Background-image
Sponsors
Partners
Club+Excellence
Club+Recognition
Elsmore+Swim+Shop+FWST+Online+Store
Speedo
Yoder+%26+Kraus
Shambaugh
Weigand
Custom+Engineering
Carpet+One
Indiana+Physical+Therapy
Linder+Oil
USA+Swimming
Indiana+Swimming
United+States+Masters+Swimming
2017 Indiana Senior Long Course State Meet Results

2017 Indiana Long Course Senior State Results

Congratulations to all of our swimmers who represented our team this past weekend.

Logan Baumgardner, Avery Brooks, Timothy Cater, Christian Cseri, Alyssa Cyrus, Tristan Dewitt, Delanee Grier, Ken Hauter, Natalie Hazelet, Ciana Heaston, Ryan Huizing, Mallory Jackson, Abby Johnston, Jackson Kent, Jordan Keuneke, Mykenzie Kostka, Gretchen Kraus, Veronica Lantz, Jack McCurdy, Anthony Phan, Jacob Steele, Zoe Toscos, Sydnee Trahin, Mya  VanderHagen, Laura Wright, Noah Yarian, Natalie Yehle, and Abbie Young

Finishing in the top 24 were:

Timothy Cater - 400 IM – 22nd, 200 fly – 23rd

Tristan Dewitt – 400 IM – 13th, 100 breast – 13th, 100 back – 24th, 200 breast – 4th

Ken Hauter – 50 free – 18th, 100 breast – 21st

Ciana Heaston – 100 breast – 16th, 200 breast – 21st

Ryan Huizing – 50 free – 7th, 100 free – 8th, 100 fly – 5th

Mallory Jackson – 400 IM – 3rd, 200 back – 5th400 free – 22nd, 200 IM – 9th

Abby Johnston – 50 free – 19th, 100 free – 22nd

Jackson Kent – 50 free – 10th, 100 free – 12th, 200 fly – 7th, 200 IM – 16th, 100 fly – 11th

Gretchen Kraus – 800 free – 17th

Jack McCurdy – 1500 free – 21st, 400 IM – 20th, 200 breast – 6th, 200 IM – 19th

Jacob Steele – 200 back – 4th, 100 back – 6th, 200 IM – 6th

Laura Wright – 100 breast – 13th, 200 breast – 18th

Noah Yarian – 100 back – 11th

Abbie Young – 100 fly – 21st

Relays finishing in the top 24 were:

Women 200 Medley Relay

A – 7th Mallory Jackson, Laura Wright, Abby Johnston, Avery Brooks

B – 10th Alyssa Cyrus, Ciana Heaston, Mya VanderHagen, Zoe Toscos

 

Men 200 Medley Relay

A – 5th Jacob Steele, Ken Hauter, Ryan Huizing, Jackson Kent

B – 11th Noah Yarian, Tristan Dewitt, Timothy Cater, Jack McCurdy

 

Women 200 Free Relay

A – 7th Abby Johnston, Avery Brooks, Mya VanderHagen, Mallory Jackson

B – 20th Zoe Toscos, Alyssa Cyrus, Gretchen Kraus, Natalie Hazelet

 

Men 200 Free Relay

A – 4th Ryan Huizing, Ken Hauter, Tristan Dewitt, Jackson Kent

B – 14th Noah Yarian, Jack McCurdy, Christian Cseri, Jacob Steele

 

Women 800 Free Relay

A – 10th Mallory Jackson, Avery Brooks, Abby Johnston, Mya VanderHagen

 

Men 800 Free Relay

A – 10th Jackson Kent, Jack McCurdy, Jacob Steele, Tristan Dewitt

 

Women 400 Medley Relay

A – 8th Mallory Jackson, Laura Wright, Mya VanderHagen, Abby Johnston

B – 12th Alyssa Cyrus, Ciana Heaston, Abbie Young, Avery Brooks

 

Men 400 Medley Relay

A – 5th Jacob Steele, Tristan Dewitt, Ryan Huizing, Jackson Kent

B – 13th Noah Yarian, Ken Hauter, Timothy Cater, Jack McCurdy

 

Women 400 Free Relay

A – 7th Mallory Jackson, Avery Brooks, Mya VanderHagen, Abby Johnston

B – 20th Alyssa Cyrus, Abbie Young, Natalie Hazelet, Gretchen Kraus

 

Men 400 Free Relay

A – 5th Jackson Kent, Ken Hauter, Jacob Steele, Ryan Huizing

B – 18th Noah Yarian, Christian Cseri, Jack McCurdy, Tristan Dewitt