Background-image
Happy Splashes
Happy+Splashes+Swim+School
News
Jul 26, 2021 - Age Group State Championship Meet Results!
Thursday 13-14 Boys 100 Free: Skylar Maere- 19th, 58.75, Best Time, Zone Qualifying Time 13-14 Boys 200 Fly: Skylar Maere- 17th , 2:26.60, Best Time Friday 11-12 Boys 50 Breast: Henry Isaacs- 2...
Jul 26, 2021 - Weekly Update
CONGRATULATIONS to all the Marlins Swimmers that competed over the weekend in Chicago at the Age Group State Meet! Special Congratulations to Skylar on medaling in his 100 Fly! Many great swims ov...
Jul 22, 2021 - Weekly Update
PLEASE READ - IMPORTANT UPDATES Thursday (TODAY) - NO 11:30am or 6:30pm Practices tonight due to the swimmeet in Chicago. Good Luck to our swimmers this weekend who have qualified for the AGE GROUP ...
Jul 19, 2021 - Summer "Regional Championship" Meet Results!
Jul 17, 2021 - 5 of 5 MARLINS qualify for Age Group State at Last Chance Meet in Lincolnshire!
11-12 Girls 80 0 Free (11:12.79) Dani Alberts- 11:09.14 Best Time -----400 split (5:29.86) was also a Best Time for that distance! 11-1...
Jul 12, 2021 - Summer Splash Results
First Ever Long Course Meet: August Long, Quinn Long Age Group Championship Qualifiers: 11-12 Boys Aaden Richards (100 Bk) 13-14 Boys Skylar Maere (50, 100 Fr, 200 Fl) Regional Championship Qu...
Jun 28, 2021 - Firecracker Classic Results
Age Group Championship Qualifiers: 13-14 Boys Skylar Maere (200 Fr, 100, 200 Fl) Regional Championship Qualifiers: style= "margin-top: 4px; margin-bottom: 10px; padding-top: 2px; padding-bottom: 2...
Jun 13, 2021 - Watch Olympic Swimming Trials!
sans="" source="" style="color: rgb(51, 51, 51); font-family: " text-align:="">U.S. Olympic Team Trials- Swimming sans="" source="" style="color: rgb(51, 51, 51); font-family: " text-align:="">Wave II...
Jun 7, 2021 - Capital City Classic Results
First Ever Long Course Meet: Lola Finfrock, Kathryn Owen Age Group Championship Qualifiers: 13-14 Boys Skylar Maere (100, 200 Fl) Regional Championship Qualifiers: style= "margin-top: 4px; mar...
May 17, 2021 - FAST 500 results
First Ever Long Course Meet: Remi Alberts, Lauryn Burroughs, Nora Collins, Cameron McFarland, Jayce Richards, Ruth Ziemer Regional Championship Qualifiers: style= "margin-top: 4px; margin-botto...
Apr 12, 2021 - Decatur Meet Results
Regional Championship Qualifiers: style= "margin-top: 4px; margin-bottom: 10px; padding-top: 2px; padding-bottom: 2px; color: rgb(51, 51, 51); font-family: Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; font-size:...
Mar 22, 2021 - PAWW Meet Results
Regional Championship Qualifiers: style= "margin-top: 4px; margin-bottom: 10px; padding-top: 2px; padding-bottom: 2px; color: rgb(51, 51, 51); font-family: Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; font-size: 1...
Mar 1, 2021 - Marlins Place 2nd at Dekalb!
- So much Fun to get up and race again!! - Best times on 80% of all swims!! Tremendous!! High Point Awards: 8&under Boys: 2nd- Elijah Rhodes 10&under Boys: 1st- Caleb Reinhart, 2nd- Isaac Rhode...
Nov 15, 2020 - November Time Trial Results
Full Results by Event: click HERE Full Results by Athlete: click HERE First USA Swimming Meet: Lauren Burkhart, Jackson Burroughs, Eloise Kirk, Oliver Kirk, Tate Lindsey, Acelin Reynolds, Ru...