CSP Long Course Record Board Updated

This past Long Course season has seen a number of new Team and Ozark Records, as well as a number of swimmers posting some of the fastest times in the long history of the CSP Tideriders.

In the 8 & Under Boys, Colin Cunneen, Timmy Siebenman and William Unger all placed in the Top 16 times ever swum, with Colin placing as high as the Top 10 in the 50 Back, Timmy as high as the Top 5 in multiple events, and William placed as high as the Top 10 in the 100 Free.

With the 10 & Under Girls, Charlotte Brown, Isebel Phillips and Sophia Snyder all placed in the Top 16, with Sophia’s highest rank making Top 10 for the 400 Free and Charlotte cracked the Top 16 in the 100 Breast and Isabel made the Top 16 in the 100 Fly.

For the 10 & Under Boys, Joseph DiGuiseppe and Henry Zucker both made the lists in multiple events, with Joseph’s 400 Free being his highest ranking, while Henry was able to crack the Top 10 in the 50 Back.

In the 11 – 12 Girls Age Group, Jessica Briers, Sarah Donohue, Lily Hsieh, Juliette Phillips and Alex Snyder all made the list in multiple events.  Lily’s 50 Fly is the 3rd fastest in team’s history, while Juliette’s highest ranking placed 6th in the 50 Breast, while Alex also placed as high as 6th in the 1500 Free.  Jessica cracked the Top 10 in the 1500 Free, while Sarah was able to place in the Top 16 in the 1500.The 11 – 12

Boys making the Top 16 were JD Suarez, Tommy Wickersham and Graham Zucker.  JD placed as high as the Top 5 in multiple events, as did Tommy, while Graham placed as high as the Top 10 in the 200 Back. 

We have added the 50’s in for the 13 & Over Swimmers.  Over the next few years, there will be many changes and adjustment’s as we find times for those specific events.  Make sure to check to see if you made the initial cut!

In the 13 – 14 Girls, Anna Scott Baur, Margaret Beimdiek, Sophie Henriksen, Maddie Palatt, Abby Pfeifer, and Abby Wickersham all had swims that made the Top 16.  Sophie’s highest ranking was 6th in the 100 Back, while Anna Scott’s 100 Breast was her highest ranking, coming in at 7th.  Maddie’s 100 Back also placed in the Top 10, while Abby’s 50 Free was able to crack in the Top 10 and Abby’s 200 Free made the Top 16.

Koji Barrette, Jackson Fox, Eric Ji, Kledi Kadiu and Franklin Liu all were able to make the Top 16 this summer.  Kledi was 6th in the 50 Free, while Koji made the Top 10 in the 200 Free, while Jackson made the Top 16 in multiple events, Franklin was able to make the Top 16 in the 200 Back, and Eric posted a Top 5 time in the 200 Breast.

Those Girls making the Top 24 included Record Breaker Evie Pfeifer.  Anna Scott Baur, Sophie Henriksen, Claire Lin, Melissa Melnick, Paige Mitchell and Helen Wojdylo all made the Top 24. Melissa had the Team’s 2nd fastest 100 Fly ever, while Paige was able to break in to the Top 10 in the 400 Free.  Helen ended up in 11th in the 200 IM.  Sophie and Claire both ended up in the Top 24 in the 100 Back, while Anna Scott’s highest ranking was making the Top 24 in the 100 Breast.

Swimmers making the Top 24 in the Open Boys include record breaker Matthew Hillmer, as well as Colin Burke, Max Goldenberg and Andrew O’Brien.  Colin and Max had multiple events in the Top 24, while Andrew placed in the Top 5 for the 200 Back.

To view the record board, click here.

 
    
CSP Partners
BFE
Amazon+Smile
B+%26+B+Aquatics
United+States+Masters
Central+Bank+of+St.+Louis
The+Back+Stitch
ASCA
Speedo
Grasse+%26+Associates
Central+Trust+and+Investment+Company
Domino%27s
Chick-Fil-A
Kuva+Coffee+Roasters
Rent-A-Center
McAlisters
Imo%27s
Lion%27s+Choice
Bravo
Nothing+Bundt+Cakes
Deer+Creek+Cafe
The+Cakery
Beast+Craft+BBQ
Sponsors