OK State Championship Recap

Congrats to all the SwimTulsa swimmers that participated.  Here is a recap on how the numbers came out.

Combined Team: ST 3rd place (close to the 2nd place - next time!) Click Here for full results

Team Scores by Age Group: Click Here for full results

10 & Under Girls - ST 3rd place

11-12 Girls - ST 2nd place

11-12 Boys - ST 2nd place

13-14 Girls - ST 1st place

13-14 Boys - ST 1st place

15-19 Girls - ST 3rd place

15-19 Boys - ST 7th place

Individual High Point: Click Here for full results

9 & Under Girls:

  • Ellie Mink - 3rd place

10 Yr Old Girls:

  • Ella Newhouse - 5th place
  • Monica McMahon - 10th place

11 Yr Old Girls:

  • Kate Uerling - 3rd place
  • Ella McGovern - 5th place
  • Haley Mueller - 6th place

12 Yr Old Girls:

  • Taylor Hamilton - 7th place
  • Kaylee Stokes - 16th place
  • Kylie vonHartitzsch - 19th place

12 Yr. Old Boys:

  • Trenton vonHartitzsch - 1st place
  • Mason Mink - 5th place
  • Colin Faulkner - 9th place

13 Yr Old Girls:

  • Courtney Posey - 3rd Place
  • Kendra vonHartitzsch - 5th place
  • Klair Bradley - 6th place
  • Erica Frescott - 9th place
  • Ceci Howell - 10th place (tie)
  • Sarah Brown - 14th place

13 Yr Old Boys:

  • Danny Sibley - 4th place

14 Yr Old Girls:

  • Abbey Mink - 1st place

14 Yr Old Boys:

  • Eric Uerling - 2nd place
  • Clay Powell - 5th place
  • Payne Tetley - 6th place
  • Sammy Duda - 8th place 

15-16 Yr Old Girls:

  • Josie Uerling - 1st place
  • Grace Robinson - 14th place
  • Mackenzie Martin - 17th place (3 way tie)
  • Rachel Brown - 20th place
  • Cassie Powell - 25th place
  • Micah Neasby - 26th place

15-16 Yr Old Boys:

  • Khaled Shihabi - 15th place
  • Taylor Eudey - 32nd place
  • Riley Hoyt - 40th place

17-19 Yr Old Girls:

  • Libby Howell - 1st place

17-19 Yr Old Boys:

  • Noah Nelson - 1st place
  • Nathan Anderson - 19th place (tie)

Individual Distance High Point:  Click Here for full results

13-14 Yr Old Girls:

  • Abbey Mink - 1st place
  • Ceci Howell - 5th place
  • Courtney Posey - 6th place
  • Erica Frescott - 10th place
  • Klair Bradley - 12th place (tie)
  • Kendra vonHartitzsch 14th place (tie)

13-14 Yr Old Boys:

  • Danny Sibley - 2nd place
  • Payne Tetley - 3rd place
  • Clay Powell - 4th place
  • Eric Uerling - 5th place
  • Sammy Duda - 6th place

15-16 Yr Old Girls:

  • Josie Uerling - 3rd place
  • Mackenzie Martin - 5th place
  • Rachel Brown - 8th place
  • Micah Neasby - 13th place
  • Cassie Powel - 17th place (tie)

15-16 Yr Old Boys:

  • Khaled Shihabi - 5th place
  • Taylor Eudey - 15th place (3 way tie)
  • Riley Hoyt - 22nd place

17-19 Yr Old Girls:

  • Libby Howell - 1st place

17-19 Yr Old Boys:

  • Noah Nelson - 1st place
 
    
Partners
Speedo
Swim+America
USA-S+Foundation
ONDECK+PARENT
Sponsors