Dublin Community Swim Team : Background-image
Partners
Sponsors

 
CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OUR JUNIOR OLYMPIC, SECTIONAL, SENIOR, ZONE AND JUNIOR NATIONAL SWIMMERS! LOTS OF FAST SWIMS, PERSONAL BESTS AND RECORDS BROKEN!

TOP 8 results from 2018 LC Junior Olympics at Miami University, July 2018

10&U:
Austin Carpenter: 50 Breast (1st), 100 Breast (1st), 100 Free (2nd), 200 IM (2nd), 50 Free (3rd), 200 Free (3rd)
Aidan Frazier: 50 Breast (4th), 100 Breast (7th)
Jake Lloyd: 50 Free (1st), 200 Free (2nd), 100 Free (3rd), 200 IM (4th), 50 Fly (5th),
Alex Wu: 50 Free (2nd), 100 Fly (3rd), 200 IM (3rd), 100 Free (4th), 100 Back (4th), 200 Free (5th)

Boys 10&U 200 Free Relay - A: (1st) J. Lloyd, A. Wu, E. Loustaunau, A. Carpenter
Boys 10&U 200 Medley Relay - A: (1st) A. Wu, A. Frazier, A. Carpenter, J. Lloyd
Boys 10&U 200 Free Relay - B: (7th) D. Shaw, A. Frazier, D. Imasuen, D. Imasuen
Boys 10&U 200 Medley Relay - B: (7th) E. Loustaunau, D. Imasuen, D. Imasuen, D. Shaw

11-12:
Gabi Adams: 200 Fly (3rd)
Sydney Boone-Mcdougall: 50 Fly (6th)
Emily Brown: 400 IM (4th), 200 IM (7th), 400 Free (7th)
Cameron Frazier: 200 IM (8th)
Benjamin Nadur: 200 Fly (1st), 100 Back (2nd), 100 Fly (2nd), 400 Free (2nd), 200 Back (3rd), 50 Back (4th), 50 Fly (4th)

Girls 11-12 400 Free Relay ? A: (5th) G. Adams, C. Brown, S. Boone-Mcdougall, E. Brown
Girls 11-12 400 Medley Relay ? A: (5th) S. Boone-Mcdougall, E. Brown, G. Adams, C. Brown
Girls 11-12 200 Free Relay ? A: (8th) G. Adams, C. Brown, S. Boone-Mcdougall, E. Brown
Girls 11-12 200 Medley Relay ? A: (8th) S. Boone-Mcdougall, C. Brown, G. Adams, E. Brown
Boys 11-12 400 Free Relay ? A: (7th) C. Frazier, B. Nadur, L. Donovan, J. Horta-Baltazar

13-14:
Joseph Nadur: 100 Breast (6th), 200 Fly (7th)
Gretchen Schneider: 1500 Free (1st), 400 Free (6th), 200 Back (7th)
Carson Smith: 400 Free (5th), 400 IM (6th)
Colson Wenzel: 50 Free (3rd), 100 Free (5th), 200 Fly (8th)

Boys 13-14 800 Free Relay - A: (3rd) C. Wenzel, J. Nadur, D. Sherrer, C. Smith
Boys 13-14 400 Free Relay - A: (5th) C. Wenzel, J. Nadur, A. Davis, C. Smith
Boys 13-14 400 Medley Relay - A: (5th) A. Davis, J. Nadur, C. Wenzel, C. Smith
Boys 13-14 200 Free Relay - A: (6th) C. Wenzel, J. Nadur, A. Davis, C. Smith
Boys 13-14 200 Medley Relay - A: (7th) A. Davis, J. Nadur, C. Wenzel, C. Smith
Events