Background-image
Partners
LEAP2
Midwestern
USA+Swimming
Central+Zone
TeamUnify
Hy-Tek+Sports+Software
USA+Swimming+Foundation
Safe+Sport
MeetEvents
Event Category:
 Search 
December 13 2019

Dec 13, 2019 - Dec 15, 2019



Brownell Talbot 14 & U Winter Classic Brownell Talbot School 14 & U NTS 500 Free sessions capped at 72; other sessions capped at 150 Contact: Jimmy Parmenter
December 13 2019

Dec 13, 2019 - Dec 14, 2019



Sioux City Mariners H 2 O H 2 O H 2 O Invitational Sioux City West High School All ages NTS Contact: Robin Freeman
December 21 2019

Dec 21, 2019 - Dec 22, 2019



Council Bluffs Swim Club B+ Holiday Classic Titan Hill Pool Council Bluffs All ages 11 & O B minimum; 10 & U NTS Contact: Bru ce Schomburg
January 4 2020

Jan 4, 2020 - Jan 5, 2020



Council Bluffs Swim Club Distance Meet Titan Hill School All Ages - predominantly distance events NTS Contact: Bruce Schomburg
January 11 2020

Jan 11, 2020 - Jan 12, 2020



Millard Aquatic Club Mid-Winter Blast Millard West High School All Ages 11 & O - B minimum; 10 & U NTS Contact: David Lammel
January 11 2020

Jan 11, 2020



Sioux Center Seahawks Invitation All Seasons Center All Age Groups NTS Contact: Erica Vonk
January 18 2020

Jan 18, 2020 - Jan 19, 2020



Midwest All Star Meet hosted by Aquatic Club of Elkhorn Common Ground-Elkhorn Timed finals - 14 & U meet LSC Entered - 5 swimmers per event per LSC Contact: Jay Thiltgen 2020 All Star Officials Appli...
January 19 2020

Jan 19, 2020



Sarpy County Swim Club 1000 Meet Papillion LaVista High School 1000 with 500 splits - swum mixed NTS Contact: Nick Baker
January 24 2020

Jan 24, 2020 - Jan 26, 2020



Bellevue Swim Club Carnival Meet Bellevue East High School All Ages BB- for 11 & Over; NTS for 10 & U Contact: Alicia Ayala
January 25 2020

Jan 25, 2020 - Jan 26, 2020



Lincoln Select Swimming Winterfest Lincoln Southeast High School All Ages - Timed Finals NTS Contact: Uriah Reiners
January 26 2020

Jan 26, 2020



Grand Island YMCA Quicksilver Scott Usher Pentathlon Grand Island YMCA All Ages NTS Contact: Brian Jensen
January 31 2020

Jan 31, 2020



Brownell Talbot Friday Night at the Races Brownell Talbot School 12 & U - swum mixed NTS Contact: Jimmy Parmenter
February 2 2020

Feb 2, 2020



Greater Nebraska Swim Team Kearney Splasharama Kearney High School All age groups - swum mixed, placed by gender and age group NTS Contact: Becky O'Connell
February 2 2020

Feb 2, 2020



Sarpy County Swim Club Lynn Weaver B+ Get Tough Papillion LaVista High School All ages 11 & O B minimum; 10 & U NTS Contact: Nick Baker
February 8 2020

Feb 8, 2020 - Feb 9, 2020



Siouxland Sharks Winterfest Invite Sioux City West High School All Ages NTS Contact: Heather Farris
February 16 2020

Feb 16, 2020



Swim Omaha's Distance Meet - 1000 and 1650 Ralston High School All ages Events swum mixed seeded by time Contact: Lisa Ellis
February 21 2020

Feb 21, 2020 - Feb 22, 2020



Brownell Talbot Friendship Meet Brownell Talbot School 14 & U - swum mixed/placed by age and gender NTS Contact: Jimmy Parmenter
February 22 2020

Feb 22, 2020 - Feb 23, 2020



Council Bluffs Swim Club B- and Open Meet Titan Hill School All Ages 11-14 B and slower; 10 & U and Open NTS Contact: Bruce Schomburg
February 23 2020

Feb 23, 2020



Hastings Y Aquatic Club IMX + Meet Hastings YMCA All Ages; IMX events plus more NTS Contact: Dan Brailita
March 6 2020

Mar 6, 2020 - Mar 8, 2020 (11:00 PM)



Area 1 Championship Challenge - Host Council Bluffs Swim Club Titan Hill School All Ages 9 and Over - sub MW; 8 & U NTS Contact: Bruce Schomburg
March 6 2020

Mar 6, 2020 - Mar 8, 2020 (11:00 PM)



Area 2 Champsionship Challenge - Hosted by Heartland Aquatics Lincoln Southeast High School All Ages 9 and Over - sub MW; 8 & U NTS Contact: Sam Bach
March 20 2020

Mar 20, 2020 - Mar 22, 2020



Midwestern Short Course Championship - hosted by Lincoln Select Swimming UNL Devaney Center All Age Group MW minimum qual time - bonus events available Contact: Entries - Midwestern Office ...