Background-image
Friends of IISD
Summer+Suits+Swimwear
Summit
Sponsors
2015 Zones Results

 

Hi Diving Families:
 
The IISD is proud to share the following results of the 2015 USA Diving Zone Championships!!!  
 
Athletes who placed in the Top 10 per Junior springboard event (Top 8 per Junior platform event) shall advance to the USA Diving National Championships.  Seniors who placed Top 5 per event advance.  Our kids did a great job against local competition, as well as formidable visiting programs from Florida, Texas, & California.
 
June marks the IISD's 2nd Birthday!!!  
 
 
The IISD advances 21 divers in 40 events to the Junior/Senior Nationals!!!
 
 
 
Team Results for Zone D (Iowa City, Iowa):
 
Championship Team Awards Overall
Place Code Team Points

1 IISD The Indiana International School of Diving 379.00
2 CHI Chicago Diving Club 297.00
3 NDC Nebraska Diving Club 264.00
4 TWDA Woodlands Diving Academy 197.00
5 WIND Windy City Diving 194.00
6 STAN Stanford Diving 144.00
7 MIZZ Mizzou Diving 130.00
8 SDT Schroeder Diving Team 128.00
9 LHA Longhorn Aquatics 119.00
10 CLAY Clayton Diving Alliance 111.00
11 GAD Glenbrook Aquatics Diving 71.00
12 OHIO Ohio State Diving Club 56.00
13 CNRO Conroe Diving Club 55.00
14 FOX  Fox Valley Diving Team 49.00
15 NDC Nevada Diving Club 46.00
16 ID Infinite Diving 44.00
17 FLDT Ft Lauderdale Diving Team 37.00
17 STLD St Louis Diving Club 37.00
19 WEST West Michigan Diving Academy 24.00
20 FLP Flip and Rip 23.00
20 ODC Omaha Dive Club 23.00
22 MDA Minnesota Diving Academy 22.00
23 WDA Wisconsin Diving Academy 20.00
23 REDD Red Dragon Diving 20.00
25 COM City of Midland 18.00
26 KANS Kansas City Diving Club 17.00
27 QUEE Queen City Diving Club 15.00
28 BNC Bounce 13.00
29 I-94 I-94 Diving Team 9.00
30 VALP Valpo Diving Club 8.00
31 IOWA Iowa Diving Club 4.00
31 ABC ABC Diving Club 4.00
33 SEDC Southeastern Dive Club 2.00
 
 
 
Individual Results:  
 

IISD 2015 Zone Championship Results:  Qualifiers to the USA Diving National Championships Highlighted Below:

 

11 & Under Girls 1m J.O

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Lu-Si Minnich

IISD

4

145.10

-59.25

Kaitlin Simons

IISD

7

141.65

-62.70

Gracie Hurley

IISD

8

132.30

-72.05

 

11 & Under Girls 3m J.O

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Gracie Hurley

IISD

3

170.25

-53.70

Lu-Si Minnich

IISD

8

132.05

-91.90

 

11 & Under Boys 1m J.O

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Aurie Laisure

IISD

8

140.85

-78.60

Joshua Sollenberger

IISD

9

140.10

-79.35

 

11 & Under Boys 3m J.O

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Aurie Laisure

IISD

7

144.45

-66.50

 

11 & Under Boys Platform J.O

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Aurie Laisure

IISD

5

100.90

-50.40

 

12-13 Girls 1m J.O

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Daryn Wright

IISD

2

255.80

-12.55

Mikayla Zick

IISD

8

227.10

-41.25

Isabel Correa

IISD

16

196.25

-72.10

 

12-13 Girls 3m J.O

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Daryn Wright

IISD

1

305.65

0.00

Mikayla Zick

IISD

3

262.20

-43.45

Anna Yaggy

IISD

5

248.30

-57.35

Isabel Correa

IISD

11

223.65

-82.00

 

12-13 Girls Platform J.O

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Daryn Wright

IISD

1

268.05

0.00

Mikayla Zick

IISD

2

227.30

-40.75

Isabel Correa

IISD

7

204.05

-64.00

 

14-15 Girls 1m J.O

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Mallory Walker

IISD

5

273.70

-30.45

Kristina Zick

IISD

8

268.00

-36.15

Emma Toomey

IISD

18

227.00

-77.15

Kamryn Blake

IISD

19

226.35

-77.80

Maddie Gleave

IISD

22

222.55

-81.60

 

14-15 Girls 3m J.O

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Mallory Walker

IISD

5

295.55

-49.35

Kristina Zick

IISD

8

279.50

-65.40

Emma Toomey

IISD

15

244.70

-100.20

Maddie Gleave

IISD

17

235.90

-109.00

 

