Sponsors
Partners
University+of+Toronto
Toronto+Summer+Swim+Camp
Speedo
Toronto+Island+Lake+Swim
Martha+McCabe
Swim+Center
Trillium Cup

Congratulations to all swimmers who participated in the 2017 Trillium Cup, December 7-10 at the Etobicoke Olympium.

TOP 8 PERFORMANCES INCLUDED:

Girls 10&Under  

Aimee Prekop – 7th 50 Free

Alex Pitt – Gold 200 Back, Silver 200 Free, Bronze 50 Free, Bronze 100 Free, Bronze 100 Back, Bronze 200 IM

Ava Halpern – 5th 200 Back, 8th 100 IM

Katie McKinstry – Silver 200 Back, Bronze 200 Free, 4th 100 Breast, 4th 200 IM, 5th 100 Free, 5th 400 Free, 7th 100 Back  

Lyla Lanthier – 4th 200 Back, 6th 100 IM

Olga Hamer – 7th 100 Breast

Tyra Reci – 4th 50 Free, 5th 200 Free, 5th 100 Back, 5th 200 IM, 7th 100 Free, 7th 400 Free

Katie McKinstry, Tyra Reci, Aimee Prekop, Alex Pitt – Silver 4x50 Free

Lyla Lanthier, Ava Halpern, Ava Camps, Maddie Barnes – 7th 4x50 Free

Katie McKinstry, Tyra Reci, Abigail Liut, Alex Pitt – Silver 4x50 Medley

Ava Halpern, Olga Hamer, Maddie Barnes, Aimee Prekop – 5th 4x50 Medley 

Girls 11

Maya Lising – Bronze 200 Breast, 4th 100 Breast

Teresa Limniatis – 5th 100 Back, 7th 100 Free

Girls 12

Lordan Bennett – Bronze 100 Free, Bronze 200 Free, Bronze 100 Back, Bronze 100 Breast, Bronze 200 Breast, 4th 50 Free, 5th 400 Free

Girls 14

Clara Hudacin – Gold 100 Breast, Silver 200 Breast, Silver 200 Fly, Bronze 200 IM, 4th 200 Free, 5th 50 Free, 5th 100 Free

Kristina Kurvits – 6th 200 IM

Girls 15

Katherine Leddy – 4th 100 Free, 5th 200 Free, 8th 50 Free   

Boys 10&Under

Andry Osipenko – 6th 50 Breast

Brandon Lee – 7th 50 Free, 8th 100 Breast

Cole Vadacchino – 5th 50 Free

Coopher Rush – 7th 50 Breast, 7th 50 Fly

Ethan Moyan – Silver 100 Free, 4th 200 Free, 4th 400 Free, 5th 200 Back, 6th 100 Back, 7th 100 Back

Jacob Moots – Silver 200 Back, Bronze 100 Back, Bronze 100 Fly, 4th 100 IM, 6th 400 Free, 7th 100 Free 

Jaques Harrison – Bronze 400 Free, 4th 50 Free, 5th 100 Back, 7th 200 Free, 7th 200 Back  

Travis Cumming – 5th 100 IM

Zev Slater – 8th 400 Free

Ben Cescon – Silver 200 IM, Bronze 200 Back, 4th 100 Breast, 5th 100 Free, 5th 200 Free, 6th 100 Back 

