Background-image
Our Friends
USA+Swimmining+Foundation
USA+Swimming
Safe+Sport
Scholastic All Americans

Congratulations to the 2016-2017 Scholastic All Americans from the Southern Zone.

Last Name First Name Gender LSC Club #Years
Smutny Mary F FG AquaKids Sharks Swim Team 1
Antonini Gabriella F FG Gulliver Swim Club 1
Ellis Brooke F FG Gulliver Swim Club 1
Mancilla Alicia F FG Gulliver Swim Club 2
Ruppert-Gomez Marcella F FG Gulliver Swim Club 2
Aguilar Adrian M FG Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 1
Secrest Jennifer F FG North Palm Beach Swim Club 1
Ross Racine F FG Pine Crest Swimming 1
Vale Nicholas M FG Pine Crest Swimming 1
Pacitti Nicholas M FG Plantation Swim Team 1
Fetes Shayna F FG Saint Andrew's Aquatics 1
Hew Lauren F FG Saint Andrew's Aquatics 1
Golding Kathleen F FG South Florida Aquatic Club 1
Heron Kelley F FG South Florida Aquatic Club 1
Cooper Catharine F FG Swim Fort Lauderdale 2
Kopas Allison F FG Swim Fort Lauderdale 3
Vargas Sebastian M FG Swim Fort Lauderdale 1
Moffett Maurice M FG Unattached 1
Long Ethan M FL Academy Aquatic Club 2
Foote Wyatt M FL Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club 1
Holmes Stephanie F FL Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club 2
Fulginiti John M FL Blue Dolfins 3
Hampson Chloe F FL Blue Dolfins 1
Maguire Reilly M FL Blue Dolfins 1
Rockaway Jeremy M FL Blue Dolfins 1
Stumpf Mackenzie F FL Blue Wave Swimming 3
Baker Katherine F FL Bolles School Sharks 1
Bates Eden F FL Bolles School Sharks 1
Degrado Paul M FL Bolles School Sharks 1
Hackett Nicholas M FL Bolles School Sharks 2
Heinzel Thomas M FL Bolles School Sharks 1
Jones Gavin M FL Bolles School Sharks 2
Kim Joseph M FL Bolles School Sharks 1
McMahon Kensey F FL Bolles School Sharks 2
Tabor William M FL Bolles School Sharks 3
Ungrady Graham M FL Bolles School Sharks 2
Wilder Abigail F FL Bolles School Sharks 3
Kilpatrick Katelyn F FL Central Florida Marlins 2
Russell Cale M FL Central Florida Marlins 1
Smith Noah M FL Central Florida Marlins 1
Ward Taylor F FL Clearwater Aquatic Team 1
Sykes Hannah F FL Episcopal AmberJax 1
Balbuena Kirschtine F FL Gator Swim Club 2
Brooks Caitlin F FL Gator Swim Club 1
Cronin Kaitlyn F FL Gator Swim Club 1
Dawson Alec M FL Gator Swim Club 1
Hill Julian M FL Gator Swim Club 1
Tankersley Morgan F FL Greater Tampa Swimming Associa 2
Kraus Alena F FL Makos Aquatics Club of Gainesville 2
Parnell Gabriel M FL Patriot Aquatics 1
Finke Robert M FL Saint Petersburg Aquatics 2
Palsha Peyton F FL Saint Petersburg Aquatics 3
Smith Will M FL Saint Petersburg Aquatics 1
Ober Ryley F FL Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team 1
Baffico Martin M FL Sarasota YMCA Sharks 1
Firlie Brendan M FL Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2
Riley Brett M FL Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2
Schorr Kaitlyn F FL Southwest Stars Swim Club 2
Rogers Nicholas M FL Storm Swim Club 1
Stanfield Summer F FL Storm Swim Club 1
Faunce Alina F FL T2 Aquatics 3
Gillen Emmett M FL T2 Aquatics 1
Kellett Wyatt M FL T2 Aquatics 3
Limbacher Matthew M FL T2 Aquatics 2
Scanlon John M FL T2 Aquatics 3
Cates Van M FL Tampa Bay  Aquatics 3
