Background-image
THANK YOU - 2017-2018 SPONSORS
Sobeys
AXIS+REALTY
Drake+Landing+Dental
AUPE+Local+45
Select+Floors+Ltd.
94+Take+the+Cake
Natural+High
COBS+BREAD
Team+Aquatics
ConocoPhillips+Canada
Sponsor+Energy
Mabel%27s+Labels
oliver%27s+labels
2014 ALBERTA AGE GROUP & SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - 3RD - 6TH JULY, 2014

 

2014 SPEEDO ALBERTA AGE GROUP & SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

3RD – 6TH JULY, 2014

 

RESULTS FOR FOOTHILLS STINGRAYS SWIM CLUB

WINNERS OF THE 2014 LONG COURSE MEDIUM TEAM AWARD

 

1 PROVINCIAL RECORD BROKEN 

BY JUSTIN LISOWAY IN THE 13 YEARS BOYS 100 BACK

 

2 NEW AGE GROUP NATIONAL QUALIFIERS FOR WINNIPEG –

MICHAEL MCMAHON AND MEGAN DEERING

 

2 NEW WESTERN NATIONAL QUALIFIERS

JUSTIN LISOWAY AND MICHAEL McMAHON

 

22 NEW AGE GROUP CLUB RECORDS

(36 BROKEN AND RE-BROKEN)

12 NEW OVERALL CLUB RECORDS

See list of swimmers who broke records below and see the updated club records posted to the website.

 

YOUTH RECOGNITION QUALIFIERS TOP 10 & 25

 (Layne, Justin, Kennedy, Alycia, Megan, Finlay, Carly, Jotham)

 

 

GOLD MEDALS

LAYNE GUIDINGER (13-14) – 400 IM; 50 BACK; 200 IM; 200 BACK

FINLAY KNOX (12-13)– 50 FLY; 200 FLY

JUSTIN LISOWAY (12-13) – 400 IM; 100 BACK (PROVINCIAL RECORD);200 BACK; 100 FLY

SILVER MEDALS

CARLY EDE (15 & 0) – 100 BACK

LAYNE GUIDINGER (13-14) – 100 BACK; 50 FREE

FINLAY KNOX (12-13)– 400 IM; 100 FLY;

JUSTIN LISOWAY (12-13) – 100 BREAST; 50 BACK; 200 IM

BRONZE MEDALS

MEGAN DEERING (11-12) – 100 BREAST;

CARLY EDE (15 & 0) – 50 BACK

FINLAY KNOX (12-13) – 200 IM; 200 BACK

KENNEDY LOEWEN (13-14) – 100 BACK; 50 BACK; 200 BACK

TOP 20 – AGE GROUP SWIMS

JUSTIN D’AILLY – 1500 FREE; 400 FREE; 800 FREE

MEGAN DEERING – 400 IM; 50 BREAST; 50 FLY; 200 FLY; 200 BREAST; 100 FLY

EMILY EDE – 400 IM

LAYNE GUIDINGER – 100 BREAST

MAXWELL GURTLER – 400 IM; 200 FLY; 800 FREE (+ A Time)

NYAH HICKE – 400 FREE; 100 FLY

KENNEDY LOEWEN – 400 IM; 100 BREAST; 200 IM

KAITLYN LUMBY – 400 IM; 50 FLY; 200 FLY; 100 FLY

MICHAEL MCMAHON – 50 BREAST; 100 BREAST; 200 IM; 200 BREAST

MITCHEL OCHITWA – 50 BREAST; 100 BREAST; 200 BREAST (+A Time)

ALYCIA WEBER – 100 BACK; 50 FLY; 50 BACK; 200 IM; 200 BACK

 

 

TOP 30 – SENIOR SWIMS

KAITLYN BOUCHARD – 1500 FREE

JOTHAM D’AILLY – 50 BREAST;  400 IM; 100 BREAST; 200 IM; 200 BREAST

CARLY EDE – 50 FLY; 200 BACK; 100 FLY

SOPHIE FAYE – 50 BREAST; 200 FLY; 200 BACK

SAM GAUTHIER – 400 IM; 200 BACK

EMILIA HESTERMAN – 50 BREAST

ROBERT KNOX – 100 BACK; 200 FREE; 50 BACK; 400 FREE

CHYANNE SIMPSON – 100 BACK; 50 BREAST; 200 FLY; 50 BACK; 200 BREAST

 

CLUB RECORDS BROKEN BY THE FOLLOWING SWIMMERS:

Nyah Hicke ; Alycia Weber; Megan Deering (x 2)

Layne Guidinger (x 5)  Carly Ede (x 6)

Justin Lisoway (x 10); Finlay Knox (x 1); Jotham d’Ailly (x 8)