Background-image
Partners
Stahl+Vision
Rine+Landscaping
TYR
Hills+and+Dales
dayton+children%27s
Wright-Patt+Credit+Union
ABC+Dental
Capital+Campaign
Ohio+Zone+Team
Ohio+Swimming%2C+Inc
USA-Swimming+Virtual+Club+Championships
Swimmeet.com
Swimville
Sponsors
Raider IMR/IMX Scores as of 1/1/2018

Raider Families

Congratulations to the 49 Raiders at the bottom of this email who have achieved a IMX score by completing the core events designated by USA-Swimming.  Open up the attachment to see the full ranking details.

Recall at our Parent meetings at the start of each season, we encourage all of our athletes, specifically those that have at least 3 years of experience, to complete the IMX series to gain full benefits of "data driven" analysis and progression of your athlete.  Another benefit is the ability to track year-over-year progression and relative comparison to peers throughout the country, as the point system is normalized across ages and genders. 

Achieving an IMX score is no easy task as the core events represent a full range of events and distances.  The coaches look forward to the 49 athletes below lowering their times in order to increase their overall score at the end of the season - this will set a new baseline for the next round.  We also can't wait for other Raiders to achieve a score (we had 101 Raiders achieve an IMX score last year). TIP!  When reviewing the attached, scan to the far right to see the breakdown for each event.  Identify the event with the highest % - this is likely your strongest event currently. Identify the lowest % - this is likely your weakest event (and best opportunity to gain more points if that time is lowered later in the season).  If you notice that all of your events have roughly the same %, then your athlete is equally skilled in all events.   

We have also attached the current IMR scores for all Raiders that have completed the IMR series.  The IMR series are similar to IMX, only shorter distances. Therefore, we encourage all Raiders in their first 3 years of swimming to focus on the IMR first then move on to completing the IMX series.

Happy viewing!

------------

USA-Swimming IMR/IMX Program - Swimmers should focus on completing the events within the IMR and IMX event lineup below over the course of each season.  This will ensure you obtain a score based on power points that you can follow on the USA-Swimming website or on your Deck Pass Account

  • USA Swimming’s “I am Ready” (IMR) events (1-3 years of experience)
    -- 10un: 100Fr, 50Bk, 50Br, 50Fly, 100IM
    -- 11-12: 200Fr, 50Bk, 50Br, 50Fly, 100IM
    -- 13up: 200Fr, 100Bk, 100Br, 100Fly, 200IM
  • USA Swimming’s “I am Extreme” (IMX) events (3+ years of experience)
    -- 10un: 200Fr, 100Bk, 100Br, 100Fly, 200IM
    -- 11-12: 500Fr, 100Bk, 100Br, 100Fly, 200IM
    -- 13up: 500Fr, 200Bk, 200Br, 200Fly, 400IM

-------------------

See IMX Scores as of 1/1/2018

See IMR Scores as of 1/1/2018

  Athlete G IMX Age Hometown IMX Points USA Rank Zone Rank Ohio Rank
1 Conley, Owen B M 16 Waynesville 5051 7 1 1
2 House, Thomas James M 14 Centerville 4607 25 6 2
3 Huggard, Cole Kent M 17 Bellbrook 4092 88 11 2
4 Smittle, Katelyn E F 10 Beavercreek 4051 12 4 1
5 Holty, Nathan A M 15 Beavercreek 3997 108 15 1
6 Warren, Lily Frances F 13 Beavercreek 3974 117 16 3
7 Edge, Olivia Namie F 15 Beavercreek 3949 97 13 6
8 Olson, Devyn Marie F 14 Springboro 3838 119 14 3
9 Leighninger, Ian Frazier M 16 Beavercreek 3836 146 25 5
10 Allen, Jason Gray M 15 Beavercreek 3750 177 22 2
11 Campbell, Samuel Allen M 14 Oakwood 3601 252 37 9
12 Smittle, Katelyn E F 11 Beavercreek 3387 79 13 3
13 Woolford, Abigail Reese F 12 Beavercreek 3372 106 19 3
14 Melton, Mckenna Grace F 12 Bellbrook 3179 185 36 5
15 Svobodny, Caterina F 14 Beavercreek 3160 414 59 12
16 Melton, Teagan Joy F 12 Bellbrook 3118 224 45 7
17 Bultemeyer, Maximilian Edward Douglas M 11 Beavercreek 3084 174 34 4
18 Sullivan, Luke T M 12 Beavercreek 3038 221 28 4
19 Wilkinson, Mason Randolph M 16 Centerville 2861 424 65 11
20 Winchester, Judah Ben Jeffrey M 12 Greenville 2680 412 64 7
21 Peaden, Connor Thomas M 14 Beavercreek 2575 641 96 14
22 Troyer, Preston L M 13 Beavercreek 2534 627 132 17
23 Moore, Gwen Elizabeth F 11 Beavercreek 2533 476 97 14
24 Prizler, Tristan Cole M 11 Oakwood 2461 436 92 7
25 Ju, Ryan Ran M 12 Beavercreek 2403 613 104 14
26 Pennington, Nathan Samuel M 12 Oakwood 2317 680 118 15
27 Rosengarten, Wyatt Nathaniel M 11 Dayton 2289 501 106 11
28 Dunhac, Nathan Alexander M 11 Beavercreek 2253 519 108 12
29 Prizler, Tristan Cole M 12 Oakwood 2151 792 140 16
30 Drayer, Claire Elyse F 10 Beavercreek 2107 757 155 16
31 Coressel, Samantha Mae F 10 Centerville 1912 919 208 22
32 Barclay, Anja Madelaine F 12 Dayton 1892 1470 336 44
33 Butler, Joshua Brian M 12 Centerville 1867 1027 195 19
34 Okamoto, Melia K F 11 Beavercreek 1832 1063 249 25
35 Ranatunga, Selini Thisanga F 11 Centerville 1704 1175 279 27
36 Skow, Savannah Elizabeth F 10 Beavercreek 1702 1088 249 28
37 Todd, Benjamin Rees M 10 West Alexandria 1698 835 192 20
38 Bultemeyer, Rois Kathleen F 14 Beavercreek 1688 951 167 30
39 Macdonald, Logan Henry M 9un Dayton 1545 447 105 12
40 Prizler, Matilda Isabel F 10 Beavercreek 1499 1249 291 36
41 Coressel, Samantha Mae F 11 Centerville 1432 1402 331 31
42 Todd, Benjamin Rees M 11 West Alexandria 1387 945 200 21
43 Kochersperger, Jilian G F 11 Beavercreek 1368 1452 345 34
44 Conley, Ruth Christine F 10 Beavercreek 1265 1475 356 44
45 Peyton, Ethan A M 9un Beavercreek 1251 525 127 13
46 Gray, Susan Leeann F 11 Beavercreek 1104 1659 410 39
47 Scarberry, Caylie Elizabeth F 14 Fairborn 936 1116 200 34
48 Braun, Anthony David M 12 Kettering 904 1619 321 32
49 Linard, Addison O F 10 Dayton 302 2122 560 59