Driscoll Brendan M FL Tampa Bay  Aquatics 1
Licht Joseph M FL Tampa Bay  Aquatics 1
Rockway Christin F FL Tampa Bay  Aquatics 1
Ledford Derek M FL Treasure Coast Swimming Conquistadores 1
Collazo Torres Jan M FL Trinity Prep Aquatics 1
Degtyar Matthew M FL Trinity Prep Aquatics 2
Chapin Courtney F FL Unattached 2
Cottle Elizabeth F FL Unattached 1
Cullen Julia F FL Unattached 2
Duncan Abbey F FL Unattached 2
Martinez Ricardo M FL Unattached 2
Carey Delaney F FL YMCA of Central Florida 3
Taylor Olivia F FL YMCA of Central Florida 1
Jeschke Mike M GA Aiken-Augusta Swim League 1
Logan Charles M GA Athens Bulldog Swim Club 1
Tennant Kayla F GA Athens Bulldog Swim Club 3
Ballard Landon M GA Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 2
Cole Emma F GA Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 3
Frierson Bayley F GA Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 2
McCord Michelle F GA Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1
Taylor Sophie F GA Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1
Auerbach Cade M GA Dynamo Swim Club 1
Auerbach Campbell M GA Dynamo Swim Club 1
Cesario Ashley F GA Dynamo Swim Club 2
Downs Owen M GA Dynamo Swim Club 3
Hermes Laurrie F GA Dynamo Swim Club 1
Khosla Raunak M GA Dynamo Swim Club 2
Lamastra Connor M GA Dynamo Swim Club 2
McGuire James M GA Dynamo Swim Club 3
Merkle Hunter M GA Dynamo Swim Club 2
Mitchell Savannah F GA Dynamo Swim Club 1
Reiter Allyson F GA Dynamo Swim Club 3
Shuford Julia F GA Dynamo Swim Club 3
Smith Tatum F GA Dynamo Swim Club 2
Taylor Michael M GA Dynamo Swim Club 3
Wheeler Gavin M GA Dynamo Swim Club 1
Pastorek Brennan M GA Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 3
Wayner Harrison M GA Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 2
Grier Andrew M GA Gwinnett Aquatics 1
Norcini Alex M GA Gwinnett Aquatics 1
Doan Tanner M GA Lanier Aquatics 3
Fields Brady M GA Marietta Marlins, Inc 2
Fields Cullen M GA Marietta Marlins, Inc 3
Bartolomei Gabriel M GA Southern Crescent Aquatic Team 1
Bullock Adaline F GA Stingrays 1
Franklin Zachary M GA Stingrays 1
McHugh Caitlyn F GA Stingrays 3
Nastasi Allison F GA Stingrays 1
Sorensen Sarah F GA Stingrays 2
Alexander Emma F GA SwimAtlanta 1
Daniel Austin M GA SwimAtlanta 1
Deas Eleanor F GA SwimAtlanta 1
Deas Noland M GA SwimAtlanta 2
Dubois John M GA SwimAtlanta 1
Mesihovic Sven M GA SwimAtlanta 2
Neas Ashley F GA SwimAtlanta 1
Renken Cailey F GA SwimAtlanta 3
Scheider Emma F GA SwimAtlanta 1
Snyder Emily F GA SwimAtlanta 2
Song Samuel M GA SwimAtlanta 1
Sweeney Devan F GA SwimAtlanta 1
Walsh Keegan M GA SwimAtlanta 1
Hunter Mason M GA Three Rivers Swim Club, Inc 2
Rothery William M GA Tidal Wave Swimming 2
Peng Jessica F GU Aggie Swim Club 1
Simmons Peter M GU Aggie Swim Club 2
Bass Jacob M GU Blue Tide Aquatics 1
Richmond Connor M GU Blue Tide Aquatics 1
Unalmis Bora M GU Blue Tide Aquatics 1
Smith Hudson M GU Brenham Swim Club 1
Ellison Alexander M GU Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 1
Evans Kelsey F GU Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 2
Stanford Sydney F GU Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 1
Orange Audrey F GU Dads Club Swim Team 1
