Background-image
Our Sponsors and Partners
Arena+SwimWear
Swim+Canada
UTM
Ontario+Trillium+Foundation
Stone+Selex
StickerBeat
Sponsors
MSSAC rules at Poppy Flowertown Meet!

MSSAC dominates at the Cobra Poppy Flowertown Meet.

MSSAC and Cobra swimmers aged 12 and under faced off for a dual meet on Sunday November 19th at the Brampton pool.  MSSAC swimmers had incredible success with many of our swimmers walking away with heat ribbons, personal best times and overall top finishes for their age groups.   Congratulations to all the swimmers!

Podium finishes for swimmers in their age group:

9 & under

  • Arianna Ahmad:  1ST in 50m back and 25m fly
  • Claudia Aiello:  1st in 100m IM & 2nd in 100m free and 50m back
  • Emily Arciero:  2nd in 50m breast and 25m fly & 3rd in 50m back
  • Celeste Arthur:  1st in 50m breast, 2nd in 50m back & 3rd in 100m free
  • Evan Boev:  2nd in 100m IM
  • Brynt Chen:  3rd in 50m breast
  • Kara Chow:  1st in 50m free
  • Lauren Chow:  1st in 100m IM & 2nd in 100m free, 50m breast and 50m fly
  • Marranca Clarke:  1st in 25m breast & 3rd in 25m fly and 25m free
  • Nicole Conners:  3rd in 50m fly
  • Celine Croiset:  3rd in 100m IM
  • Ahmed Elsayed:  1st in 50m back and 50m free, 2nd in 100m IM & 3rd in 100m free
  • Benjamin Fou:  1st in 50m breast, 2nd in 100m free and 50m fly & 3rd in 50m back
  • Payton Grimshaw:  2nd in 50m free
  • Daphne Kalman:  3rd in 25m back
  • Arjun Kulkarni:  3rd in 100m IM
  • Philip Kuziora:  1st in 100m IM, 2nd in 50m back & 3rd in 100m free and 50m fly
  • Noah MacNeil:  1st in 100m free, 50m fly, 50m back and 50m free
  • Yaamin Mahmud:  2nd in 50m free and 50m back & 3rd in 50m breast
  • Marc Meleka:  1st in 25m fly and 25m breast, 2nd in 25m back & 3rd in 50m free
  • Mila Novakovic:  1st in 50m fly and 50m breast & 3rd 100m free
  • Beatrice Romano:  1st in 25m fly
  • Brianna Tchavdarova:  2nd in 25m fly & 3rd in 50m back
  • Simone Todorovich:  1st in 25m free & 2nd in 100m IM
  • Timafei Turtsou:  1st in 50m breast and 25m fly, 2nd in 100m free & 3rd in 50m back
  • Haillie Vuong:  1st in 100m free and 50m fly
  • Jonathan Zhu:  1st in 100m free and 100m IM & 2nd in 50m breast
  • Lila Zubel:  1st in 100m free, 50m back and 50m free

10 & over

  • Minou AbouElNasr:  1st in 50m back and 50m breast & 2nd in 100m free
  • Isabel Anderson:  3rd in 50m breast and 100m IM
  • Thomas Arciero:  1st in 100m free and 50m fly & 3rd in 50m back
  • Caroline Bazydio:  3rd in 50m fly
  • Danika Brown:  2nd in 100m free and 50m fly & 3rd in 400m free
  • Lukasz Brozda:  3rd in 100m IM
  • Michela Calitri:  3rd in 50m back
  • Cameron Clinton:  1st in 50m back
  • Kate Daigle: 1st in 100m IM & 2nd in 100m free, 50m free and 50m back
  • Graham Dinniwell:  2nd in 400m free
  • Abi Drapkin:  1st in 100m free, 50m fly and 100m IM & 2nd in 50m breast
  • Eric Dumont:  3rd in 400m free
  • Olivia Fenos:  1st in 50m free and 25m fly
  • Kieran Grimshaw:  2nd in 100m IM & 3rd in 25m fly
  • Steven Guo:  2nd in 50m back, & 3rd in 50m free
  • Aisha Hakim:  1st in 50m free, 2nd 50m breast and 50m fly & 3rd in 50m back
  • Thomas Herfray:  1st in 50m free and 25m fly
  • Michael Hu:  2nd in 50m fly & 3rd in 50m back
  • Felicianna Kapralos:  2nd in 100m IM
  • Sarah Khan:  3rd in 25m back
  • Mikayla Kwan:  2nd in 50m breast
  • Quyen Qui Luong:  1st in 100m IM & 2nd 50m back
  • Joshua MacNeil:  2nd in 50m breast
  • Maddox Magennis:  2nd in 25m fly
  • Vilma Mangaroo:  2nd in 50m free and 50m back & 3rd in 100m free and 50m fly
  • Michelle Mattner:  3rd in 50 breast
  • Adam Milcic:  1st in 50m fly & 2nd in 50m back
  • Alexander Ning:  2nd in 100m IM
  • Mia Pachan:  2nd in 50m free and 100m IM & 3rd in 100m free and 50m fly
  • Julia Petrasek:  1st in 50m breast
  • Chris Prodan:  2nd in 100m free, 50m breast and 50m fly
  • Mary Reiach:  3rd in 25m fly
  • Jack Ross:  1st in 100m free and 50m fly & 3rd in 50m breast
  • Nigel Santamaria:  3rd in 100m free
  • Niki Senkova:  3rd in 50m breast
  • KiranSiddaarth Suresh:  2nd in 25m fly
  • Gabriel Tesfaye:  1st in 50m back and 100m IM & 3rd in 50m breast
  • Alyssa Tin:  1st in 100m IM & 3rd in 50m free
  • Michelle Wang:  1st in 50m breast
  • Carl Zhang:  1st in 100m IM & 3rd in 50m back and 50m fly
  • Kaille Zhu:  3rd in 100m IM
  • Oliver Zucconi:  3rd in 50m free
  • Michael Zykus:  3rd in 25m fly