Background-image
Friends of IISD
Summer+Suits+Swimwear
Summit
Sponsors
IISD at 2016 Zones

 The Indiana International School of Diving - Team Results - USA Diving Zones - 2016

Zone C Results

Championship Team Awards Overall

 
Place Code Team Points

1 LDA Legacy Diving 599.00
2 IISD The Indiana International School of Diving 310.00
3 AFD American Flyers Diving 291.00
4 RIP RipFest 211.00
5 OHIO Ohio State Diving Club 207.00
6 UNYD Upstate NY Diving 163.00
7 KENT Kentucky Diving Club 134.00
8 CAD Cleveland Area Diving 49.00
9 WTRC WTRC Dive Team 37.00
10 CLUB Club Wolverine Diving 35.00
11 MCCO McCormick Divers 30.00
12 GAD Glenbrook Aquatics Diving 25.00
12 BRAV Bravo! Diving Club 25.00
12 SPA Spartan Diving Club 25.00
15 DDD Double Dragon Diving Club 21.00
16 PUR Purdue University 19.00
17 GRYP Gryphyn Diving Club 12.00
17 WEST West Michigan Diving Academy 12.00
19 AKR Akron Rippers 11.00
20 WIND West Indy Diving 10.00
21 TRIS TriSynerG Diving Academy 9.00
22 VALP Valpo Diving Club 8.00
23 SPRI Springin Eagles 6.00
24 TIGE Tigershark Diving Club 2.00
25 SEDC Southeastern Dive Club 1.00

Individual Results:

 

11 & Under Girls 1m J.O

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Hannah Brown

IISD

7

150.55

-74.50

 

11 & Under Boys 1m J.O

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Joshua Sollenberger

IISD

3

172.70

-12.15

Aurie Laisure

IISD

8

136.55

-48.30

 

11 & Under Boys 3m J.O

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Joshua Sollenberger

IISD

4

164.55

-34.20

Aurie Laisure

IISD

8

133.40

-65.35

 

12-13 Girls 1m J.O

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Daryn Wright

IISD

1

284.65

0.00

Mikayla Zick

IISD

3

244.10

-40.55

Gracie Hurley

IISD

12

182.80

-101.85

Kaitlin Simons

IISD

13

181.90

-102.75

Delaney Housel

IISD

22

159.85

-124.80

Erica Lucas

IISD

23

159.35

-125.30

 

12-13 Girls 3m J.O

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Daryn Wright

IISD

1

306.35

0.00

Mikayla Zick

IISD

2

290.15

-16.20

Gracie Hurley

IISD

6

206.90

-99.45

Erica Lucas

IISD

14

177.75

-128.60

Delaney Housel

IISD

21

163.75

-142.60

 

12-13 Girls Platform J.O

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Daryn Wright

IISD

1

269.05

0.00

Mikayla Zick

IISD

2

232.10

-36.95

Erica Lucas

IISD

14

85.75

-183.30

 

12-13 Boys 1m J.O

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Quinton Jones

IISD

12

168.60

-141.05

 

12-13 Boys 3m J.O

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Quinton Jones

IISD

11

173.00

-163.45

 

12-13 Boys Platform J.O

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Quinton Jones

IISD

5

103.10

-155.10

 

14-15 Girls 1m J.O

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Sarah Ballard

IISD

6

279.70

-58.65

Anna Yaggy

IISD

7

275.95

-62.40

Kristina Zick

IISD

14

252.55

-85.80

Mallory Walker

IISD

15

252.30

-86.05

Evelyn Geier

IISD

16

249.65

-88.70

Maddie Gleave

IISD

20

235.15

-103.20

Kamryn Blake

IISD

26

222.25

-116.10

 

14-15 Girls 3m J.O

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Evelyn Geier

IISD

5

316.25

-48.25

Mallory Walker

IISD

8

294.10

-70.40

Kristina Zick

IISD

9

292.15

-72.35

Anna Yaggy

IISD

12

279.55

-84.95

Sarah Ballard

IISD

13

273.35

-91.15

Maddie Gleave

IISD

27

221.85

-142.65

Kaylie Cripe

IISD

29

209.45

-155.05

 

14-15 Girls Platform J.O

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Kristina Zick

IISD

5

262.45

-29.85

Sarah Ballard

IISD

6

245.60

-46.70

 

14-15 Boys 1m J.O

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Colin Stacey

IISD

15

262.40

-153.25

 

14-15 Boys 3m J.O

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Colin Stacey

IISD

14

270.15

-163.80

 

16-18 Girls 1m J.O

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Jacqueline Brenn

IISD

6

381.35

-65.35

Dayana Popa

IISD

12

362.00

-84.70

Molly Fears

IISD

14

350.15

-96.55

Cortnee Williams

IISD

18

332.55

-114.15

Mary Grossman

IISD

28

302.95

-143.75

 

16-18 Girls 3m J.O

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Jacqueline Brenn

IISD

5

435.90

-42.40

Dayana Popa

IISD

9

392.75

-85.55

Cortnee Williams

IISD

11

389.75

-88.55

Molly Fears

IISD

13

386.15

-92.15

Rylee Dahlman

IISD

15

362.50

-115.80

Mary Grossman

IISD

22

341.35

-136.95

 

16-18 Girls Platform J.O

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Krista Jones

IISD

4

342.15

-76.00

Grace Tiernon

IISD

7

313.05

-105.10

 

16-18 Boys 1m J.O

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Isaac Khamis

IISD

2

478.20

-36.20

Logan Brown

IISD

6

408.95

-105.45

Blake Childress

IISD

11

395.35

-119.05

 

16-18 Boys 3m J.O

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Isaac Khamis

IISD

2

531.00

-28.05

Noah Marble

IISD

3

504.90

-54.15

Blake Childress

IISD

6

446.10

-112.95

Logan Brown

IISD

13

384.10

-174.95

 

16-18 Boys Platform J.O

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Isaac Khamis

IISD

2

447.10

-51.95

 

Zone D:

12-13 Girls 1m J.O

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Lu-Si Minnich

IISD

17

157.55

-111.55

 

12-13 Girls 3m J.O

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Lu-Si Minnich

IISD

21

131.25

-141.20