Background-image
Sponsors
Partners
Club+Excellence
Club+Recognition
Elsmore+Swim+Shop+FWST+Online+Store
Speedo
Yoder+%26+Kraus
Shambaugh
Weigand
Custom+Engineering
Carpet+One
Indiana+Physical+Therapy
Linder+Oil
USA+Swimming
Indiana+Swimming
United+States+Masters+Swimming
FORT Wayne Swim Team has AWESOME AGE GROUP STATE MEET!!!

Our FORT Wayne Swim Team swimmers had an awesome Age Group State Meet this past weekend in Indianapolis.   We had the largest number ever of swimmers qualify for and swim in this state meet.   FORT Wayne Swim Team was 6th place in the Combined scoring-with our Boys finishing 3rd and our Girls finishing 8th.   Those swimming in the meet were:

Asher Augenstein-Colton Augenstein-Maddie Bloom-Alaina Brooks-Autumn Bruns-Addison Burrough-Brooke Burrough-Evan Bushong-Carson Collier-Christian Cseri-Mallory DeWald-Morgan DeWald-Mya DeWitt-Alex Frese-Kenley Garman-Reagan Garman-Elijah Geer—Sophia Gisslen-Catherine Greenlee-Nathan Gustafson-Alexi Harmon-Kata Harmon-Drew Hatfield-Chloe Hogue-Hayden Hoover-Samantha Horton-Lexi Jankowski-Hayden Jones-Chandler Lipp-Sebastian Lopez-Natalie Marshall-Nathan Marshall-Emily McIntosh-Teagen Moon-Jackson Morris-Jaila Morris-Abigail Parrish-Gabrielle Parrish-Jackson Parrish-Sarah Platt-Madeline Ritzert-Ian Sather-Alex Strait-Chloe Strait-Julia Strait-Allison Williams-Katie Williams-Camryn Wright-Connor Wright.   Those swimmers scoring in the top 16 were:

10-Under Girls:   Jaila Morris-4th in 100fly, 200Medley Relay: Addy Burrough-Morgan DeWald-Jaila Morris-Catherine Greenlee was 8th, 200Medley Relay: Sophia Gisslen-Julia Strait-Katie Williams-Reagan Garman was 13th and 200Free Relay: Addy Burrough-Catherine Greenlee-Morgan DeWald-Jaila Morris was 16th.

10-Under Boys:  Connor Wright-8th in 50breast/7th in 100breast, Jackson Parrish-9th in 50fly/13th in 100fly, Asher Augenstein-16th in 100breast, 200Medley Relay: Jackson Morris-Asher Augenstein-Jackson Parrish-Connor Wright was 3rd, 200Medley Relay: Evan Bushong-Ian Sather-Nate Marshall-Carson Collier was 11th, 200Free Relay: Jackson Morris-Evan Bushong-Asher Augenstein-Connor Wright was 6th, 200Free Relay: Jackson Parrish-Carson Collier-Nate Marshall-Hayden Hoover was 16th.

11-12 Girls:  Lexi Jankowski: 1st in 50fly/3rd in 50back/4th in 100fly/5th in 50free/100free/100back, Chloe Hogue-13th in 100fly, Allison Williams-14th in 100fly, Alaina Brooks-15th in 50back, Autumn Bruns-16th in 50breast, 200Free Relay: Allison Williams-Alaina Brooks-Lexi Jankowski-Chloe Hogue was 1st, 200Free Relay: Camryn Wright-Natalie Marshall-Autumn Bruns-Ellie Parrish was 15th, 200Medley Relay: Lexi Jankowski-Camryn Wright-Chloe Hogue-Allison Williams was 6th, 200Medley Relay: Alaina Brooks-Autumn Bruns-Ellie Parrish-Natalie Marshall was 12th.

11-12 Boys: Hayden Jones-3rd in 50breast/3rd in 100breast/9th in 50fly/9th in 100fly/11th in 200IM, 200Medley Relay: Colton Augenstein-Hayden Jones-Alex Strait-Sebastian Lopez was 9th and 200Free Relay: Alex Strait-Sebastian Lopez-Colton Augenstein-Hayden Jones was 10th.

13-14 Girls:  Teagen Moon-10th in 100fly, 200Medley Relay: Mya DeWitt-Sarah Platt-Teagen Moon-Maddie Ritzert was 7th, 400Medley Relay: Mya DeWitt-Sarah Platt-Teagen Moon-Maddie Ritzert was 10th.

13-14 Boys:  Christian Cseri-3rd in 200back/4th in 200free/5th in 100back/6th in 100free&500free/7th in 50free, Alex Frese-6th in 1650free/7th in 200free/8th in 100free/9th in 1000free/11th in 200fly/13th in 500free, Elijah Geer-7th in 100free&200fly/9th in 100fly/11th in 50free&200free/13th in 200IM, Chandler Lipp: 9th in 500free/11th in 100free&100back/13th in 200free/14th in 50free/16th in 200back, 200Free Relay & 400Free Relay: Elijah Geer-Alex Frese-Chandler Lipp/Christian Cseri placed 3rd, 200Medley Relay was 4th and 400Medley Relay was 5th.

CONGRATS TO ALL OUR AWESOME SWIMMERS, COACHES and PARENTS/FAMILIES!!!