Sponsors
Partners
University+of+Toronto
Toronto+Summer+Swim+Camp
Speedo
Toronto+Island+Lake+Swim
Martha+McCabe
Swim+Center
Border City Invitational

On December 8, 115 TSC swimmers boarded 3 Coach Canada buses for the 2017 Border City Invitational in Windsor (Dec 8-10). Congraulations to all swimmers that participated in this event. Thank you to our wonderful chaperones, coaches and bus drivers that helped make this meet such a success. 

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES INCLUDED: 

Girls 11

Astrid Coates: 5th 200 Breast, 7th 400 Free, 10th 200 Free, 10th 50 Fly

Ava Ahlstrand: 4th 50 Fly, 8th 50 Back, 9th 100 Fly  

Ava Pasanen: Silver 200 Breast, 4th 50 Breast, 9th 100 Breast

Avery Leake: 6th 200 Breast, 9th 50 Fly

Clairey Musselman: 6th 50 Fly, 9th 50 Free, 9th 100 Back, 10th 100 Free, 10th 200 Breast 

Emily Cescon: Gold 200 Breast, Silver 100 Breast, Bronze 50 Breast, Bronze 200 IM, 6th 200 Free, 6th 400 Free 

Freya McIntosh: 6th 100 Fly, 8th 200 Free, 8th 200 IM, 10th 50 Breast 

Mia Stein-Blumberg: 4th 100 Free, 4th 200 IM, 5th 200 Free, 8th 400 Free, 8th 100 Fly  

Olivia Francis: Gold 200 Fly, Silver 50 Free, Silver 100 Free, Silver 50 Fly, Bronze 200 Free, Bronze 200 Back, 4th 100 Back,  4th 100 Fly

Sadie Partridge: Gold 50 Free, Gold 100 Free, Gold 200 Free, Silver 400 Free, Silver 200 Back, Silver 200 IM, Bronze 100 Back,  5th 100 Fly

Girls 12

Eila Farnood: Silver 400 Free, Silver 100 Fly, Bronze 200 Free, 4th 50 Back, 4th 200 IM, 6th 50 Free, 6th 100 Free, 6th 200 Back, 7th 50 Breast 

Ellena Wheatcroft: 9th 200 Breast, 10th 50 Breast

Kimberly Wang: Gold 50 Breast, Gold 100 Breast, Gold 200 Breast, Silver 50 Fly, Bronze 100 Fly, 6th 200 IM, 8th 50 Free, 10th 100 Free 

Laurel Service: Silver 100 Breast, 4th 400 IM, 6th 100 Back, 9th 200 IM

Lily Sheridan: Silver 100 Free, Silver 100 Back, Bronze 200 Back, Bronze 200 Breast, Bronze 200 IM, 4th 200 Free, 6th 100 Fly  

Mack Peterson: 5th 100 Fly, 9th 200 Free, 10th 100 Breast 

Girls 13

Amanda Wilson: 10th 50 Breast

Amelie Dew: 7TH 100 Fly, 8th 200 Fly

Ellie Babatsikos: Gold 50 Free, Gold 100 Free, Silver 50 Fly, Silver 100 Fly, Bronze 200 Fly, 4th 50 Back, 5th 200 Free, 8th 100 Back 

Elsa Daigle: Gold 200 Back, Gold 200 Fly, Silver 200 IM, Bronze 50 Fly 

Freya Rothery: Gold 50 Fly, Gold 100 Fly, Silver 100 Free, Silver 200 Free, Silver 200 Fly

Hanna Marshall: 5th 100 Breast, 6th 50 Breast, 6th 200 Breast

Innes Magee: 10th 200 Fly 

Kate Hulford: Gold 200 Free, Gold 400 Free, Gold 400 IM, Silver 200 Back, Bronze 100 Free, Bronze 200 IM, 5th 50 Free    

Rhys Bernard: Gold 50 Breast, Silver 100 Breast, Silver 200 Breast, Bronze 50 Back, 6th 200 IM  

Tara Antonen: 5th 200 Back, 5th 200 Fly, 7th 100 Back, 7th 50 Fly, 8th 100 Fly, 9th 200 IM   

Girls 14

Annika Kapral: 8th 200 Breast 

Aynsley Brown: Bronze 400 Free

Catherine Condinho: Gold 200 IM, Silver 200 Free, Silver 400 Free, 4th 100 Free 

Claire Hendrikx: Gold 400 Free, Bronze 200 Free, 5th 100 Free, 5th 200 Back, 7th 200 IM, 10th 100 Back 

Claire Rollins: 8th 50 Back

Fraser Watt: Gold 100 Free, Silver 50 Free, 6th 200 Free, 7th 200 Back, 10th 50 Breast

Madeline Spencer: Gold 100 Fly, Gold 200 Breast, Gold 400 IM, Silver 100 Breast, Silver 200 IM, Bronze 50 Fly, 9th 100 Free, 10th 50 Free

