (Prelims)
Credentials 8 am / Warm Up 8:30 am / All Academic Awards 9:45 am / Start 10 am
 
Saturday (Finals)
Warm Up 8:30 am / Start 9:30 am
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Swimmers of the Meet
Emily Schexnayder - Mount Carmel
Michael Bonson - Northshore
 
Division 1 and LHSAA Record
Boys 500 Free         4:28.18         Michael Bonson - Northshore
 
 
Division II (4A)
 
Friday (Prelims)
Credentials 2 pm / Warm Up 2:30 pm / All Academic Awards 3:45 pm / Start 4 pm
 
Saturday (Finals)
Warm Up 2 pm / Start 3 pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Swimmers of the Meet
Gabrielle O'Neil - Saint Scholastica
Lane Coleman - Holy Cross
 
Division II Records
 
Girls 200 Free Relay    1:40.47 (Prelims)
Saint Scholastica
O'Neil, Barousse, Robinson. Fouchi
 
Girls 200 Free  1:53.74 (Prelims)     Gabriella O'Neil - Saint Scholastica
 
Girls 500 Free   5:08.27 (Finals)       Gabriella O'Neil - Saint Scholastica
 
Boys 50 Free      21.00 (Prelims)      Lane Coleman - Holy Cross
 
Boys 100 Fly      50.74 * (Prelims)    Lane Coleman - Holy Cross
                        50.67 (Finals)
 
* tied existing Record
 
 
Division III (3A)
 
Wednesday (Prelims)
Credentials 8 am / Warm Up 8:30 am / All Academic Awards 9:45 am / Start 10 am
 
Thursday (Finals)
Warm Up 8:30 am / Start 9:30 am
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Swimmers of the Meet
Jolee Liles - Parkview Baptist
Jacques Rathle - E.D. White
 
Division III Records
 
Girls 200 Medley Relay    1:52.23
University High Swimming 
Cangelosi, Baumgartner, Geyer, Van Hoogstraten
 
Boys 200 Medley Relay   1:39.78   
E.D. White Catholic High
C Klingman, J Rathle, D Jeansonne, B Martin
 
Girls 200 Free Relay      1:41.96    
Cabrini High School    
M England, R Mipro, S Keith, K Mipro
 
Girls 100 Free               52.41     Jolee Liles - Parkview Baptist
 
Girls 200 Free            1:52.51     Jolee Liles - Parkview Baptist
 
Girls 500 Free            4:53.99     Jolee Liles - Parkview Baptist
 
Boys 200 IM              1:52.37     Jacques Rathle - E.D. White
 
Boys 100 Breast           57.34     Jacques Rathle - E.D. White
 
Boys 100 Free              46.92     Brennon Conner - Jennings
 
 
Division IV (2A, A, B, C)
 
Wednesday (Prelims)
Credentials 2 pm / Warm Up 2:30 pm / All Academic Awards 3:45 pm / Start 4 pm
 
Thursday (Finals)
Warm Up 2 pm / Start 3 pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Swimmers of the Meet
Jillian Barczyk - Ascension Episcopal
Pierce Thionville - Newman
 
LHSAA Records
 
Girls 200 Free    1:48.87    Jillian Barczyk - Ascension Episcopal
 
Division IV Records
 
Girls 200 Medley Relay     1:53.95
Ascension Episcopal
A. Gill, S. Sieveld, J. Barczyk, G. Sheets
 
Girls 200 Free    1:48.87    Jillian Barczyk - Ascension Episcopal
 
Girls 100 Fly          57.03    Sarah Holt - Calvary Baptist
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Forms/Documents:

    Photos: