Background-image
THANK YOU - 2017-2018 SPONSORS
Sobeys
AXIS+REALTY
Drake+Landing+Dental
AUPE+Local+45
Select+Floors+Ltd.
94+Take+the+Cake
Natural+High
COBS+BREAD
Team+Aquatics
ConocoPhillips+Canada
Sponsor+Energy
Mabel%27s+Labels
oliver%27s+labels
42ND ANNUAL CHINOOK INVITATIONAL

Congratulations to all the swimmers who competed at the Chinook Invitational this past weekend.   We had numerous best times, top 3 and top 8 swims and

5 new club records created.

New qualifying standards

Summer Fedor (10)  made the 12U 50 Free LC championship time

Montana Dobry (11) made the 12U 50 and 200 Breast LC Championship times.

New Club Records

Hailey Thiele (7) broke the 8U girls 100 Back

Bryiar Murphy (8) broke the 8U girls 100 Breast

Summer Fedor (10) broke the 9-10 girls 50 Free

Kennedy Loewen (16) broke the 15-16 girls 200 IM

Michael McMahon (17) broke the 17 & over boys 100 Free

TOP 3 SWIMS

Tess Barber (11) 1st in the 11-12 girls 50 Breast

Roan Clifford (12) 1st in the 11-12 boys 100 Fly

Megan Deering (15) 15 & over girls – 2nd 50 Fly; 3rd 50 Breast.

Montana Dobry (11) 11-12 girls – 1st 200 Breast;  2nd 100 Breast

Blaise Evelyn (17) 15 & over boys – 1st 50 Breast, 50 Back, 200 Breast; 3rd 50 Fly.

Summer Fedor (10) 10 & under girls – 1st 200 IM, 50 Free, 100 Fly, 50 Back, 100 Free, 50 Fly.  3rd 50 Breast.

Emilia Hesterman (18) 15 & over girls – 1st 100 Breast, 50 Breast, 100 Free, 200 Breast; 2nd 200 IM; 3rd 50 Back.

Rory Knox (10) 10 & under boys – 1st 200 Breast; 3rd 100 Breast.

Mychael Lindenback (8) 10 & under boys – 2nd 200 Breast.

Kennedy Loewen (16) 15 & over girls – 1st 200 IM, 200 Back, 50 Back, 200 Fly, 100 Back; 2nd 100 Breast.

Michael McMahon (17) 15 & over boys – 1st 100 Free, 100 Back; 2nd 50 Free, 100 Breast, 50 Fly.

Keton Murphy (10) 10 & under boys – 1st 100 Breast, 50 Breast, 50 Back, 100 Free, 50 Fly.  3rd 50 Free.

Chyanne Simpson (17) 15 & over girls – 3rd 200 Back.

Rachel Sylvestre (16) 15 & over girls – 3rd 50 Fly.

Abby Thiele (10) 10 & under girls – 1st 200 Free; 2nd 50 Free, 50 Back, 100 Free, 50 Fly, 100 Back.

Alycia Weber (15) 15 & over girls – 2nd 200 Back, 50 Back, 100 Back; 3rd 200 IM.

TOP 8 SWIMS

Deon Badenhorst (9) 6th in the 10U boys 200 Breast

Tess Barber (11) 6th in the 11-12 girls 200 Breast

Sophie Cives (15) 5th in the girls 15 & over 200 Breast

Kenna Clifford (16) girls 15 & over - 4th 50 Fly; 5th 50 Free, 50 Back, 100 Free, 100 Back; 6th 100 Fly.

Roan Clifford (12) boys 11-12- 6th 100 Breast; 8th 200 Free, 50 Breast.

Jada Cotnam (14) girls 13-14- 4th 100 Breast, 50 Back; 5th 200 IM, 50 Breast, 100 Fly; 8th 100 Back.

Megan Deering (15) 15 & over girls – 4th 200 IM, 100 Breast; 5th 50 Fly.

Montana Dobry (11) 11-12 girls – 4th 50 Breast; 6th 50 Fly; 8th 200 IM.

Will Gonzales (14) 13-14 boys – 8th 200 Breast.

Maxwell Harrison (10) 10 & under boys – 7th 200 Breast, 8th 100 Back.

Mackenzie Hurd (10) 10 & under girls – 6th 100 Back.

Brandon Isabella (15) 15 & over boys – 6th 200 Back, 8th 50 Back.

Rory Knox (10) 10 & under boys – 4th 50 Breast, 6th 50 Back, 7th 50 Free, 100 Free.

Caden Kotowich (11) 11-12 boys – 8th 200 Breast.

Grace Leonard (15) 15 & over girls – 7th 200 Breast.

Clayton Lindenback (8) 10 & under boys – 5th 200 Breast.

Genevyeve Lindenback (10) 10 & under girls – 8th 200 Back, 200 Breast.

Sara McFadyen (10) 10 & under girls – 6th 200 Breast, 8th 100 Breast.

Jaden Melton (10) 10 & under boys – 4th 200 Breast.

Keton Murphy (10) 10 & under boys – 5th 100 Back.

Chyanne Simpson (17) 15 & over girls – 4th 50 Breast, 6th 50 Fly, 7th 100 Free.

Rachel Sylvestre (16) 15 & over girls – 4th 100 Fly, 7th 50 Breast, 8th 100 Breast.

Luc Tetrault (10) 10 & under boys – 4th 100 Breast.

Abby Thiele (10) 10 & under girls – 6th 50 Breast.

Lucy Urban (15) 15 & over girls – 6th – 100 Back, 8th 200 Back.

 

All official results and club records are now updated to the website,

if you see any errors, please reply to this message.