Background-image
Friends of IISD
Summer+Suits+Swimwear
Summit
Sponsors
Girls IHSAA State Championships

 
Hi Coaches and Diving Families:

 
Due to the hard work of our divers, the awesome commitment levels of our families, and the great services of our coaching staff, the IISD has posted some impressive results at this year's Girls IHSAA State Championships!  Please enjoy reviewing the following stats that speak well for the program. 
 
2015 IHSAA Girls Sectional Championships:
20 Sectionals are hosted throughout the State... IISD had representation in 11 of these.
8 Sectional Champions (72.8% of the field in which we had representation)
23 Regional Qualifiers (Top 4 Finishers at the Sectional - 52.3% of the field in which we had representation)
34 Sectional Top 12 Finalists
 
2015 IHSAA Girls Regional Championships:
4 Regionals are hosted throughout the State... IISD had representation in all.
3 Regional Champions (75% of the field)
18 Qualifiers to the IHSAA State Championships (78.3% of our IISD Regional participants moved on to the State Championships... and the IISD represents 56.3% of the Statewide field of divers qualified).
 
2015 IHSAA Girls State Championships:
18/32 State Championship divers in the State of Indiana (56.3% of the field)
11 Top 16 Finalists     (68.8%)
7/8 Top 8 Medalists    (87.5%)
 
 
1.      Brooke Shultz           Hamilton Heights
2.      Morgan Meixner        North Central IISD
3.      Lexi Vincent             Oakhill IISD
4.      Brooke Madden        Richmond/Pendleton IISD
5.      Kayla Luarde            Fort Wayne IISD
6.      Dayana Popa            Noblesville/IUPUI IISD
7.      Blaire Wills               Fort Wayne IISD
8,      Rachel Smallwood     North Central IISD
9.      Courtney McKeen     Whiteland IISD
10.    Krista Jones              IUPUI IISD
11.    Madison Folta            Fishers Diving Tigers
12.    Lauren Boone            Concord IISD
13.    Mollie Fears              Plainfield High School
14.    Callie Higgins            Lake Central IISD
15.    Lindsey Staszewski    South Bend St. Joseph
16.    Mikayla Karasek        Elkhart Central
 
17.    Allison Green            West Lafayette
17.    Maggie Gates            Bloomington South
19.    Jorden Wood                Whiteland IISD
20.    Hannah Leyba              Lake Central IISD
 
21.    Beca Elza                    Richmond IISD
22.    Kayleigh Gray                Maconaquah
23.    Lauren Kessinger           Jeffersonville
24.    Chessler Biggs               Jennings County
25.    Sara Troyer                    Northridge IISD
26.    Noelle Ibrahim                North Central IISD
27.    Angelique Wise               South Bend Riley
28.    Gracie Tiernon                IUPUI IISD
29.    Caitlyn Gilbert                Lake Central IISD
30.    Maddie Keeley               Center Grove
31.    Shyanne Milne               Greenfield Central
32.    Savannah Hayes            Decatur Central
 
Keep up the great work!!
 
Sincerely,
IISD