Background-image
Resources:
USA+Swimming
USMS
Speedo
Total+Team+Wares
Make+A+Splash
Swimming+World
P2Life
Safe+Sport
Sponsors
HS Swimming Honor Roll

 

Broward County High School Swimming Honor Roll Week 5

(SFTL swimmers)

October 10, 2016

200-yard Freestyle: 1. Alexandra Meszaros, PC 1:52.62, 2. Rachel Contich, CALV 1:53.91, 3. Jessica Nava, WA 1:54.48, 4. Andrea Santander, PC 1:55.70, 5. Marta Ciesla, PC 1:55.87, 6. Mary Smutny, SFH 1:56.40, 7. Allison Kopas, US 1:56.59, 8. Rachel Botting, SFH1:58.54, 9. Marissa Brannan, PC 1:58.62, 10. Daniela Gomez, PC 1:59.45; 2015 BEST: Marta Ciesla, Pine Crest 1:49.53.

200-yard Individual Medley: 1. Andrea Santander, PC 2:06.39, 2. Allison Kopas, US 2:06.79, 3. Hannah Virgin, PC 2:08.81, 4. Alexandra Meszaros, PC 2:10.56, 5. Kelley Heron, PPC 2:11.65, 6. JoJo Richter, WA 2:13.46, 7. Rose Smiddy, SFH 2:13.55, 8. Molly See, PC 2:15.64, 9. Amanda Kopas, US 2:16.12, 10. Sarah Aseraf, STA 2:20.00, 11. Racine Ross, HH 2:20.37, 12. Thea McKenna, AH 2:20.40, 13. Simone Vale, PC 2:21.07, 14. Julia Podkoscielny, PC 2:21.28; 2015 BEST: Kathleen Golding, Cooper City 2:00.40

50-yard Freestyle: 1. Marta Ciesla, PC 22.79, 2. Jessica Nava, WA 23.51, 3. Cathy Cooper, AH 23.88, 4. Mary Smutny, SFH 24.65, 5. Andrea Santander, PC 24.66, 6. Allison Kopas, US 24.74, 7. Alexandra Meszaros, PC 25.10, 8. Rachel Botting, SFH 25.21, 9. Savannah Yates, CG 25.26, 10. Jillian Contich, CALV 25.44, 11. Jamie Flores, PC 25.58, 12. Kelly Gest, CG 25.74, 13. Sara Souza, CALV 25.93, 14. Annabella Lyn, PC 26.10, 15. Hannah Virgin, PC 26.37, 16. Emiliana Pelaez, CB 26.13, 17. Daniela Munoz, PC 26.27, 18. Robyn Patton, CALV 26.48, 19. Gina Fimiano, STA 26.59, 20. Olivia Mason, AH 26.91, 21. Jade Grabow, AH 26.93, 22. Maya Coffey, WB 26.97; 2015 BEST: Marta Ciesla, Pine Crest 22.89

100-yard Butterfly: 1. Alexandra Meszaros, PC 56.50, 2. Jessica Nava, WA 57.94, 3. Molly See, PC 58.21, 4. Andrea Santander, PC 58.24, 5. Mary Smutny, SFH 58.39, 6. Racine Ross, HH 1:00.44, 7. Rachel Contich, CALV 1:00.83; 2015 BEST: Jessica Nava, Westminster Academy 53.77 (state record).

100-yard Freestyle: 1. Marta Ciesla, PC 49.69, 2. Cathy Cooper, AH 51.41, 3. Jessica Nava, WA 52.47, 4. Andrea Santander, PC 53.34, 5. Annabella Lyn, PC 53.70, 6. Allison Kopas, US 53.77, 7. Emiliana Pelaez, CB 54.60, 8. Kelly Gest, CG 55.61, 9. Marissa Brannan, PC 56.20, 10. Kasey Jordan, STA 56.56, 11. Abigail Fossas, TAR 56.59, 12. Rachel Botting, SFH 56.67, 13. Daniela Munoz, PC 56.71, 14. Daniela Gomez, PC 57.37, 15. Morgan Meadows, FTL 57.46, 16. Alicja Zielinski, NE 58.18, 17. Maya Coffey, WB 58.27; 2015 BEST: Catharine Cooper, American Heritage 51.04.

500-yard Freestyle: 1. Rachel Contich, CALV 5:01.20, 2. Mary Smutny, SFH 5:04.04, 3. Andrea Santander, PC 5:05.98, 4. Allison Kopas, US 5:06.44, 5. Alexandra Meszaros, PC 5:09.53, 6. Marissa Brannan, PC 5:11.77, 7. Rachel Botting, SFH 5:13.84, 8. Amanda Kopas, US 5:19.11, 9. Daniela Gomez, PC 5:19.51, 10. Simone Vale, PC 5:22.90, 11. Annabella Lyn, PC 5:22.99, 12. Marianna Serrao, CB 5:25.59, 13. Anna Montgomery, PC 5:27.88, 14. Julianna Russell, CG 5:34.82, 15. Kelley Heron, PPC 5:38.75, 16. Valentina Carrion, ABM 5:42.66, 17. Gina Rodriguez, FTL 5:42.75, 18. Gina Famiano, STA 5:42.81, 19. Sarah Quintero, SAGE 5:45.45, 20. Samantha Knight, STA 5:46.64; 2015 BEST: Mary Smutny, South Florida Heat 5:00.48.