Quinteros Brandon M GU Dads Club Swim Team 1
Smith Claire F GU Dads Club Swim Team 2
Wozencraft Cooper M GU Dads Club Swim Team 1
Schuler William M GU First Colony Swim Team, Inc. 2
McKinney Reed M GU Katy Aquatic Team For Youth 1
Gumina Monica F GU Magnolia Aquatic Club 1
Hickman-Chow Tobin M GU Magnolia Aquatic Club 1
McCauley Jarod M GU Magnolia Aqualic Club 1
Nordmann Lucie F GU Magnolia Aquatic Club 2
Sims Kaitlynn F GU Magnolia Aquatic Club 1
Tuff Bronwyn F GU Magnolia Aquatic Club 1
Schababerle Jacob M GU Power For Life 2
Carag Lauren F GU Premier Aquatics Club of Klein 1
Livermore Ridge M GU Rice Aquatics 1
Warnakulasuriya Leon M GU Sharks Swim Club 1
Huang Vincent M GU South Shore Sails 1
Powers Kylie F GU Swim Houston Aquatics Center 1
Yu Jennifer F GU Swim Houston Aquatics Center 1
Cooper David M GU Swim Streamline at Northampton 1
Henson Emily F GU The Woodlands Swim Team 2
Power Kathryn F GU The Woodlands Swim Team 1
Wolf Keenan M GU The Woodlands Swim Team 1
Sumbera Hannah F GU Unattached 3
Albiero Nicolas M KY Cardinal Aquatics 3
Hogan Anna F KY Cardinal Aquatics 1
Hill Jaclyn F KY Kentucky Aquatics 3
Barnum Keefer M KY Lakeside Swim Team 3
Blom Alexander M KY Lakeside Swim Team 1
Brown Cole M KY Lakeside Swim Team 2
Forde Brooke F KY Lakeside Swim Team 3
Jackson Lydia F KY Lakeside Swim Team 3
Masterson Ellie F KY Lakeside Swim Team 1
Miller Morgan F KY Lakeside Swim Team 1
Tapp Hunter M KY Lakeside Swim Team 1
Debeer Tonner F KY Triton Swimming 2
Hoskins John M KY Triton Swimming 2
Tarvestad William M KY Triton Swimming 1
Huffman Olivia F KY Unattached 3
Boersma Jackson M LA Bulldog Aquatic Club 2
Barczyk Jillian F LA City Of Lafayette Aquatics 1
Liles Jolee F LA Crawfish Aquatics 1
Glass Khameron M MS Sunkist Swim Team 1
Miller Alex M MS YMCA Hub Fins  1
Rauch Jacob M NC Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 2
Rigsbee Joshua M NC Carolina Aquatic Team 1
Sept Connor M NC Carolina Aquatic Team 1
Ballard Alexander M NC Enfinity Aquatic Club 2
Burhans Tucker M NC Enfinity Aquatic Club 2
Carter Olivia F NC Enfinity Aquatic Club 2
Duckworth Ben M NC Enfinity Aquatic Club 1
Edwards Maxwell M NC Enfinity Aquatic Club 1
Campbell Mckenzie F NC Greensboro Community YMCA 1
Knorr Ethan M NC Greensboro Community YMCA 1
Sigmon Heather F NC Greensboro Community YMCA 2
Durak Anna F NC Hickory Foundation YMCA Seahorse Swim Team 2
Hamlet Thomas M NC High Point Swim Club 1
Brown Zachary M NC Marlins of Raleigh 1
Dalbo Connor M NC Marlins of Raleigh 2
Healy John M NC Marlins of Raleigh 2
High Madeline F NC Marlins of Raleigh 3
Homovich Madison F NC Marlins of Raleigh 2
Kring Jaden M NC Marlins of Raleigh 1
Legge Joshua M NC Marlins of Raleigh 1
McCauley Ashley F NC Marlins of Raleigh 1
Moore Kathleen F NC Marlins of Raleigh 2
Pigg Hunter M NC Marlins of Raleigh 1
Poole Julia F NC Marlins of Raleigh 3
Quinn Sean M NC Marlins of Raleigh 1
Pruden Mary F NC New Wave Swim Team 2
Bretzmann Thomas M NC North Carolina Aquatic Club 2
Li Ang M NC North Carolina Aquatic Club 1
Ren Jordan M NC North Carolina Aquatic Club 2
Wohl Daniel M NC North Carolina Aquatic Club 1
Hoshall Brent M NC Sandhills Sand Sharks 1
