Background-image
Partners
USA+SWIMMING
NIAGARA+SWIMMING
Deck+Pass
Speedo+Tip+of+the+Week
IMX+and+IMR
Lattimore+Physical+Therapy
CM+Armitage
Karma+Water
Titus+Tavern
Sponsors
Outstanding Achievement by Gators

If you see the following swimmers please congratulate them for qualifying for the Niagara Championships

 

 Flanigen, Ruby                                 Guagliardo, Giovanna                                     Kirchgessner, Robin

Tytler, Candace                                 Tytler, Elizabeth                                             Wood, Alicia

Frear, Garrett                                     Gorevski, Andrej                                            Porretta, Gerald               

Rivera, Samuel                                  Scacchitti, Jonathan                                      Searles, Tyler

Sokolowski, Adam                              Yaseen, Ali

 

If you see the following swimmers please congratulate them for qualifying for the GVSL Championships.

 

Branch, Alison                                   Carey, Emilia                                    Daley, Regan

Flanigen, Ruby                                   Flynn, McKenzie                              Guagliardo, Giovanna

Hyde, Keira                                       Kirchgessner, Robin                          Mantell, Norah

Moroni, Brianna                                 O'Hern, Natalie                                 Patterson, Ellen

Quinto, Lilian                                     Scott, Samantha                               Thurston, Sophia

Tytler, Candace                                 Tytler, Colleen                                   Tytler, Elizabeth

Wood, Alicia                                     Yasin, Maram                                     Aikens, Ryan

Frear, Garrett                                    Gorevski, Andrej                                Miller, Ian

Porretta, Gerald                                Rene, Jax                                         Rivera, Samuel

Scacchitti, Jonathan                          Searles, Tyler                                   Sokolowski, Adam

Yaseen, Ali                                       Yasin, Rami                                      Zani, Samuel

 

If you see the following swimmers please congratulate them for breaking a club age group record.

 

8 and Under Age Group

Ian Miller set the 200 yard free record by swimming 3:30.55 on 02/18/2017.

Brianna Moroni set the 200 yard back record by swimming 3:30.55 on 2/4/2017.
 

9 and 10 Age Group

Gigi Guagliardo set the 200 yard IM record by swimming 2:46.20 on 10/21/2016 breaking Sara Massari’s time of 2:56.52.
 

13 and 14 Age Group

Alicia Wood set the 100 yard IM record by swimming 1:10.84 on 01/15/2017 breaking Katie Hamilton’s time of 1:11.63 set on 11/30/2007.

Samuel Rivera set the 200 yard fly record by swimming 2:16.63 on 02/25/2017 breaking Britt Kaukeinen’s time of 2:20.72 set on 01/27/2013.
 

15 and 16 Age Group

Adam Sokolowski set the 100 yard breast record by swimming 1:01.47 on 02/14/2017 breaking Teddy Snyder’s time of 1:01.67 set on 02/16/2014.
 

17 and Over

Robin Kirchgessner set the 50 yard fly record by swimming 28.87 on 01/15/2017.

Garrett Frear set the 50 yard fly record by swimming 27.15 on 01/15/2017 breaking David Druzynski’s time of 27.78.

 

These are outstanding achievements and a credit to their hard work and dedication to the sport.

A BIG thank you to the coaching staff for all their guidance and encouragement of the entire club to push each individual swimmer to be the best they can be.