Mariana Valles Chaves: Gold 50 Free, Gold 200 Free, Gold 200 Back, Silver 100 Free, Bronze 100 Back, 6th 50 Fly, 9th 100 Fly    

Mina Stojanovic: 4th 50 Breast, 5th 100 Breast, 7th 200 Breast

Silvia Stoica: 7th 100 Breast, 10th 100 Free

Tamsin Andrews: 6th 400 Free

Girls 15

Emma Chee: 8th 200 Fly

Isabel Monaghan-Chow: 6th 200 IM, 7th 100 Breast, 7th 100 Fly, 8th 50 Breast, 8th 50 Fly, 9th 50 Back, 9th 100 Back 

Jaimie McPhee: 8th 50 Free

Leith Cameron: 5th 200 Fly, 9th 100 Fly  

Girls 16

Adrienne Richter Powell: 5th 50 Back, 7th 100 Free, 8th 50 Free, 8th 200 Free, 8th 100 Back  

Amelia Narduzzo: Gold 400 Free, Gold 100 Fly, Silver 50 Free, Silver 200 Free, Silver 50 Back, Bronze 100 Free, Bronze 50 Fly

Eve Boyer: 5th 400 Free, 6th 200 Breast, 6th 100 Fly, 7th 200 Free, 8th 100 Free, 8th 200 IM 

Katie Brown: 6th 100 Back, 7TH 100 Breast, 9th 400 Free

Martha LaFontaine: 7th 50 Back, 7th 50 Breast, 9th 200 IM, 10th 100 Back, 10th 50 Fly 

Scano Hewa Batuwitage: 8th 100 Breast, 9th 100 Back

Uma Tong: Silver 50 Breast, Bronze 100 Breast, 4th 200 Breast, 4th 100 Fly, 5th 100 Free, 6th 200 IM, 9th 50 Free

Veronica Lancaster: 9th 50 Back, 9th 50 Breast, 10th 100 Breast

Zoe Reynolds: 4th 50 Back, 4th 50 Breast, 5th 200 Breast, 5th 100 Breast, 6th 50 Free, 6th 100 Free

Girls 17&Over

Jessica Love: Bronze 50 Back, 5th 100 Fly, 6th 100 Back, 8th 200 IM 

Maddy Kennedy: 6th 200 Breast, 8th 100 Breast, 7th 100 Fly, 10th 50 Fly

Oliva Kerr: Silver 400 IM, 5th 400 Free, 7th 50 Free, 7th 100 Back, 9th 100 Free, 10th 200 Free, 10th 200 IM  

Veronica Kurkjian: Silver 400 Free, Silver 100 Fly, 5th 50 Free, 5th 200 Free, 6th 100 Free, 7th 200 IM, 10th 100 Breast  

Boys 11

Evan Cescon: 6th 400 Free, 6th 50 Fly, 7th 200 Free, 8th 100 Fly, 9th 200 Breast, 10th 50 Free, 10th 100 Free   

Boys 13

Alex Shiffman: 4th 50 Free, 5th 100 Free, 5th 50 Breast, 5th 100 Breast, 6th 50 Back, 8th 50 Fly, 8th 100 Fly     

Charlie Skalenda: Silver 100 Back, Silver 100 Breast, Silver 200 IM, Silver 400 IM, Bronze 400 Free, Bronze 200 Back, 4th 100 Free, 5th 50 Fly

Daniel De Monte: Bronze 50 Fly, 6th 50 Free, 6th 100 Fly, 7th 200 Free  

Ian Binns: 6th 200 Back, 7th 50 Back

Liam Alexander: Silver 100 Fly, Silver 200 Fly, Bronze 50 Free, Bronze 200 IM, 4th 200 Free, 4th 100 Breast, 4th 400 IM, 5th 100 Back, 6th 50 Fly

Boys 14

Attal Zmarai: 4th 200 Breast, 5th 400 Free, 6th 200 Free, 6th 200 IM, 7th 100 Breast, 8th 50 Fly, 10th 100 Free

David Dremin: 9th 50 Breast, 10th 50 Back  

Gary Guo: Bronze 200 Breast, 5th 100 Breast, 6th 400 IM, 7th 200 IM, 10th 200 Free

Graydon Bebbington: 7th 200 Breast

Griffin Lajoie: Silver 100 Back, Silver 200 Back, Bronze 200 Fly, Bronze 200 IM, 4th 400 IM, 5th 200 Free, 5th 100 Fly  

Zev Segal-Braves: 5th 200 Breast, 10th 100 Breast  

Boys 15

Calum Murray: 7 th  100 Fly, 9 th  50 Free, 10 th  200 Free

Boys 16

Adam Ehling: Silver 100 Back, 4th 50 Back, 4th 200 Back, 5th 200 Free, 5th 200 IM

Boys 17&Over

Eli Offman: Silver 100 Back, Bronze 100 Fly, 5th 50 Fly, 8th 100 Free,  9th 50 Free   

