Dublin Community Swim Team : Background-image
Partners
Sponsors
 
CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2019 Championship Season Swimmers!

Dublin Sea Dragons 2019 Short-Course JO's Top 8 Finishers -

Individual 10&U:
Aidan Frazier: 50 Breast (1st), 100 Breast (1st), 200 Free (3rd), 100 IM (3rd), 200 IM (4th)
Daniel Imasuen: 100 Breast (7th)
David Imasuen: 50 Free (3rd), 100 Free (4th), 100 IM (5th)
Eric Loustaunau: 100 Free (2nd), 200 Free (2nd), 50 Free (4th), 50 Back (6th), 100 IM (6th), 100 Back (7th), 200 IM (7th)
David Shaw: 200 IM (5th)

11-12:
Gabi Adams: 200 Free (7th), 200 Fly (7th), 200 Back (8th)
Claudia Brown: 100 Breast (6th)
Emily Brown: 50 Free (1st), 100 Free (1st), 200 Free (1st), 100 IM (1st), 200 IM (1st), 400 IM (1st), 50 Fly (3rd)
Liam Donovan: 200 Breast (7th), 100 Breast (8th)
Cameron Frazier: 100 Breast (1st), 200 Breast (1st), 200 IM (1st), 400 IM (1st), 500 Free (2nd), 50 Breast (2nd), 100 IM (2nd)
Juan Horta-Baltazar: 200 Fly (3rd), 100 Fly (5th), 200 Free (7th)
Benjamin Nadur: 100 Free (1st), 200 Free (1st), 500 Free (1st), 50 Back (1st), 100 Back (1st), 200 Back (1st), 200 Fly (1st)

13-14:
Joseph Nadur: 200 Breast (3rd), 200 Fly (4th), 100 Breast (5th), 200 IM (5th), 200 Free (6th), 400 IM (6th)
Gretchen Schneider: 500 Free (4th)
Dean Sherrer: 1650 Free (5th), 200 Fly (5th)
Zach Stump: 200 Back (3rd), 500 Free (6th), 100 Back (6th), 200 IM (7th), 400 IM (8th)

Dublin Sea Dragons 2019 Short-Course JO?s Top 8 Finishers - Relays

10&U:
Boys 200 Free Relay - A: (1st) D. Imasuen, A. Frazier, D. Shaw, E. Loustaunau
Boys 200 Medley Relay - A (1st) E. Loustaunau, A. Frazier, D. Imasuen, D. Shaw

11-12:
Girls 400 Free Relay A: (4th) G. Adams, C. Brown, H. Fan, E. Brown
Girls 400 Medley Relay A: (4th) A. Stearns, C. Brown, G. Adams, E. Brown
Girls 200 Medley Relay A: (7th) G. Adams, C. Brown, E. Brown, H. Fan
Girls 200 Free Relay A: (8th) C. Brown, G. Adams, H. Fan, E. Brown
Boys 200 Free Relay A: (1st) J. Horta-Baltazar, J. Lloyd, C. Frazier, B. Nadur
Boys 200 Medley Relay A: (1st) B. Nadur, C. Frazier, J. Horta-Baltazar, J. Lloyd
Boys 400 Free Relay A: (1st) J. Horta-Baltazar, C. Frazier, L. Donovan, B. Nadur
Boys 400 Medley Relay B: (8th) A. Wu, A. Carpenter, J. Lloyd, F. Takahashi

13-14:
Boys 800 Free Relay - A: (2nd) Z. Stump, D. Sherrer, M. Gjurevski, J. Nadur
Boys 200 Medley Relay - A: (4th) Z. Stump, J. Nadur, D. Sherrer, M. Gjurevski
Boys 400 Free Relay - A: (4th) Z. Stump, D. Sherrer, M. Gjurevski, J. Nadur
Boys 200 Free Relay - A: (5th) J. Nadur, M. Gjurevski, D. Lloyd, Z. Stump
Boys 400 Medley Relay - A: (5th) Z. Stump, J. Nadur, D. Sherrer, M. Gjurevski


Dublin Sea Dragons 2019 Senior Circuit Meet Top 9 Finishers

Women:
Kristyn Sabol: 50 Free (1st), 200 Free (1st), 500 Free (1st), 50 Fly (2nd), 200 Fly (2nd), 200 Back (5th)

Men: Austin Davis: 100 Back (7th)
Reno James: 400 IM (1st), 200 Breast (6th), 200 Back (7th)
Reid Newman: 200 Fly (7th) Brendan Oshida: 1650 Free (8th), 100 Breast (8th), 200 Breast (9th)
Will Randall: 200 Free (9th), 400 IM (9th)
Ethan Shaw: 200 IM (2nd), 1650 Free (3rd), 400 IM (3rd), 200 Fly (5th)
Carson Smith: 200 IM (5th), 50 Breast (7th), 400 IM (7th)
Patrick Wellman: 500 Free (9th)
Colson Wenzel: 50 Fly (6th), 50 Free (9th), 200 Fly (9th)

Relays: Mens 200 Free Relay - A: (3rd) C. Wenzel, R. James, A. Davis, W. Randall
Mens 200 Free Relay - B: (8th) A. Wyner, E. Shaw, C. Smith, R. Newman
Mens 200 Medley Relay - A: (4th) A. Davis, R. James, R. Newman, C. Wenzel
Mens 200 Medley Relay - B: (8th) Alex Davis, B. Oshida, P. Wellman, E. Shaw
Mixed 200 Medley Relay - A: (5th) A. Davis, B. Oshida, K. Sabol, L. Lu


Dublin Sea Dragons 2019 Barbara Kay Mini-Champs Trophy Finishers

6&U:
Avery Geskey: 25 Free (1st), 50 Free (1st), 25 Back (3rd), 25 Breast (4th), 25 Fly (2nd), 100 IM (1st)
Aubrey Ketchum: 25 Free (3rd), 50 Free (3rd), 25 Back (1st), 25 Breast (2nd), 25 Fly (3rd)
Dane Malfatto: 25 Free (2nd), 50 Free (3rd), 25 Back (1st)
Ryan Oswiecinski: 25 Free (6th), 50 Free (4th), 25 Fly (5th)

8 YR OLDS:
Emma Leonard: 25 Free (1st), 50 Free (2nd), 100 Free (1st), 25 Back (3rd), 50 Back (4th), 25 Fly (2nd), 100 IM (5th)
Ethan Liu: 25 Free (4th), 50 Free (5th), 100 Free (5th), 25 Back (3rd), 50 Back (4th), 50 Breast (1st), 50 Fly (4th), 100 IM (3rd)
Jacob Nadur: 25 Free (1st), 50 Free (1st), 100 Free (2nd), 25 Back (2nd), 50 Back (2nd), 25 Fly (1st), 50 Fly (1st), 100 IM (1st)

Relays:
Boys 8&U 200 Free Relay: (1st) T. Takahashi, E. Liu, i. Malfatto, J. Nadur
Boys 8&U 200 Medley Relay: (1st) E. Liu, T. Takahashi, J. Nadur, A. Max