Background-image
Racers Sponsors
SwimOutlet
Anker+Law+Group
Performance+Respitory
Liberty+Superstore
Creative+Ironworks
Stan+Houston+Equipment
Vision+Source+Specialists
Hog+Wild+Pork
High+Maintenance+Salon
Dakota+Battery
All+About+You+Physical+Therapy
TYR
Jimmy+Johns
Coke
Dominoes
Tumbling+Tots
Tires+Tires+Tires
Tessier%27s+Inc.
Noah%27s+Ark+Animal+Hospital
State+Farm%2C+Dave+Raml+Agency
Events
The meets listed below are the "TEAM EFFORT" events we will be attending as a team with a coach.   Meets where there are less than 10 swimmers, we will not be sending a coach to that event.    If there are other meets your child would like to attend that are not on our list please email both the squad coach and the head coach to set up arrangements to attend that meet.   Swimmers are not allowed to attend a different meet on a weekend that we are attending a meet as a team.   When attending a meet that we are not sending a coach to it is the family’s responsibility to pay the meet fees on site.
 
 

RAPID CITY RACER 2019-2020 SHORT COURSE  MEET SCHEDULE

DATE                     MEET HOST                                                        LOCATION

OCT. 19-20           Deadwood Lead 76’ers                                    Deadwood, SD

NOV. 2-3               Pierre Swim Team                                             Pierre, SD

NOV. 8-10             Loveland Fall Open                                            Loveland, CO

NOV. 23-24           Black Hills Gold                                                  Spearfish, SD

DEC. 7-8               Gillette Cany Cane                                              Gillette, WY

DEC. 14-15           Rapid City Racers                                                Rapid City, SD

JAN. 4-5                Deadwood Lead 76'ers                                        Deadwood, SD

JAN. 17-19           Bismarck Cat-5                                                      Bismarck, ND         

JAN. 18-19            ALL STARS                                                           Elkhorn, NE

JAN 24-26             Sioux Falls (Prelim / Finals)                                  Sioux Falls, SD

JAN. 25                  Black Hills Gold “PENTATHLON”                         Spearfish, SD

FEB. 8-9                Pierre Swim Team (Last Chance)                          Pierre, SD

FEB. 21-23            State B Championships                                          Mitchell, SD

FEB. 2- MAR. 1    State A Championships.                                         Watertown, SD

MAR. 12-15          Midwest Sectionals                                                 Pleasant Prairie, WI

 
Event Category:
 Search 
December 14 2019

Dec 14, 2019 (01:00 PM) - Dec 15, 2019 (01:00 PM)



2019 SD RCR CHRISTMAS CLASSIC Hosted By: Rapid City RACERS Swim Team December 14-15, 2019 Location: Roosevelt Swim Center, 125 Waterloo Street, Rapid City, SD. Event Limit: Swimmers may swi...
January 3 2020

Jan 3, 2020 (04:30 PM) - Jan 5, 2020 (03:30 PM)



2020 SD Deadwood Swimming Invitational Hosted by Deadwood/Lead 76ers Swim Team January 3 ? January 5, 2020 Location: Deadwood Recreation Center, 105 Sherman St, Deadwood, SD. Starting Times: Th...
January 17 2020

Jan 17, 2020 (11:30 AM) - Jan 19, 2020 (07:30 PM)



2020 AQUASTORM CATEGORY 5 MEET HOSTED BY AQUASTORM BISMARK, ND. JAN. 17-19 LOCATION Bismarck Aquatic and Wellness Center, 1601 Canary Ave. Bismarck, ND 58503 Facility Information Directions ...
January 25 2020

Jan 25, 2020 (08:30 AM) - Jan 25, 2020 (05:00 PM)



2020 SD Black Hills Gold Pentathlon Hosted by Black Hills Gold Swimming January 25, 2020 Location: Donald E. Young Center, Black Hills State University, 1625 St. Joe, Spearfish, SD 57783 Event Lim...