Henderson Noah M NC Star Aquatics 1
Hertweck Graham M NC Star Aquatics 1
Smith Madelaine F NC Star Aquatics 1
Carpenter Hope F NC Swim GSA 1
Zieg Parker M NC Swim GSA 2
Bartis Olwyn F NC SwimMAC Carolina 1
Black Erynn F NC SwimMAC Carolina 1
Chan William M NC SwimMAC Carolina 2
Conklin Justin M NC SwimMAC Carolina 2
Conklin Kailey F NC SwimMAC Carolina 1
Corbi Katie F NC SwimMAC Carolina 1
Donahue Jane F NC SwimMAC Carolina 2
Dragelin Amy F NC SwimMAC Carolina 1
Epler Robbie M NC SwimMAC Carolina 2
Eruchalu Ikenna M NC SwimMAC Carolina 3
Fenwick Benjamin M NC SwimMAC Carolina 2
Fletcher Joshua M NC SwimMAC Carolina 1
Flickinger Madelyn F NC SwimMAC Carolina 1
Gambill William M NC SwimMAC Carolina 1
Higgs Lillian F NC SwimMAC Carolina 2
Hoffman Amanda F NC SwimMAC Carolina 1
Holland Madison F NC SwimMAC Carolina 2
Hylinski Charlotte F NC SwimMAC Carolina 3
Larson Sinclair F NC SwimMAC Carolina 2
Lindner Sophie F NC SwimMAC Carolina 2
Lowe Heidi F NC SwimMAC Carolina 1
Mahoney Samuel M NC SwimMAC Carolina 1
McCullagh Erin F NC SwimMAC Carolina 2
Menkhaus Julia F NC SwimMAC Carolina 2
Nelson Stephanie F NC SwimMAC Carolina 3
Perelli Theo M NC SwimMAC Carolina 1
Qualls Katelyn F NC SwimMAC Carolina 2
Rzepecki Jamison M NC SwimMAC Carolina 1
Sankowski Laurel F NC SwimMAC Carolina 1
Valiquette Jack M NC SwimMAC Carolina 1
Vannote Elizabeth F NC SwimMAC Carolina 1
Wennborg Markus M NC SwimMAC Carolina 1
Williams Ryan M NC SwimMAC Carolina 2
Wiltsey Curtis M NC SwimMAC Carolina 2
Zucker Colson M NC SwimMAC Carolina 2
Plewniak Kevin M NC TAC Titans 1
Pozder Ana F NC TAC Titans 2
Barone Kyle M NC Unattached 1
Frith John M NC Unattached 3
Aspden Hannah F NC YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2
Medlin Samantha F NC YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 3
Soleo Lauren F NC YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1
Speerschneider Zachary M NC YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1
Arwood Colin M NC YMCA of Western North Carolina 1
Newnam Anna F NC YMCA of Western North Carolina 1
Stanek Mitchell M NC YMCA of Western North Carolina 1
Wang Henry M NT Dallas Mustangs 1
Jaryszak Rayann F NT Fort Worth Area Swim Team 3
Shelton Aspen F NT Fort Worth Area Swim Team 1
Cheng Stephen M NT Lakeside Aquatic Club 3
Eisenmann Kara F NT Lakeside Aquatic Club 2
Garfield Emma F NT Lakeside Aquatic Club 2
Morris Megan F NT Lakeside Aquatic Club 1
Pitzer Lauren F NT Lakeside Aquatic Club 2
Porter Samantha F NT Lakeside Aquatic Club 3
Savoy Lauren F NT Lakeside Aquatic Club 2
Scott Donald M NT Lakeside Aquatic Club 1
Ayres John M NT Metroplex Aquatics 3
Chang Allison F NT Metroplex Aquatics 1
Clark Jakob M NT Metroplex Aquatics 1
Graham Alexander M NT Metroplex Aquatics 2
Liu Amelia F NT Metroplex Aquatics 1
Looney Lindsay F NT Metroplex Aquatics 1
Looney William M NT Metroplex Aquatics 1
Roessler Jennifer F NT Metroplex Aquatics 2
Whalen Natalie F NT North Texas Nadadores 1
Easton John M NT Select Team of Aquatic Racers 1
Bumpas Alexandra F NT Texas Ford Aquatics 1
Coughlen Madison F NT Texas Ford Aquatics 3
Fiorilli Ashlyn F NT Texas Ford Aquatics 1
Ramey Rachel F NT Texas Ford Aquatics 3
Toney Camryn F NT Texas Ford Aquatics 3
