SWIM LESSONS
SwimAmerica
Sponsors
Events


Meet Schedule 2018-2019 (Spring/Summer 2019 not complete)

 

October 2018

6

Dual Meet @ Worthington (This is a developmental meet targeting Bronze 1, Silver 1, and Gold 1 athletes - families will be required to provide 1 timer)

13

Biathlon @ Oakstone/Sharon Woods Park (All athletes are recommended to participate in this fun team event!)

20-21

John Bruce Memorial @ Worthington (This meet is recommended for all athletes age 14&under)

 

 

November 2018

2-4

Golden Bear Invitational @ Upper Arlington (This meet is targeted to athletes in Bronze 2, Silver 2, and Gold 2)

18

B Meet @ Columbus Academy Pool Gahanna (This meet is targeted to athletes in Bronze 1, Silver 1, and Gold1)

16-18

Tim Meyers Memorial Senior Championship Meet @ Miami University (This meet is targeted to High School age athletes)

 

 

December 2018

7-9

MAKOS Speedo Holiday Classic @ Miami U (All athletes age 14&u are invited to travel with the team)

14-16

GCST Holiday Cheer Meet @ Columbus Academy Gahanna (This meet is targeted to athletes who did not travel to Miami the weekend prior)

16

Katy Callard Distance Event @ Columbus Academy (All athletes in Bronze 2, Silver 2, and Gold 2 are expected to attend this event, athletes in other groups who are interested should contact Coach CJ)

 

 

January 2019

4-5

DCST-WAC-WOR Dual Meet @ Worthington (All athletes age 14&u are encouraged to participate)

13

GCST City BBQ Winter Open @ Columbus Academy Gahanna (This meet is targeted to Bronze 1, Silver 1, and Gold 1 athletes)

18-20

Kelly German Memorial Invitational @ Worthington (This meet is targeted to Bronze 2, Silver 2, and Gold 2 athletes)

 

 

February 2019

1-3

GCST Cracker Barrel Last Ditch Meet @ Columbus Academy Gahanna (All athletes age 14&u are encouraged to participate)

16-18

Central Ohio Short Course Regional Championship @ Worthington (All athletes age 9-14 are required to attend this meet)

20

Time Trials @ Upper Arlington High School (Athletes must be within 0.5sec/50yds of th Junior Olympic Cut to be eligible to time trial)

 

 

March 2019

2-3

Barbara Kay Mini-Champs @ Worthington (All athletes age 8&under are required to attend this meet)

1-3

Ohio Senior Circuit Meet @ Miami U. (Athletes must be in High School to participate)

8-10

2018 SC Junior Olympic Championship @ The Ohio State University (All athletes who qualify individually or part of a relay are expected to participate)

 

 

April 2019

 

 

 

 

May 2019

 

 

 

 

 

June 2019

7-9

Flag City Invitational (All athletes are encouraged to attend regardless of whether you are training with WAC during the summer)

26

Open Water Championships @ Oxford (Athletes must qualify for this event using their 500 freestyle time)

 

 

July 2019

 

5-7

Long Course Regional Championship @ TBD

18-21

Long Course Junior Olympic Championship @ Miami University (Athletes must qualify by achieving Ohio Junior Olympic Qualifying times)

 

 

August 2019

1-4

Central Zone Championship @ TBD (Athletes must qualify by achieving National AAA times)

Event Category:
 Search 
No events found in your search criteria above. Please change your search criteria above or add a new event.