Background-image
Partners
USA+Swimming
Arena
Amazon+Smile
Swim+Outlet
City+of+Fullerton
Southern+California+Swimming
Sponsors
440 Best Times Achieved at October BRW Meet
FAST kicked off a great season with 440 best times last weekend! Keep up the great work!

Fifty-two FAST swimmers achieved best times in all of their races. Congratulations to Abigail Aggarao, Kayden Armani, Payton Baughman, Kachina Blair, Anny Riley Boozer, Seamus Brown, Mia Carley, Landon Casaday, Matthew Chai, Rylee Coney, Madison Dang, Giulia De Andrade, Kennedy Dom, Celeste Flores, Gigi Garcia, Hannah Garcia, Abby Guevara, Veebha Havaldar, Jeremy Hong, Jacqueline Huang, Tatiana Jaievsky, Flora Ka, Skyler Kao, Daniel Kim, David Kim, Miles Kim, Brandon Kow, Alex Krishnan, Anna Krishnan, Nikki Lahey, Nico Lara, Huy Le, Robert Lee, Nico Matias, Megan Molendyk, Mark Nguyen, Chloe Osmers, Kaliyah Palmer, Tori Portillo, Oleksii Prikhodko, Luca Sciabica, Kendall Smith, Josh Spessert, Bryce Tran, Riley Tran, Sean Tran, Amaris Ward, Anni Watrous, Kimberly Williams, Matthew Williams, Baron Yang, and Kevin Yum!
 
Thirty-five FAST swimmers had huge drops of 10 seconds or more in several events:
  • Payton Baughman (14.09 seconds in 50 Breast)
  • Kachina Blair (33.58 seconds in 200 Free, 14.80 seconds in 100 Breast, 10.46 seconds in 100 Free, & 16.37 seconds in 100 Back)
  • Anna Riley Boozer (15.54 seconds in 200 IM)
  • Mia Carley (20.29 seconds in 200 Free & 12.98 seconds in 100 Breast)
  • Matthew Chai (14.94 seconds in 200 Breast)
  • Kristina Cho (1 minute & 8.19 seconds in 500 Free)
  • Luke Galarza (26.90 seconds in 100 Fly)
  • Reagan Glidewell (19.08 seconds in 500 Free)
  • Veebha Havaldar (12.74 seconds in 100 Free)
  • Harrison Hong (13.55 seconds in 100 Free)
  • Jeremy Hong (19.28 seconds in 200 Free)
  • Trent Huynh (10.84 seconds in 200 IM)
  • Skyler Kao (14.34 seconds in 200 Fly & 14.36 seconds in 500 Free)
  • Daniel Kim (12.12 seconds in 200 Free)
  • David Kim (12.60 seconds in 100 IM, 19.36 seconds in 200 Free, 10.35 seconds in 100 Free, & 12.85 seconds in 100 Breast)
  • Natalie Kim (15.65 seconds in 100 Back)
  • Brandon Kow (26.07 seconds in 200 IM)
  • Huy Le (50.23 seconds in 500 Free)
  • Natalie McIlveen (11.38 seconds in 200 Breast)
  • Megan Molendyk (15.36 seconds in 50 Breast)
  • Mark Nguyen (23.96 seconds in 200 Fly)
  • Raine Parker (18 seconds in 200 Free)
  • Rohan Parker (11.61 seconds in 50 Fly)
  • Lily Pendergrass (25.40 seconds in 400 IM)
  • Tori Portillo (1 minute and 14.93 seconds in 500 Free)
  • Oleksii Prikhodko (15.08 seconds in 500 Free)
  • Eileen Seo (18.33 seconds in 500 Free)
  • Kendall Smith (15.22 seconds in 100 IM & 15 seconds in 200 IM)
  • Sam Solares (17.31 seconds in 200 IM)
  • Riley Tran (12.67 seconds in 100 IM)
  • Sean Tran (12.71 seconds in 200 IM)
  • Matthew Williams (12.51 seconds in 100 Back)
  • Cassidy Wollnik (10.81 seconds in 100 IM)
  • Baron Yang (15.30 seconds in 200 Fly, 39.09 seconds in 400 IM, 10.52 seconds in 200 IM, & 18.88 seconds in 200 Breast).
Fifty-three FAST swimmers raced to first place finishes in their age group and color divisions:
WHITE
Mia Carley - 50 Free, 200 Free, & 100 Free
Kristina Cho - 500 Free
Madison Dang - 100 Breast
Celeste Flores - 100 Back
Abby Guevara - 50 Free, 100 Free, 50 Fly, & 50 Breast
Alex Krishnan - 100 Breast
Anna Krishnan - 200 Breast
Peyton Lustyk - 50 Breast, 100 Breast, 100 IM, 100 Free, & 50 Back
Yves Pan - 50 Breast
Raine Parker - 50 Fly
Ethan Ragadio - 50 Free
Kali Rankin Zelada - 50 Fly
Dave Seo - 100 Fly
Justin Sheen - 50 Free, 200 Free, 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 100 Fly, & 200 IM
Sam Solares - 50 Free
Bryce Tran - 200 Back
Kimberly Williams - 100 Back
 
RED
Anna Riley Boozer - 50 Free & 100 Back
Mia Carley - 100 Breast
Matthew Chai - 50 Free & 100 Back
Reagan Glidewell - 100 Fly
Jeremy Hong - 200 Free
Trent Huynh - 200 IM
Skyler Kao - 200 Fly
David Kim - 100 IM, 50 Free, 200 Free, 50 Fly, & 100 Breast
Miles Kim - 100 Free
Natalie Kim - 200 IM, 50 Free, & 50 Back
Brandon Kow - 50 Back
Alex Krishnan - 50 Breast & 50 Back
Huy Le - 500 Free
Cera Mallory - 100 IM
Natalie McIlveen - 200 IM & 200 Breast
Emily Molendyk - 50 Fly
Riley Ogilvie - 50 Free
Joyce Pau - 500 Free
Tori Portillo - 100 Breast & 100 Free
Nicole Salladin - 200 Back
Elizabeth Timmerman - 100 Back
Riley Tran - 100 IM, 200 Free, 50 Back, & 100 Free
Matthew Williams - 50 Free
Baron Yang - 100 Breast, 400 IM, & 200 Breast
 
BLUE
Seamus Brown - 200 Fly
Katie Cho - 200 Fly & 500 Free
Ethan Dickinson - 100 Back
Celeste Flores - 50 Free
Doug Johnson - 500 Free
Maya Lee - 200 Free & 200 IM
Cera Mallory - 50 Breast
Evelyn McIlveen - 100 Back
Jaxx Miller - 500 Free
Lily Pendergrass - 400 IM
Eileen Seo - 100 Free
Myles Tran - 400 IM
Aaron Yang - 100 Fly
Kaitlyn Yee - 200 Back
Kenneth Yeh - 200 Free
Kevin Yum - 100 Fly, 100 Back, 50 Back, 50 Fly, & 200 IM