Ben Cescon, Jacob Moots, Zev Slater, Ethan Moynan – Silver 4x50 Free

Jake Redfern, Brandon Lee, Elliot Straszynski, Jaques Harrison – 4th 4x50 Free

Jacob Moots, Ben Cescon, Ethan Moynan, Jaques Harrison – Bronze 4x50 Medley

Iggy Sridhar, Brandon Lee, Jake Redfern, Travis Cumming – 5th 4x50 Medley

Ethan Jung, Andrew Cescon, Josh Golger, Cole Vadacchino – 8th 4x50 Medley 

Boys 11

Nathan Yoon – 7th 200 Breast

Boys 12

Daghan Gonulluoglu –Silver 200 Fly, Bronze 100 Fly, 6th 200 Back, 8th 100 Back

Denizhan Gonulluoglu – Gold 100 Back, Bronze 400 IM, 5th 200 Free, 7th 400 Free

Maks Draga – 8th 50 Free

Rally Lin – 4th 100 Breast

Sam Vakilha – 6th 400 Free, 7th 200 IM

Boys 11-12

Denizhan Gonulluoglu, Daghan Gonulluoglu,Maks Draga, Sam Vakilha – 4th 4x50 Free

Daghan Gonulluoglu, Rally Lin, Sam Vakilha, Denizhan Gonulluoglu - 4th 4x50 Medley

Boys 13

Leo Causley-Bennett – Bronze 400 IM

Boys 14

Steve Lu – 8th 200 Breast

Vitaliy Feoktistov – 6th 100 Fly

Boys 13-14

Vitaliy Feoktistov, Steve Lu, Ojas Mehta, Leo Causley-Bennett – 6th 4x50 Free

NEW PERSONAL BEST TIMES BY THE FOLLOWING: 

Senior 3: Clara Hudacin, Kristina Kurvits, Katherine Leddy, Leah Manuel, Audrey Snel, Leo Causley-Bennett, Vitaliy Feoktistov, Steve Lu, Ojas Mehta, Simon Pinto, Duncan Rutherford

Junior Provincial: Lordan Bennett, Maya Lising, Sam Vakilha

Junior 1: Daghan Gonulluoglu, Denizhan Gonulluoglu

Junior 3: Gillian Bramm, Saoirse Das, Angela Han, Natasha James, Renee King, Audrey Kramer, Violet Nekic, Kiara Satoskar, Halia Tran-Adams, Gamze Ugur, Mairead Wydrzynski, Jasmina Zahir, Julia da Silva Giorgi, Xialong Bai, Maksyn Draga, Andrew Gordienko, Rafe Murray, Tenzing Negi, Tomas Peterson, Matheus Rego, Devin Singh

Youth Festival: Ava Camps, Alisa Gayduchkova, Ava Halpern, Lyla Lanthier, Teresa Limniatis, Katie McKinstry, Alexandra Pitt, Tyra Reci, Lily Shiffman, Ben Cescon, Travis Cumming, Brandon Lee, Jacob Moots, Ethan Moyan, Jake Redfern, Iggy Sridhar

Youth 1: Madeline Barnes, Sascha Board, Phoibe Clark, Kaitlyn Crainford, Coral Davidson, Ginger Fagerstroem, Olga Hamer, Ella Harrison,  Calla Linskill, Sara Perme, Aimee Prekop, Sadie Renihan-McKechnie,  Isabel Rice, Roberta Samson, Leah Tigert, Sebastian Board, Andrew Cescon, Joshua Golger, Jaques Harrison, Ethan Jung, Aleksander Klejman, Joshua Sebastian, Zev Slater, Elliot Straszynski, Cole Vadacchino, Nathan Yoon   

Youth 2: Sarah Binns, Lara Bulajic, Ireland Butler, Camilla Cellarius, Nicole Dzuba, Julia Ebli, Beatrice Hudson, Mla Khan, Delaney LeBlanc, Abigail Lynch, Abigail Mussie, Sophie Ryabokon, Marley Super, Magnolia Winsor, Allison Zhao, Sheldon Inksetter, Sebastian Nakamachi-Rozwadowski, Andrey Osipenkov, Oliver Pecaric, Cooper Rush, Jibril Zarita

Youth 3: Angeline Audoin, Amelie Box, Zoe Cohen, Sage Final, Jacqueline Gibson, Aynsley Grant, Charlotte Hannam, Kate Knightley, Sydney Murray, Isabella Parker, Audrey Plattel, Maya Richman, Julia Rishor, Hannah Silver, Emily Smith, Hannah Swinnerton, Alexandra Wilson, Mitchell Hughes, James Li, Evan Pang, Haven Wood