Partners
Wolf+Wear
Elsmore+Swim+Shop
Speedo
USA+Swimming
Swim+America
Minnesota+Swimming
Make+a+Splash
Good+Search
Sponsors
Wolves make a splash in the RSC Open!

Great swimming for all participants in the Rochester ABC Open September 30- October 1. We had many best times!

Best Times:

Rebecca Dickey- 50 Free (BB)

Abby Finley- 200 Fly (BB)

Lily Gulaid- 50 Free (B), 200 Free (B), 500 Free (C), 100 Back (C), 100 Breast (B), 200 Breast (C), 200 IM (B)

Mira Gupta- 50 Free (C), 100 Free (C), 200 Free (C), 50 Breast (C), 100 Breast, 200 Breast (C), 50 Fly, 200

IM (C)

Melania Meyers- 100 Free (A), 100 Back (A), 50 Breast (CH), 200 IM (A)

Sophia Norsted- 50 Free (BB), 100 Free (BB), 200 Free (BB), 50 Back (BB), 100 Back (BB), 50 Breast (BB),

100 Breast (CH), 50 Fly (CH), 100 Fly (CH), 200 IM (BB)

Maren Overgaard- 50 Free (B), 100 Free (B), 200 Free (B), 50 Back (B), 100 Breast (B), 50 Fly (B), 100 Fly

(B), 200 IM (B)

Nadya Pugachova- 50 Free (A), 50 Back (BB), 100 Breast (A)

Raylynn Robeck- 100 Free (B), 100 Back (B), 50 Breast (BB), 50 Fly (BB), 200 IM (BB)

Ella Swanson- 100 Free, 50 Back, 50 Breast

Sam Clark- 50 Free (A), 100 Free (A), 200 Free (A), 50 Back (BB), 100 Back (A), 200 Back (CH), 50 Breast (CH), 100 Breast (BB), 200 IM

Aiden Freese- 50 Free (C), 100 Free (C), 200 Free (C), 50 Breast (C), 100 Breast (C), 50 Fly, 200 IM (C)

Liam Gulaid- 100 Free (A), 500 Free (B), 100 Back (B), 100 Breast (B), 200 Breast (BB), 100 Fly (B), 200 Fly

(C), 200 IM (BB)

Cole Hanson- 50 Free (C), 200 IM

Kevin Hoang- 50 Free (C), 200 Free (C), 100 Breast (C), 100 Fly (C), 200 IM (C)

Andrew Hoppe- 50 Free (BB), 100 Free (BB), 200 Free (B), 500 Free (C), 1000 Free (C), 100 Back (C), 200

Back (C), 100 Fly (C), 200 IM (C)

Isaac Jeffrey- 50 Free (Zone) 100 Breast (CH)

Max Meyer- 50 Free (C), 100 Free (C), 100 Back, 100 Breast

Chris Morris- 100 Back (CH), 200 Back (CH), 100 Breast (A), 200 Breast (A)

Andy Nguyen- 50 Free (BB), 100 Free (BB), 200 Free (BB), 100 Back (B), 100 Breast (B), 200 Breast (B),

100 Fly (B), 200 IM (BB)

Hugh Nightingale- 50 Free, 200 Free, 50 Back, 100 Back, 50 Breast, 100 Breast, 50 Fly

Connor Overgaard- 50 Free (BB), 100 Free (BB), 200 Free (BB), 50 Back (BB), 50 Fly (A), 100 Fly (A), 200

IM (BB)

Alain Pham- 50 Free (B), 100 Free (B), 50 Breast (B), 200 Breast (B), 50 Fly (B), 200 IM (BB)

Logan Shafer- 200 Back (BB), 200 IM  (A)

Noble Singer- 50 Free (BB), 100 Back (C), 100 Breast (BB), 100 Fly (B), 200 Fly, 200 IM (B)

Brian Tran- 50 Free (Zone), 100 Back (CH), 200 Back (CH), 100 Fly (CH)