100-yard Backstroke: 1. Jessica Nava, WA 55.65, 2. Allison Kopas, US 58.48, 3. Kelley Heron, PPC 1:00.31, 4. Jillian Contich, CALV 1:00.49, 5. Annabella Lyn, PC 1:01.14, 6. Molly See, PC 1:02.12, 7. Jamie Flores, PC 1:02.80, 8. Rose Smiddy, SFH 1:03.02, 9. JoJo Richter, WA 1:03.34, 10. Molly See, PC 1:04.02, 11. Amanda Kopas, US 1:04.11, 12. Sara Souza, CALV 1:04.26, 13. Alexandra Meszaros, PC 1:04.57, 14. Megan Schimansky, CGL 1:04.75, 15. Julia Podkoscielny, PC 1:04.83, 16. Abigail Fossas, TAR 1:04.95; 2015 BEST TIME: Jessica Nava, Westminster Academy 56.07.

100-yard Breaststroke: 1. Hannah Virgin, PC 1:05.80, 2. Savannah Yates, CG 1:09.38, 3. Allison Kopas, US 1:10.73, 4. Daniela Kim, CB 1:11.00, 5. Andrea Santander, PC 1:11.20, 6. JoJo Richter, WA 1:11.74, 7. Alexandra Meszaros, PC 1:12.29, 8. Thea Mckenna, AH 1:12.36, 9. Gina Fimiano, STA 1:13.51, 10. Emme Ham, AH 1:14.33, 11. Riley Botting, SFH 1:46.46, 12. Alicja Zielinski, NE 1:14.49, 13. Katie Moreschi, FTL 1:14.84, 14. Elise Larin, SOM 1:14.96, 15. Abigail Bush, STA 1:15.00, 16. Cathy Cooper, AH 1:15.28, 17. Nadya Yanova, PC 1:15.70, 18. Julianna Villarta, PPC 1:16.62, 19. Natalia Gonzalez, TAR 1:16.68; 2015 BEST TIME: Elizabeth Zubero, Westminster Academy 1:03.60.

BOYS

200-yard Freestyle: 1. Daniel Jacobs, US 1:42.26, 2. Sebastian Vargas, AH 1:44.86, 3. Nico Ferrara, PC 1:46.97, 4. Kevin Porto, AH 1:47.87, 5. Tyler Zuyus, Fort Lauderdale 1:47.92, 6. CJ Kopecki, AH 1:48.00, 7. Chase Perry, WA 1:48.36, 8. Andres Lares, PPC 1:48.57, 9. Padraic Cassidy, STA 1:48.79, 10. Nicholas Pacitti, AH 1:49.00, 11. Rafael Rodriguez, PPC 1:49.64, 12. Elvis Kotikovski, PC 1:49.78, 13. Max Asnis, US 1:50.53, 14. Ricardo Roche, PPC 1:50.62, 15. Kenaz Sweeting, FTL 1:50.98; 2015 BEST: Julien Pinon, American Heritage 1:37.75.

200-yard Individual Medley: 1. Patrick Groters, US 1:51.52, 2. Adan Diaz, WESP 1:55.53, 3. Nicholas Vale, PC 1:56.10, 4. Luis Villanueva, WESP 1:58.97, 5. Philippe Marcoux, FTL 1:59.07, 6. Ricardo Roche, PPC 1:59.87, 7. Sebastian Vargas, AH 2:00.30, 8. Juan Zapata, STA 2:02.06, 9. Rafael Rodriguez, PPC 2:02.21, 10. Matthew Petreski, PC 2:02.78, 11. Yona Rubin, FTL 2:06.05, 12. Jacob Silberman, PC 2:07.61, 13. Renato Filho, US 2:07.97, 14. Diego Avellaneda, STA 2:09.35, 15. Kalvin Hernandez, STA 2:09.53, 16. Reade Lawson, SFH 2:10.03, 17. Juan Lucas, PPC 2:10.08; 2015 BEST: Patrick Groters, University School 1:50.22.

50-yard Freestyle: 1. Nico Ferrera, PC 21.29, 2. Philippe Marcoux, FTL 21.52, 3. Eric Vit, CB 21.96, 4. Christian Soderberg, PC 22.04, 5. Michael McLeod, PLAN 22.27, 6. Patrick Groters, US 22.46, 7. Daniel Jacobs, US 22.52, 8. Carlos Rodriguez, AH 22.62, 9. Tristan Celestin, DOUG 22.72, 10. Elvis Kotikovski, PC 22.79, 11. Chase Perry, WA 22.97, 12. Parker Strickman, STA 23.13, 13. Juan Zapata, STA 23.22, 14. Jack Anderton, SFH 23.35, 15. David Garbutt, SFH 23.59, 16. Casey Moya, PPC 23.75, 17. Carter Carlson, CALV 23.77, 18. McFarlen, SP 23.79, 19. Juan Osorio, WB 24.07, 20. Kevin Porto, AH 24.12, 21. Brandon Fratiani, PPC 24.16, 22. Connor Marks, CSC 24.21, 23. Kalvin Hernandez, STA 24.27, 24. Brett Beaudreau, CALV 24.51, 25. Thiago Periera WA 24.79, 26. Cristian Rossi, AH 24.84; 2015 BEST: Raiz Tjon-A-Joe, Westlake Prep 20.10.

