CSP Competes at the Polar Dash

CSP swam in their first meet of the New Year this past weekend and beat the threat of ice by swimming fast in the pool.

Our 8 & Under Swimmers saw Aiden Kim, Timmy Siebenman and Alicia Williams all win individual events.  Placing in the Top 8 were Oliver Adkins, Idika Banerjee, John Boevingloh, Kathryn Carr, Austin Chu, Kathryn Everett, Michael Evra, Sienna Kelley, Asher Stitziel and Adelyn Witt.  Finishing in the Top 16 were Amelia Beatty, Wesley Givens, Ellis Halpert, Oliver Leyland, Kaedyn Miller, Miles Nashan and Caroline Stevens, while also competing at the Polar Dash were Brandon Hu, Mia Jaruzel, Marissa Kelley, Nathan Schneider, Annarose Schneider, Eloise Stitziel, Lucas Theodos and Landon Waldman.

Winning the Medley Relays for the 8 & Under Girls were Kathryn, Adelyn, Alicia and Sienna, while the Boys team of John, Michael, Aiden and Austin also won.

For the 9 – 10 Year Olds Max Boevingloh won an individual event, while Noa Ben-Shahar, Shannon Bryan, Alex Buckalew, Kathryn Everett, Trevor Gatz, Evie Harris and Ema Stojicevic all placed in the Top 8.  Placing in the Top 16 were Lewis Adkins, Vladimir Chapman, Nora Cooke, Joseph Eversman, Taylor Gast, Peter Genovese, Maitland Michaelson, Winnie Murphy, Bernard Plassmeyer, Audrey Qureshi and Arlo Ziolkowski.  Also competing at the Polar Dash were Madelene Adkins, John Brawer, Samantha Cohen, Katherine Rose Ellenhorn, Samuel Evra, Parker Givens, Audrey Gray, Marc-Olivier Leguet, Max Nashan, James Palanca, Keira Palanca, Cecilia Phoenix, Nina Schuerer, Olivia Shell, Emily Stoeberl, Andrew Wang and Mariam Zakhary.

In the Girls Medley Relays, Ema, Noa, Maitland and Evie were 4th, while Winnie, Audrey, Nora and Katherine Rose were 8th.  For the Boys, Trevor, Max, Vladimir and Alex were 2nd

With the 11 – 12 Age Group, placing in the Top 16 were Sarah Herzog, Charlie Hill, Faris Kayani and Grace Kraeger, while Ella Cooper, Isra Kayani, Anna McAndrew, Catherine Mueller, Grace Wolf and Bowen Zhao, also competed at the meet this weekend.

 
    
CSP Partners
SSM
Varble+Orthodontics
smilekidz
BFE
Amazon+Smile
B+%26+B+Aquatics
United+States+Masters
Central+Bank+of+St.+Louis
The+Back+Stitch
ASCA
Speedo
MICDS
Maplewood+Bikes
Grasse+%26+Associates
Central+Trust+and+Investment+Company
Lion%27s+Choice
Kolache+Factory+Brentwood
Bravo
Hugo%27s+Pizza
Kaldi%27s+Coffee
Unilever
Raising+Caines
Sponsors