Background-image
Partners
LEAP+Level+2
TeamUnify
Hy+Tek
USA+Swimming+Safe+Sport
2018 Schedule Table

2017 Results

 

Archived Results

 

2019 Schedule

 

 

2018 FGC Schedule

Date

Meet Name/Info

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

January

 

 

 

 

13-14

FGC Sr Circuit @ Gulliver (LCM)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

20 Sizzler @ Sunrise (SCY) TM Entry File PDF Results TM Results

26-28

Tiger Shark Invite @ Martin County (SCY)

TM Entry File - Updated 1/18

PDF Results

TM Results

26-28

Scotty Invite @ St. Andrews (SCY) - Updated 1/11

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

26-28

Invitational @ MACM(SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

 

 

 

 

 

February

 

 

 

 

2-4

TYR Open @ SOFLO (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

2-3

Mile by Moonlight & Distance Invite @ Boca Raton (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

         

3

FGC Open @ North Miami (SCY)

TM Entry File - Updated 1/9

PDF Results

TM Results

9 Sizzler @ Y of South Florida (SCY) TM Entry File PDF Results TM Results

9

Sizzler @ TSA (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

9-10

Sectional Qualifier @ Plantation (LCM) - Updated 12/20/17

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

10

Sizzler @ MACM (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

10-11 14 & Under Panther Invite @ Pine Crest (SCY) TM Entry File PDF Results TM Results

10-11

Open Invite @ Coral Springs (SCY)

TM Entry File - Updated 1/30

PDF Results

TM Results

16-18

Matt Mounts Memorial WC @ Wellington (SCY) - Updated 1/29

TM Entry File - Updated 1/29

PDF Results

TM Results

17-18

Gulliver Winter Invite @ SOFLO (SCY) - Updated 1/29

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

17-18

Friendship Invite @ Pompano Beach

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

March

 

 

 

 

2-4

Area 1 Championships @ Lake Lytal (SCY) - Updated 2/7 @ 3pm

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

2-4

Area 2 Championships @ Sunrise (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

2-4

Area 3 Championships @ SOFLO (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results - Updated 3/7

TM Results - Updated 3/7

8-11

Speedo Southern Zone Sectional Championships @ Plantation (LCM) - Updated 2/1/18 (Hotel Info)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

10

Sizzler @ Y of South Florida (SCY) - Updated 2/7

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

16-18

FGC Junior Olympics @ Coral Springs (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

22-25

FGC Senior Championships @ SOFLO (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

23-25 FGC vs FL Allstar Meet @ Indian River College (SCY)   PDF Results TM Results

April

 

 

 

 

6

Friday Night at the Races 14 & Under @ Lake Lytal (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

8 Swimposium @ Pine Crest Ft. Lauderdale      

13

Sizzler @ Sunrise (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

14

FGC Sprint Meet @ North Miami (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results - Updated 4/17

14-15 Open Water All Stars @ Ft Myers   PDF Results  

20-22

Dragons LC Spring Invite @ Jupiter (LCM)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

21

Tartan Sizzler & Spring Sprint Developmental @ St. Andrews (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

27-29

IMR Pentathlon @ Sunrise (LCM)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

27-29

Jon Olsen Gold Medal Invite @ Florida Keys (LCM)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

27-29

Invitational @ MACM(LCM)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

May

 

 

 

 

4

Sizzler @ Heritage (SCY)

TM Entry File - Updated 4/24

PDF Results

TM Results

4-6 USA Swimming Open Water Nationals @ Tempe, AZ   PDF Results  

5-6

Open Invite @ Coral Springs (LCM)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

12

Mothers Day Madness Sizzler @ SOFLO (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

18-20 Jesse Vassallo Invite @ Pompano Beach (LCM) TM Entry File - Updated 4/18 PDF Results TM Results

18-20

Summer Invite @ Gulliver (LCM) - Updated 4/19

TM Entry File - Updated 4/19

PDF Results

TM Results

18-20

Spring Invite @ Wellington (LCM)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

18

Sizzler @ MACM (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

19-20

Spring LC Invite @ FIU

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

June

 

 

 

 

1

Sizzler @ TSA (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

1 Friday Night Races @ Lake Lytal TM Entry File PDF Results TM Results
1-3 Southern Zone Open Water @ Chattanooga, TN   PDF Results  

2-3

NPB Summer Kickoff @ Pompano Beach (LCM) - Updated 4/19

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

2

FGC Open @ North Miami (SCY)