14-15 Girls Platform J.O

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Kristina Zick

IISD

5

246.80

-78.55

 

14-15 Boys 1m J.O

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Eric Correa

IISD

1

359.70

0.00

Joshua Parquet

IISD

12

250.00

-109.70

 

14-15 Boys 3m J.O

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Eric Correa

IISD

2

363.30

-36.45

 

14-15 Boys Platform J.O

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Eric Correa

IISD

1

339.65

0.00

 

16-18 Girls 1m J.O

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Cortnee Williams

IISD

5

367.95

-45.45

Dayana Popa

IISD

7

366.45

-46.95

Kayla Luarde

IISD

13

355.10

-58.30

Rachel Smallwood

IISD

16

344.05

-69.35

Kallie Higgins

IISD

29

321.35

-92.05

 

16-18 Girls 3m J.O

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Dayana Popa

IISD

4

450.80

-51.15

Rachel Smallwood

IISD

15

396.50

-105.45

Cortnee Williams

IISD

17

389.80

-112.15

Kayla Luarde

IISD

19

382.95

-119.00

 

16-18 Girls Platform J.O

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Dayana Popa

IISD

7

353.70

-72.80

Krista Jones

IISD

8

333.05

-93.45

Grace Tiernon

IISD

16

289.95

-136.55

 

16-18 Boys 1m J.O

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Kevin Frebel

IISD

2

537.00

-51.15

Isaac Khamis

IISD

10

441.00

-147.15

Noah Marble

IISD

11

431.50

-156.65

Blake Childress

IISD

21

392.75

-195.40

Logan Brown

IISD

24

384.30

-203.85

Alex Morgan

IISD

26

373.95

-214.20

 

16-18 Boys 3m J.O

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Kevin Frebel

IISD

4

552.60

-34.25

Isaac Khamis

IISD

8

486.85

-100.00

Noah Marble

IISD

12

464.10

-122.75

Blake Childress

IISD

16

435.40

-151.45

Alex Morgan

IISD

22

413.20

-173.65

 

16-18 Boys Platform J.O

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Isaac Khamis

IISD

2

458.55

-14.05

Alex Morgan

IISD

12

310.25

-162.35

 

Senior Women 1m Springboard (Prelim/Quarterfinal)

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Morgan Meixner

IISD

3

240.65

-43.30

Meme Sharp

U

9

225.45

-58.50

Kayla Luarde

IISD

28

173.00

-110.95

 

Senior Women 1m Springboard

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Meme Sharp

U

5

240.45

-18.75

Morgan Meixner

IISD

6

238.10

-21.10

 

Senior Women 3m Springboard (Prelim/Quarterfinal)

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Meme Sharp

U

6

251.60

-39.70

Cortnee Williams

IISD

16

214.60

-76.70

Morgan Meixner

IISD

18

214.15

-77.15

Kayla Luarde

IISD

22

202.00

-89.30

Megan Hays

IISD

29

186.55

-104.75

Krista Jones

IISD

33

159.75

-131.55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior Women 3m Springboard

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

         

Meme Sharp      U             6              269.00   -52.65

Senior Men 1m Springboard (Prelim/Quarterfinal)

 

 

 

 

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Elliot Cecil

MIZZ

3

311.60

-52.45

Noah Marble

IISD

4

310.70

-53.35

                           

 

Senior Men 1m Springboard

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Elliot Cecil

MIZZ

4

324.25

-67.95

Noah Marble

IISD

9

289.50

-102.70

 

Senior Men 3m Springboard (Prelim/Quarterfinal)

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Kevin Frebel

IISD

2

359.45

-32.55

Elliot Cecil

MIZZ

8

286.85

-105.15

 

Senior Men 3m Springboard

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Kevin Frebel

IISD

6

328.15

-53.35

Elliot Cecil

MIZZ

7

315.80

-65.70

 

 

Zone C Results (Bloomington, IN):
 

11 & Under Girls 1m J.O

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Erica Lucas

IISD

18

113.35

-92.25

 

11 & Under Girls 3m J.O

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Erica Lucas

IISD

13

127.65

-114.20

 

11 & Under Girls Platform J.O

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Erica Lucas

IISD

8

113.35

-85.20

 

12-13 Boys 1m J.O

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Jonathan Jellison

IISD

9

224.60

-89.25

 

12-13 Boys 3m J.O

Diver

Team

Place

Score

Diff

Jonathan Jellison

IISD

15

196.60

-189.30