100-yard butterfly: 1. Nicholas Vale, PC 52.10, 2. Sebastian Vargas, AH 52.28, 3. Luis Villanueva, WESP 52.85, 4. Philippe Marcoux, FTL 53.39, 5. Patrick Groters, US 54.02, 6. Max Asnis, US 54.08, 7. Juan Imposimato, SAGE 54.27, 8. Juan Zapata, STA 54.34, 9. Rafael Rodriguez, PPC 54.68, 10. Juan Lucas, PPC 54.77, 11. CJ Kopecki, AH 55.50, 12. Matthew Petreski, PC 55.73, 13. Kalvin Hernandez, STA 55.78, 14. Quinn Roth, MON 56.13, 15. Nicholas Dworet, DOUG 56.67, 16. CJ Kopecki, AH 57.23, 17. Parker Strickman, STA 57.97, 18. Nico Ferrara, PC 58.07, 19. Tommy Lorenz, CG 58.11, 20. Pedro DaSilva, CS 58.52, 21. Ralph Meadows, FTL 58.93, 22. Tyler Gibson, PPC 59.03, 23. Cody Chin, AH 59.09; 2015 BEST: Julien Pinon, American Heritage 48.83.

100-yard Freestyle: 1. Philippe Marcoux, FTL 46.73, 2. Nico Ferrara, PC 46.83, 3. Christian Soderberg, PC 48.67, 4. Chase Perry, WA 48.85, 5. Fernando Navarette, CB 49.12, 6. Daniel Jacobs, US 49.68, 7. Padraic Cassidy, STA 50.07, 8. Christian Carlson, CALV 50.82, 9. Kevin Porto, AH 50.95, 10. Matthew Menocal, PPC 52.08, 11. Nicholas Pacitti, AH 52.22, 12. Nicholas Dworet, DOUG 52.44; 13. Alejandro Alvaro, STA 52.65, 14. Juan Osorio, WB 52.76, 15. Carlos Vasquez, STA 52.81, 16. Guy Bogoslavsky, DOUG 52.84, 17. Jack Anderton, SFH 52.92; 2015 BEST: Philippe Marcoux, Fort Lauderdale 45.06.

500-yard Freestyle: 1. Daniel Jacobs, US 4:36.34, 2. Nicholas Pacitti, AH 4:47.94, 3. Rafael Rodriguez, PPC 4:48.71, 4. Tyler Zuyus, FTL 4:49.43, 5. Padraic Cassidy, STA 4:50.09, 6. Andres Lares, PPC 4:50.75, 7. Ricardo Roche, PPC 4:52.01, 8. Nick Vale, PC 4:55.11, 9. Kevin Porto, AH 4:57.44, 10. Max Asnis, US 4:57.97, 11. Juan Zapata, STA 4:59.15, 12. CJ Kopecki, AH 5:03.97, 13. Sebastian Vargas, AH 5:04.41, 14. Kenaz Sweeting, FTL 5:05.48, 15. Daniel Escobar, AH 5:05.79,16. Carlos Vasquez, STA 5:07.94, 17. Esteban Diaz, SOM 5:08.47; 2015 BEST: Patrick Groters, University School 4:33.50.

100-yard Backstroke: 1. Patrick Groters, US 51.04, 2. Elvis Kotikovski, PC 51.57, 3. Ricardo Roche, PPC 55.06, 4. Juan Lucas, PPC 55.40, 5. Juan Imposimato, SAGE 55.73, 6. Christian Carlson, CALV 55.78, 7. Christian Soderberg, PC 56.17, 8. Tyler Zuyus, FTL 56.83, 9. Kevin Porto, AH 57.28; 2015 BEST: Fernando Alatorre, Sagemont 51.96.

100-yard Breaststroke: 1. Adan Diaz, WESP 57.97, 2. Matthew Petreski, PC 1:00.92, 3. Diego Avellaneda, STA 1:01.12; 4. Aden Diaz, WESP 1:01.45, 5. Patrick Groters, US 1:02.05, 6. Yona Rubin, FTL 1:02.96, 7. Jacob Silberman, PC 1:03.76, 8. Tyler Bland, PPC 1:04.50, 9. Andrew Rogatinsky, SB 1:04.60, 10. Yona Rubin, PC 1:04.66, 11. Tristan Celestin, DOUG 1:04.68, 12. CJ Kopecki, AH 1:05.18, 13. Sam Quintero, SAGE 1:05.46, 14. Jack Anderton, SFH 1:05.85; 2015 BEST: Raiz Tjon-A-Joe, Westlake Prep 54.64.