Relays

Girls 11-12

Eila Farnood, Kimberly Wang, Mack Peterson, Lily Sheridan: Gold 4x50 Free

Mia Stein-Blumberg, Olivia Francis, Sadie Partridge, Laurel Service: Bronze 4x50 Free

Lily Sheridan, Kimberly Wang, Laurel Service, Eila Farnood: Gold 4x50 Medley

Sadie Partridge, Ellena Wheatcroft, Olivia Francis, Mack Peterson: 5th 4x50 Medley

Girls 13-14

Ellie Babtsikos, Fraser Watt, Catherine Condinho, Mariana Valles Chaves: Gold 4x50 Free

Madeline Spencer, Silvia Stoica, Elsa Daigle, Freya Rothery: Bronze 4x50 Free

Rhys Bernard, Tara Antonen, Kate Hulford, Claire Hendrikx: 5th 4x50 Free

Mariana Valles Chaves, Madeline Spencer, Freya Rothery, Ellie Babatsikos: Gold 4x50 Medley

Elsa Daigle, Rhys Bernard, Fraser Watt, Catherine Condinho: 4th 4x50 Medley

Kate Hulford, Mina Stojanovic, Tara Antonen, Silvia Stoica: 8th 4x50 Medley

Claire Rollins, Hanna Marshall, Amelie Dew, Claire Hendrikx: 9th 4x50 Medley

Girls 15&Over

Olivia Kerr, Uma Tong, Zoe Reynolds, Amelia Narduzzo: 6th 4x50 Free

Adrienne Richter Powell, Veronica Kurkjian, Jaimie McPhee, Eve Boyer: 9th 4x50 Free

Jessica Love, Uma Tong, Veronica Kurkjian, Amelia Narduzzo: 6th 4x50 Medley

Olivia Kerr, Eve Boyer, Leith Cameron, Zoe Reynolds: 10th 4x50 Medley

Boys 13-14

Daniel De Monte, Charlie Skalenda, Liam Alexander, Alex Shiffman: Bronze 4x50 Medley

Attal Zamari, Zev Segal-Braves, Gary Guo, Griffin Lajoie: 8th 4x50 Free

Griffin Lajoie, Charlie Skalenda, Daniel De Monte, Alex Shiffman: 4th 4x50 Medley

Ian Binns, Liam Alexander, Attal Zmarai, Gary Guo: 8th 4x50 Medley

PERSONAL BEST TIMES BY:

National 2: Amelia Narduzzo, Adam Ehling, Eli Offman

Junior National: Tara Antonen, Ellie Babatsikos, Rhys Bernard, Catherine Condinho, Elsa Diagle, Claire Hendrikx, Kate Hulford, Isabel Monaghan-Chow, Freya Rothery, Madeline Spencer, Mina Stojanovic, Mariana Valles Chavez, Fraser Watt, Liam Alexander, Daniel De Monte, Griffin Lajoie, Charlie Skalenda, Attal Zmarai

Senior 1: Tamsin Andrews, Ashleigh Arthur, Eve Boyer, Aynsley Brown, Katie Brown, Leith Cameron, Emma Chee, Ysabel Fine, Annika Kapral, Maddy Kennedy, Olivia Kerr, Veronica Kurkjian, Jessica Love, Noa Offman, Zoe Reynolds, Adrienne Richter Powell, Claire Rollins, Siliva Stoica, Uma Tong, Graydon Bebbington, Gary Guo, Calum Murray, Zev Segal-Braves

Senior 2: Katarina Bojic, Olivia Culver, Lily Hansen, Maya Kamath-Patel, Julia Karkouti, Veronica Lancaster, Jaimie McPhee, Alexandra P4aquin, Sophie Pepper, Katherine Reiffenstein, Auden Tura, Laura Valeria Vazquez, David Dremin, Michael Kolb

Senior 3: Joe Searcy

Junior Provincial: Emily Cescon, Eila Farnood, Olivia Francis, Sadie Partridge, Mack Peterson, Laurel Service, Lily Sheridan, Mia Stein-Blumberg, Kimberly Wang

Junior 1: Lyuda Bird, Amelie Dew, Harriet Dolenko, Serra Hamilton, Emma Hartviksen, Heather Kolb, Avery Leake, Innes Magee, Hanna Marshall, Freya McIntosh, Estelle Scott, Tara Searcy, Emily Suggit, Estella Turnbull, Ellena Wheatcroft, Amanda Wilson, Rory Woudstra, Ian Binns, Alex Shiffman

Junior 2: Grace  Abbott, Katelyn Bonisteel, Eve Botterell, Maddy  Clapp, Addy Grant, Sofia Katsiroumpas, Sydney Kinnear, Alex Leclaire, Mikayla Leys, Elise McManus, Luca Goulart, Denes Kiss, Cameron McCallum, Will Morgenstern, Philip Nedelev, Dan Penagos-Juando, Uriyah Ravitz-Heller,

Junior 3: Aleks Evans

Youth Festival: Ava Ahlstrand, Astrid Coates, Clairey Musselman, Ava Pasanen, Evan Cescon