Sponsors
Tri Meet Wrap up

 

MMSC-AA-COHO Tri Meet Wrapup!

 

Thank you to all of our volunteers who made the Tri Meet a success! The deck and the stands were crowded but we pulled off a great meet! Looking at the meet results we had a lot of new personal bests and many swimmers who swam in their first meet!

 

Highlights from the meet:

 

Swimmers who participated in the meet and had 1 or more best times:

B. Baker, M. Baker, A. Barkhurst, O. Bartusch, C. Bestler, L. Carlson, A.Chandrasekera, M. Chiodi, L. Choi, S. Choi, D. Ciezak, J. DeBruin, P. DeBruin, S. Della-Peruta,M. Dillion, D. Duym, M. Everson, O. Fathallah, D. Fidanze, L. Fuksman, L. Geary, G. Gigiano, C. Gilbert, Z. Gonzalez, G. Goodson, K. Halvorsen, C. Hamann, D. Harrison, E. Harrison, E. Held, K. Hill, T. Hull, J. Je, M. Jingco, A. Johnson, A. Jung, D. Kalarical, A. Kasemets, F. Kawecki, A. Kubik, R. Kudrya, K. Laureys, D. Levenchuck, S. Lin, N.Lowry, M. Loerraker, L. Madison, J. Malloy, M. Mann, C. McCafferty, M. McFadden, D. McLester, F. Metsma, S. Metsma, K. Michael, K. Minehart, M. Minehart, V. Morano, S. Moss, J. Murphy, F. Nelson, L. Nelson, B. Niernberg, S. Ouimet, K. Pajula, E. Philbrick, M. Philbrick, M. Puerzer, R. Puerzer, A. Pyke, C. Pyke, T. Pyke, L. Rabinovich, A. Rankov, B. Ravenscraft, P. Robertson, B. Rough, M. Rough, R. Routledge, K. Schwalbach, A. Sethna, C. Slagter, K. Soudan, L. Tableman, Da. Tatevosian, Dav. Tatevosian, S. Tatevosian, H. Williams, A. Willis, M. Willis, L. Zarakowski

 

Congratulations to the following swimmers on swimming new events/first meet:

M. Chiodi, S. Choi, O. Fathallah, L. Fuksman, Z. Gonzalez, G. Goodson, E. Harrison, E. Held, M. Jingco, D. Kalarical, F. Kawecki, R. Kudrya, M. Loerakker, J. Malloy, M. Mann, K. Minehart, M. Minehart, G. Mirocha, S. Moss, J. Murphy, L. Nelson, S. Ouimet, M. Puerzer, R. Puerzer, L. Rabinovich, P. Robertson, B. Rough, Dan. Tatevosian, Dav. Tatevosian, L. Zarakowski 

 

Swimmers who swam their first IM event and will receive their “IM” Tough t-shirts:

L. Fuksman, G. Goodson, E. Held, M. Jingco, R. Kudrya, M. Loerraker, M. Minehart, S. Moss

 

 

The following swimmers achieved New ISI Regional and or State cuts: 

L. Carlson, O. Fathallah, G. Gigiano, C. Gilbert, T. Hull, A. Kasemets, C. Kenig, A. Kordik, R. Kudrya, S. Lin, C. McCafferty, E. Rabinovich, B. Ravenscraft, R. Routledge, A. Willis, M. Willis, M. Wywrocki

 

Great Job Mustangs!!