NAC Falls into the First Face Off of the SC Season

Fall Face Off: Top 8

This past weekend NAC swimmers started off their 2017 short course season at the Fall Face Off.  With just a few weeks into the season, swimmers are getting back into the groove of things. Lots of best times out of the age group program.  Swimmers will continue to work hard for our next meet in October!

(*) indicates winning an event

13-14 girls:

Rachel Dick: 200 free*, 100 fly, 200 IM

Sue Zhang: 200 free, 100 free

Hannah Hrstic: 200 free, 100 free, 100 breast

Adrienne Raber: 200 free, 200 IM, 100 free

Caroline Trichel: 200 free, 50 free, 200 back

Isabel Oldham: 100 back, 50 free, 200 IM

Iza Ruiz: 100 back

Caroline Johnson: 100 back, 200 fly*

Kursten Griffin: 100 back, 50 free*, 100 free*

Reagan Hurt: 100 back, 100 fly, 200 IM

Lexi Stewart: 100 back, 200 breast, 100 breast*

Sabrina Chandra: 100 back, 50 free, 100 free

Lauren Todd: 100 fly, 100 breast

Maddie Case: 100 fly, 50 free

Nell Palumbo: 100 free, 100 breast

Ella Grant Pollard: 100 free

Hannah Jeans: 100 breast

Drew Baxter: 200 free*, 50 free*, 100 breast

Owen Reese: 200 free, 100 fly, 50 free

Rangi Sweetman: 200 free, 100 fly, 200 IM

Davis Bishop: 200 free, 100 back, 50 free

Levi Carter: 200 free, 100 fly, 200 fly

Jackson Cotton: 200 free, 50 free, 100 breast

Hardy Selph: 100 back*, 50 free, 200 fly*

Bailey Todd: 100 back, 200 breast, 200 IM

Jace Breeden: 100 back, 100 breast

Brendan Cook: 100 fly, 200 IM, 100 breast

Sage Sasaki: 200 breast, 200 IM, 100 breast*

Jack Hartert: 200 breast, 100 breast

Sam Arender: 50 free, 100 breast

 

Open:

Gretchen Walsh: 200 free*, 100 fly, 100 free*

Lauren Hurt: 200 free, 100 back

Millie Oldham: 200 free, 100 back, 50 free

Mikayla Oleksyk: 200 free, 100 fly

Kelsey Jenks: 200 free, 100 fly, 200 IM

Alex Walsh: 100 back*, 100 fly*, 50 free*, 100 free

Allie Raab: 100 back, 100 fly, 50 free, 100 free

Ella Nelson: 100 back, 100 fly, 100 free, 100 breast*

Courtney Grable: 100 back, 200 IM

Lettie Williams: 100 back, 100 free, 100 breast

Jordan Hurt: 100 fly

Caroline Johnson: 100 fly

Brooke Stanley: 50 free, 100 free

Katelyn Aquino: 50 free, 100 breast

Iza Ruiz: 200 IM*, 100 breast

Margaret Luffman: 200 IM

Kumudie Wiyathunge: 200 IM

Ella Roehl: 100 breast

Sam Tiblier: 200 free*, 100 back, 50 free, 500 free*

Ian Marshall: 200 free, 200 IM*, 500 free

Noah Carter: 200 free, 100 fly, 200 IM

Ben Kelly: 200 free, 100 back, 500 free

Graham Bishop: 200 free

David Koziak: 200 free, 100 free

Thomas Miller: 100 back, 50 free

John Clinard: 100 fly

Eli Knobloch: 100 fly, 200 IM

Siaka Weidenbaum: 100 fly, 50 free

Andrew Nguyen: 100 fly, 50 free, 200 IM

Austin Shih: 100 fly, 200 IM

Larry Hayes: 100 fly, 50 free, 100 free*

Graham Bishop: 100 free

 

8&under:

Chelsea Nicholas: 25 back, 25 breast

Hayden-Claire Russell: 25 back, 25 free

Claire Craddock: 25 BACK, 25 free, 25 fly

Zara Campos: 25 back, 25 breast

Isabel Romero: 25 back, 25 breast

Emma Caban: 25 back, 25 free, 25 breast

William Booker: 25 back*, 25 free, 25 breast

Gabe Guillamondegui: 25 back, 25 free, 25 breast

Adrian Kimbrough: 25 back, 25 free, 25 breast

Cai Sisk: 25 back, 25 free

Jameson Ridings: 25 back, 25 free

Kevin Li: 25 back, 25 breast

Keene Brunsman: 25 back, 25 free

Joshua Greear: 25 back

Emerson Darr: 25 free*, 25 fly*

Aurora Brame-Goldthwaite: 25 free, 25 fly

Madelyn Russell: 25 free, 25 fly

Kumi Sasaki: 25 free, 25 fly

Wyatt Horne: 25 free*, 25 breast*

Marin Rorex: 25 free

Joanna Li: 25 breast

Eleonore Ness: 25 breast

Emily Li: 25 breast

Declan Roberts: 25 breast

Jameson Ridings: 25 breast

Emerson Keith: 25 breast

Cecilia Russel: 25 fly

Penny Hemingway: 25 fly

 

10&under:

Alex Johnson: 200 free*, 100 breast, 50 free, 50 breast*, 100 fly*

Sophia Brame-Goldthwaite: 100 back*, 200 IM*

Wallace Selph: 100 back, 100 IM

Elliott Darr: 100 back*, 100 breast, 100 free*, 500 free

Gordon Sheng: 100 back, 100 breast

Anna Hulan: 50 fly*, 200 IM, 50 breast

Connie Wang: 50 fly, 100 IM*, 50 free*

Kelly Aquino: 50 fly, 100 IM, 50 free

Alex Glenn: 50 fly, 100 IM, 50 free

Anna Groenewoud: 50 fly, 100 IM, 50 free, 50 breast

Nora Bess Arender: 50 fly

Darby Mooney: 50 fly, 50 free, 50 breast

Caleb Dulin: 50 fly*, 50 free, 50 back*

Jameson Koss: 50 fly, 50 free, 50 back, 50 breast

Benjamin Caillouet: 50 fly

Liam Blackburn: 50 fly, 100 IM, 100 breast

Sam Layne: 50 fly

Dean Stevenson: 50 fly, 100 IM, 100 free

Tys Groenewoud: 50 fly, 50 back

Tate Barbieri: 100 IM, 50 free

Ruthie Gish: 100 IM

Anna Jones: 100 IM

Grayson Strauss: 100 IM*, 50 free*, 100 free, 500 free*

Hugh Price: 100 IM, 50 free, 50 back, 50 breast

Oscar Green: 100 IM, 50 free, 50 back, 50 breast

Leo Frein: 100 IM, 50 back

Dylan Drake: 100 IM, 50 free, 50 back, 50 breast

Amelia Wang: 50 free, 50 breast

Kate Cleghon: 50 free, 100 free*

Tate Barbieri: 100 IM, 50 breast

Emmerson Darr: 50 breast

Sam Layne: 50 back, 50 breast

Clark Steffen: 50 breast, 100 free

 

11-12:

Abby Carter: 50 free, 50 breast, 100 free

Annie Lea Choate: 50 free, 200 free*, 100 free*, 100 fly*

Abigail Cook: 50 free, 100 fly, 100 IM*, 100 breast

Olivia Schwarz: 50 free, 50 back

Michael Kong: 50 free, 100 fly*, 500 free, 100 IM*

Carter Plato: 50 free, 200 free, 200 IM, 100 breast

Mack Schumann: 50 free, 50 breast, 500 free, 100 IM

Maston Ballew: 50 free, 100 back, 500 free, 50 fly

Lilly Zhang: 100 back*, 50 back*, 100 free

Courtney Couden: 100 back, 100 fly, 200 free, 100 breast

Zoe Phoebus: 100 back , 200 IM, 100 free

Lilly Howell: 100 back, 50 fly*

Bella Guillamondegui: 100 back, 50 breast*, 100 IM, 50 fly

Isaiah Dulin: 100 back*, 50 breast, 100 free*, 50 fly*

Spencer Nicholas: 100 back, 200 free*, 200 IM*, 50 fly

Peyton Strauss: 50 back, 100 free, 100 breast, 200 IM

Madeleine Koss: 100 back, 100 breast, 200 IM

Annie Lea Choate: 100 fly*, 200 free*

Jackson Wang: 100 fly, 200 free, 100 breast

Alex Koziak: 100 fly, 50 back

Searcy Mooney: 50 breast, 100 IM

Ellery Blackburn: 50 breast

Emma Schwarz: 50 breast, 100 IM

Kiley O’Shaughnessy: 50 breast, 100 IM

Milo Schumann: 50 breast*, 100 free, 200 IM, 50 fly

Jay Schlosser: 50 breast, 100 free, 500 free

Emma Cate Adams: 50 back, 100 IM

Gabby Havron: 50 back, 100 IM, 50 fly

Harrison DeLaney: 100 free, 200 IM, 100 breast

Micah Baxter: 100 free, 50 fly

Cash O’Brien: 200 IM, 50 fly

Olivia Schwartz: 100 breast

 

Congrays to the following athletes achieved their Southern Premier times at the 2017 Fall Face Off: Sophia Brame-Goldthwaite, Abigale Carter, Annie Lea Choate, Abigail Cook, Courtney Couden, Isabella Guillamondegui, Anna Hulan, Lauren Hurt, Caroline Johnson, Ella Nelson, Isabel Oldham, Allie Raab, Iza Ruiz, Lexi Stewart, Alex Walsh, Gretchen Walsh Lilly Zhang, Connie Wang, Drew Baxter, Levi Carter, John Clinard, Dylan Drake, Caleb Dulin, Isaiah Dulin, Alex Johnson, Elias Knobloch, Michael Kong, Ian Marshall, Nicholas Spencer, Carter Plato, Hugh Price, Sake Sasaki, Jay Schlosser, Milo Schumann, Hardy Selph, Grayson Strauss, Rangi Sweetman, Samuel Tiblier, Siaka Weidenbaum, Elliott Darr

 
    
NAC Team Sponsors
Speedo
All+American+Swim
Elite
Holiday+Inn
Star+Physical+Therapy
Stone+Tree+Mulch+%26+More
Texas+de+Brazil
Courtyard+Marriott
Tazikis