Corbitt Chloe F SC Hilton Head Aquatics 1
Corbitt Noah M SC Hilton Head Aquatics 2
Walton Nathan M SC Palmetto Aquatics 1
Goedecke Willem M SC South Carolina Swim Club 1
Mundy Sarah F SC South Carolina Swim Club 1
Sullivan Patrick M SC South Carolina Swim Club 3
Davis Talmadge M SC Team Greenville 3
Meier Brandon M SC Team Greenville 1
Hillmeyer Savannah F SC Unattached 1
Hammond Jacob M SC Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1
Rudolph Maegan F SC Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 3
Dowdle Hadley F SE Auburn Aquatics 2
Paschal Alexandra F SE Auburn Aquatics 3
Althoff Zachariah M SE Baylor Swim Club 2
Freeman Robert M SE Baylor Swim Club 2
Carey Margaret F SE City of Mobile Swim Association 3
Madden Paige F SE City of Mobile Swim Association 3
Orcutt Daniel M SE Coast Aquatics 3
Harris Jewels F SE Crimson Tide Aquatics 3
Kyriakidis Seth M SE Ensworth Aquatics 1
Lattin Matthew M SE Ensworth Aquatics 1
Whisenant Daniel M SE Germantown Center Swim Team 3
Hu Alison F SE Huntsville Swim Association 1
Melton Kobie F SE Huntsville Swim Association 2
Weakley Regan F SE Huntsville Swim Association 2
Marcum James M SE McCallie / GPS Aquatics 1
Massey Luke M SE McCallie / GPS Aquatics 2
Berry Christian M SE Memphis Thunder Aquatic Club 3
Kaye Parker M SE Memphis Thunder Aquatic Club 3
Reinhard Richard M SE Memphis Thunder Aquatic Club 1
Walsh Joshua M SE Memphis Thunder Aquatic Club 3
Norris Kiara F SE Memphis Tiger Swim Club 1
Robinson Christopher M SE Memphis Tiger Swim Club 3
Dillard Jarel M SE Middle Tennessee Swim Club 1
Eskew Julia F SE Nashville Aquatic Club 2
Klinsky Spencer M SE Nashville Aquatic Club 2
Nelson Ella F SE Nashville Aquatic Club 1
Raab Allison F SE Nashville Aquatic Club 2
Bolding Chase M SE Panama City Swim Team 1
McGuire Chad M SE Panama City Swim Team 3
Armijo Carissa F SE Tennessee Aquatics 2
Hamilton Jackson M SE Tennessee Aquatics 1
Harrington Caleb M SE Tennessee Aquatics 2
Kredich Coleman M SE Tennessee Aquatics 1
Icimsoy Jakob M SE Unattached 2
Calvillo Michael M ST Alamo Area Aquatic Association 1
Forsyth David M ST Alamo Area Aquatic Association 1
Phillips Cassandra F ST Aquatex Swim Team 2
Benwell Lillian F ST Austin Swim Club 3
Bowman Luke M ST Austin Swim Club 2
Collins Ella F ST Austin Swim Club 1
Dlakic Amilla F ST Austin Swim Club 1
Dunn Diana F ST Austin Swim Club 2
Luther Dakota F ST Austin Swim Club 2
Macgregor Catriona F ST Austin Swim Club 3
Minnich Katherine F ST Austin Swim Club 2
Shields Kendall F ST Austin Swim Club 2
Wakeland Clark M ST Austin Swim Club 2
Grant William M ST Heart of Texas Aquatics Team 1
Johnson Morgan F ST Lost Creek Aquatics 1
Thomas William M ST Lost Creek Aquatics 3
Alarcon Greyson M ST Nitro Swimming 1
Geheb Ryan M ST Nitro Swimming 3
Gogulski Ethan M ST Nitro Swimming 1
Grieshop Sean M ST Nitro Swimming 3
Gwin Isaac M ST Nitro Swimming 2
Gwin Luke M ST Nitro Swimming 2
Shay Michael M ST Nitro Swimming 1
Thompson Brittany F ST Nitro Swimming 2
Toledo Sanchez Dominic M ST Nitro Swimming 1
Parish Ellery F ST Streamline Aquatics 3
Vines Braden M WT City Of Midland Swim Team 2
Wright Mollie F WT City Of Midland Swim Team 1