TM Entry File - Updated 5/18

PDF Results

TM Results

9

Sizzler @ Azura (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

15

Developmental @ Gulliver (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

15-17

Michael Lohberg Invite @ Coral Springs (LCM)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

20 Summer Nights Short Course Invite @ Wellington (SCY) TM Entry File PDF Results TM Results

21-24

FLA International Cup @ Pembroke Pines (LCM) - Updated 5/15

TM Entry File - Updated 5/15

PDF Results - Updated 7/6

TM Results - Updated 7/6

22-24

Swim Ft Lauderdale International @ SFTL (LCM) - Meet is Full

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

23 Sizzler/Developmental @ MACM (SCY) TM Entry File PDF Results TM Results

23

New Moon Sizzler/Developmental @ St Andrews (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

30

Dragons SC Summer Invite @ Jupiter (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

July

 

 

 

 

1 Key West Invite @ Bone Island (SCY) TM Entry File PDF Results TM Results

6-9

Southern Zone Sectional Championships @ Gainesville, FL (LCM)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

13-15

Area 1 Championships @ Boca Raton (LCM)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

13-15

Area 2 Championships @ Sunrise (LCM)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

13-15

Area 3 Championships @ SOFLO (LCM)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

20-22

FGC Junior Olympics @ Martin County/NPB (LCM) - Updated 6/19

TM Entry File - Updated 6/18

PDF Results

TM Results

25-29 USA Swimming National Championships @ Irvine, CA (LCM)      

26

Dog Days of Summer Sub JO @ Wellington (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

27-29

FGC Senior Championships @ Coral Springs (LCM)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

31- Aug. 4 USA Swimming Futures Championships @ Cary, North Carolina (LCM)      
31- Aug. 4 Southern Zone Senior Championships @ Huntsville, AL (LCM) TM Entry File    
31- Aug. 4 Southern Zone Age Group Championships @ Midland, TX (LCM)      
31- Aug. 4 USA Swimming Junior Nationals @ Irvine, CA (LCM)      

August

 

 

 

 

24-26

End of Summer Sprint @ Wellington (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

25

Back to School Sizzler @ SOFLO (SCY)

TM Entry File - Updated 8/14

PDF Results

TM Results

25

End of Summer Invite @ Boca Raton (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

25

Sizzler @ Y of South Florida (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

25

Sizzler @ MACM (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

September

 

 

 

 

1

Key West Pentathlon @ Bone Island (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

7

Sizzler @ Heritage (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

8

Dragons SC Fall Invite @ Jupiter (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

8-9

Open Invite @ Coral Springs (SCY)

TM Entry File - Updated 8/20

PDF Results

TM Results

15

Sizzler @ MACM (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

16

Neputne’s Challenge @ St Andrews (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

16 Michael Fish Memorial Invite @ YMCA of South Florida TM Entry File PDF Results TM Results

21

Sizzler @ TSA (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

22-23

Invite @ Sunrise (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

22-23

Dick Wells Memorial Invite @ Martin County (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

22

FGC Open @ North Miami (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

25-30 USA-S Convention @ Jacksonville, FL      

29-30

SCY Invite @ Florida Keys (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

October

 

 

 

 

5-7

Distance Challenge @ SOFLO (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

12-14

Mike Horgan Invite @ Lake Lytal (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

12-14

June Woolger Invite @ Sunrise (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

12-14

Fall Invite @ Gulliver (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

November

 

 

 

 

9

Sizzler @ Sunrise (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

17

Sizzler @ MACM (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

17-18 Turkey Classic @ Pompano Beach (SCY) TM Entry File PDF Results TM Results
28-1 USA-S Winter Nationals @ Greensboro, NC (LCM)      
30-1 8 & Under Santa Claus and 9 & Over Holiday Sprint Invite @ Lake Lytal (SCY) TM Entry File PDF Results TM Results
30-1 Holiday Classic & Sprint Champs @ SOFLO TM Entry File PDF Results TM Results

December

 

 

 

 

1

Dade County Sprint Champs @ North Miami (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

1 Santa Claus Meet @ Pompano (SCY) TM Entry File PDF Results TM Results

2

Holiday Meet @ Florida Keys (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

 

 

 

 

 

8

Ruby Horgan Santa Claus Invite @ MACM (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results

13-16 28th Annual Speedo Winter Champs @ Plantation (SCY) TM Entry File - Updated 8/15 PDF Results TM Results

14-16

Holiday Invite @ Sunrise (SCY)

TM Entry File

PDF Results

TM Results