Partners
Vorgee
Team+Aquatic+Supplies
Swimming+Canada
Swim+BC
Ministry+of+Public+Safety
UBC+Thunderbirds
Events
Event Category:
 Search 
October 16 2018

Oct 16, 2018 (07:30 PM) - Oct 16, 2018 (09:00 PM)



VPSC Annual General Meeting Tuesday, October 16 th at 7:30pm Dunbar Community Centre, 4747 Dunbar St All VPSC members are strongly encouraged to attend thie VPSC 2018 Annual General Meeting which is ... (For these groups: Coaches, ex, High Performance, Junior Provincial, Junior Regional, Senior Provincial, Senior Regional, Youth Development: Bronze, Youth Development: Gold, Youth Development: Silver, Youth Provincial, Youth Regional)
October 20 2018

Oct 20, 2018 (12:00 PM) - Oct 20, 2018 (02:00 PM)



VPSC 2017/18 Awards Banquet Saturday, October 20th 12:00PM-2:00PM University Gold Club _____________________________________________________________________________ Come and celebrate all that VPSC ac... (For these groups: Coaches, High Performance, Junior Provincial, Junior Regional, Senior Provincial, Senior Regional, Youth Development: Bronze, Youth Development: Gold, Youth Development: Silver, Youth Provincial, Youth Regional)
October 22 2018

Oct 22, 2018 (01:00 PM) - Oct 22, 2018 (02:30 PM)



Introduction to Swim Officiating and Timekeeping and Safety Marshall in MANDARIN When: Monday, October 22, 2018 1pm to 2:30pm Where: St James Community Square, 3214 West 10th Avenue, Vancouver BC T... (For these groups: Coaches, High Performance, Junior Provincial, Junior Regional, Senior Provincial, Senior Regional, Youth Development: Bronze, Youth Development: Gold, Youth Development: Silver, Youth Provincial, Youth Regional)
October 24 2018

Oct 24, 2018



TIMER/OFFICIAL CLINICS WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 24TH _________________________________________________________________________________________ With the VPSC Fall Invitational approaching fast, we will be of... (For these groups: Coaches, High Performance, Junior Provincial, Junior Regional, Senior Provincial, Senior Regional, Youth Development: Bronze, Youth Development: Gold, Youth Development: Silver, Youth Provincial, Youth Regional)
October 27 2018

Oct 27, 2018 - Oct 28, 2018



VPSC Fall Invitational SHORT-COURSE (25m) October 27-28, 2018 Hosted by: VPSC (UBC Aquatic Centre) Registration Deadline: October 16, 2018 LMR-Qualified swimmers only (<4:00.00 200 IM) High Performan... (For these groups: High Performance, Junior Provincial, Junior Regional, Senior Provincial, Senior Regional, Youth Provincial, Youth Regional)
October 27 2018

Oct 27, 2018



VPSC October PASS Meet SHORT-COURSE (25m) Saturday October 27, 2018 Warm-Up: 2:30PM Event Starts: 3:00PM Estimated Finish Time: 5:30PM VPSC HOSTED MEET, PLEASE SIGN UP FOR VOLUNTEER SHIFTS GROUPS ATTE... (For these groups: Youth Development: Bronze, Youth Development: Gold, Youth Development: Silver)
November 2 2018

Nov 2, 2018 - Nov 3, 2018



Bob Miller Sprint Classic Bainbridge Island, WA (near Seattle) Fast-paced, 25-yard competition November 2nd-3rd, 2018 TEAM TRAVEL MEET Registration Deadline: October 10, 2018 No late registrations wi... (For these groups: Junior Regional, Youth Development: Gold, Youth Provincial, Youth Regional)
November 3 2018

Nov 3, 2018 - Nov 4, 2018



Odlum Brown Colleges Cup 2018 SHORT-COURSE (25m) HEATS AND FINALS MEET FORMAT November 3-4, 2018 HIGH PERFORMANCE QUALIFIED ATHLETES Alex Ball, Alexandra Turvey, Garnet Currie, Caileigh Luis, and Nic... (For these groups: High Performance)
November 9 2018

Nov 9, 2018 - Nov 11, 2018



ISC Bennett Cup SHORT-COURSE (25m) November 9-11, 2018 Hosted by: Island Swimming (Saanich Commonwealth Pool) TEAM TRAVEL MEET Registration Deadline: October 14, 2018 No late registrations will be ac... (For these groups: High Performance, Junior Provincial, Senior Provincial)
November 17 2018

Nov 17, 2018 - Nov 18, 2018



SFU/GATORS LMR SHORT-COURSE (25m) November 17TH/18TH, 2018 Hosted by: Simon Fraser University and Gators Swim Club Registration Deadline: November 3rd, 2018 Groups: SENIOR REGIONAL AND YOUTH REGIONAL... (For these groups: Senior Regional, Youth Regional)
December 6 2018

