Jets Aquatic Club : Background-image
Main Photo
 
2022 Arkansas Zone All-Star Team: Caroline Rowe, Katie Rowe & Londyn Moore! The girls will be competing in Elkhart, Indiana!

Good luck to Jets competing in Greensboro, NC for Team Arkansas at the AAU Junior Olympics: Hailey Forrester; Adison Mcgaha; Jace Mcgaha; Caroline Ni; Gabby Ni; Libby Pollock; Alana Rodrguez; Zach Saunders!

Congrats to Caroline Rowe! 11-Year old Swimmer of the Year, Arkansas Short Course.

2022 Long Course State Champs: Aiden Moore (100/200fly, 400 IM); Katie Rowe (200fly/1500fr); Caroline Rowe (50/100 Br); Elizabeth Rose (200 Fly)!

Summer League High Point Winners: Alana Rodriguez & Caroline Ni swept all 8 & under girls events and tied for High Point; Isaiah Sanders tied for 11-12 Boys High Point and Tyson Orbison was High Point Runner-up for 15-18 boys.

Congrats to Caroline Ni! Age Group High Point Winner at the AR Dolphins Spring Long Course Meet!

ALL FOUR OF OUR 2022 GRADUATING SENIORS TO SWIM IN COLLEGE THIS FALL: Will Little, Washington University of St. Louis; Libby Pollock, Maryville University (St. Louis);Fritz Vetter, Ouachita Baptist University (Arkadelphia); Bret Serpas, Fordham University (New York)

Daya Tucker! Broke 25 seconds in 50 free & qualified for Senior Sectionals.

2022 4A-1A AR High School Championships:
Individual: Elizabeth Rose (100 fly & 100 bk); Aiden Moore (500 free; 100 fly)
Relay: Valley View Girls 200 Medley Relay (Madison Fischer, Daya Tucker, Morgan Rothwell, Libby Pollock)

2021-2022 Futures & NCSA Junior National Qualifiers Will Little & Bret Serpas.

Senior Sectional Finalists: Will Little & Aiden Moore

Jets 14 & Under Girls: 5th Place Girls Team 2022 ARSI 14 & Under State Championships

2022 ARSI State Champs: Caroline Rowe (1000 free, 200 Breast) & Adison McGaha (200 bk).

Alana Rodriguez, 8 & Under high point at the AAU JO Qualifier Meet.
Zach Saunders, 13-14 Boys High Point Runner up!

Coach Vic elected to Administrative Vice Chair for AR Swimming! He also serves as DEI Chair.

Adison McGaha- 2021 Central Zone Champs, 11 Year Old Swimmer of the Year, Short Course!

"Best Swim Instruction" in Northeast Arkansas, Kids Directory: 2021, 2020.

2nd Place Girls Team, 2021 Arkansas 14 & Under Champs
Caroline Rowe: 10 & Under Girls High Point Winner!

2021 4A-1A High School Championships Event Winners: Reese Graham 200 Free & *100 Fly STATE RECORD*; Aiden Moore 50 Free & 100 Free; Cade Rivers 100 Back.

*STATE RECORD* 11-12 Girls 400 Free Relay (Londyn Moore, Katie Rowe, Taylor Johnson, Adison McGaha)! Previous record stood for seven years.

Coach Vic, 2020 Age Group Coach of the Year, ARSI.
Events
RCA Open Air Classic
Sep 16, 2022 (03:00 PM) - Sep 18, 2022 (05:00 PM)
MTAC Fall Invitational
Oct 8, 2022 (08:00 AM) - Oct 9, 2022 (05:00 PM)
Jon Servati Memorial Meet
Nov 18, 2022 (04:00 PM) - Nov 20, 2022 (05:00 PM)
Excel Meet of Champs
Dec 2, 2022 (04:00 PM) - Dec 4, 2022 (08:00 PM)
Ugly Sweater Meet
Dec 3, 2022 (08:00 AM) - Dec 3, 2022 (03:00 PM)
AUB Ralph Crocker Classic
Jan 13, 2023 - Jan 15, 2023
LRAD Valentine Meet
Feb 11, 2023 - Feb 12, 2023
TYR Winter LC Invitational (Prelim...
Feb 17, 2023 (08:00 AM) - Feb 19, 2023 (08:00 PM)
ARSI 14 & Under Short Course Champ...
Mar 3, 2023 (08:00 AM) - Mar 5, 2023 (07:00 PM)
Speedo Senior Sectional Championsh...
Mar 9, 2023 (07:00 AM) - Mar 12, 2023 (07:00 PM)
ARSI Short Course Senior Champions...
Mar 17, 2023 (07:00 AM) - Mar 19, 2023 (07:00 PM)
ISCA East Coast Elite Showcase
Apr 5, 2023 (07:00 AM) - Apr 8, 2023 (07:00 PM)
 
Partners
Speedo
Jonesboro+A+%26+P+Commission
Rowe+%26+Rowe+Smile+Studio
St.+Bernards+Healthcare