Dec 6, 2018 - Dec 9, 2018



PCS Christmas Cracker SHORT-COURSE (25m) December 7-9, 2018 Hosted by: Island Swimming (Saanich Commonwealth Pool) TEAM TRAVEL MEET Registration Deadline: November 9, 2018 No late registrations will ... (For these groups: Junior Regional, Senior Regional, Youth Provincial, Youth Regional)
December 13 2018

Dec 13, 2018 - Dec 16, 2018



JP Fiset Invitational SHORT-COURSE (25m) December 13th-16th 2018 Hosted by: Olympian Swim Club (Kinsmen Pool, Edmonton AB) TEAM TRAVEL MEET Registration Deadline: November 13, 2018 No late registrati... (For these groups: High Performance, Junior Provincial, Senior Provincial)
December 19 2018

Dec 19, 2018



Details TBD (For these groups: Coaches, High Performance, Junior Provincial, Junior Regional, Senior Provincial, Senior Regional, Youth Development: Bronze, Youth Development: Gold, Youth Development: Silver, Youth Provincial, Youth Regional)
February 21 2019

Feb 21, 2019 - Feb 23, 2019



2019 U SPORTS Swimming Championships SHORT-COURSE / LONG-COURSE (25m / 50m) Thursday to Saturday February 21-23, 2019 VOLUNTEERS ARE ELIGIBLE TO EARN VOLUNTEER POINTS AT THIS UBC-HOSTED MEET
February 22 2019

Feb 22, 2019 - Feb 24, 2019



Swim BC Tier I Winter Provincial Championships SHORT-COURSE (25m) February 22-24, 2019 Hosted by: CDSC (Vancouver) NO TEAM TRAVEL 12&U Girls 13&U Boys (For these groups: Junior Provincial, Junior Regional)
March 7 2019

Mar 7, 2019 - Mar 10, 2019



Swim BC Tier II Winter Provincial Championships LONG-COURSE (50m) Mar 8-10, 2019 Hosted by: KCS (Kamloops) 13&O Girls 14&O Boys POOL Canada Games Aquatic Centre Address: 910 McGill Rd, Kamloops, BC V2... (For these groups: High Performance, Senior Provincial)
April 9 2019

Apr 9, 2019 - Apr 14, 2019



Speedo Western Canadian Swimming Championships LONG-COURSE (50m) Apr 11-14, 2019 Hosted by: Swimming Canada WESTERNS QUALIFIED SWIMMERS ONLY POOL Kinsmen Sports Centre Address: 9100 Walterdale Hill, E... (For these groups: High Performance, Senior Provincial)
April 26 2019

Apr 26, 2019 - Apr 28, 2019



Jessica Deglau Invitational LONG-COURSE (50m) April 26-28, 2019 Hosted by: VPSC (UBC Aquatic Centre) Registration Deadline: April 12, 2019 UBC Aquatic Centre 6080 Student Union Boulevard Vancouver, B... (For these groups: Coaches, High Performance, Junior Provincial, Junior Regional, Senior Provincial, Senior Regional, Youth Development: Gold, Youth Provincial, Youth Regional)
May 11 2019

May 11, 2019



VPSC Swim-a-thon Details TBA (For these groups: High Performance, Junior Provincial, Junior Regional, Senior Provincial, Senior Regional, Youth Development: Gold, Youth Provincial, Youth Regional)
May 11 2019

May 11, 2019



VPSC Youth Swim-a-thon Details TBA (For these groups: Youth Development: Bronze, Youth Development: Silver)
May 24 2019

May 24, 2019 - May 26, 2019



56th Annual Mel Zajac Jr. International Swim Meet LONG-COURSE (50m) May 24-26, 2019 Hosted by: UBCSC & VPSC (UBC Aquatic Centre) Full information in meet package For qualified members of High Performa... (For these groups: High Performance, Senior Provincial)
June 20 2019

Jun 20, 2019 - Jun 23, 2019



Swim BC Tier I Summer Provincial Championships SHORT-COURSE (25m) June 21-23, 2019 Hosted by: Spartan Swim Club (Chilliwack) 12&U Girls 13&U Boys POOL Chilliwack Landing Leisure Centre Address: 9145 C... (For these groups: Junior Provincial, Junior Regional)
July 4 2019

Jul 4, 2019 - Jul 7, 2019



Swim BC Tier II Summer Provincial Championships LONG-COURSE (50m) July 5-7, 2019 Hosted by: Island Swimming (Victoria) 13&O Girls 14&O Boys (For these groups: High Performance, Senior Provincial)