Background-image
Five New Wave Swim Club Records Set This Weekend

WAVE Swimmers Set Five New Club Records on Saturday

This past weekend the Wave traveled to Maple Grove for the 2018 MLK Swim Meet hosted by the NHCP Swim Club.  The Wave Coaching Staff is proud of all of the swimmers who participated.  We would like to highlight the following swimmers who set five new club records.

Cayden Jacobs set a new club record in the Boy's 9-10 1000 yard Freestyle with a time of 20:00.15.

Noah Wittke set a new club record in the Boy's 11-12 1000 yard Freestyle with a time of 17:45.27.

Brianna Shroyer set a new club record of 6:08.20 in the Girl's 11-12 500 yard Freestyle.

Brianna Shroyer set a new club record of 12:41.04 in the Girl's 11-12 1000 yard Freestyle.

Brianna Shroyer broke her own club record of 1:08.45 with a time of 1:06.70 in the Girl's 11-12 100 yard IM.

The following swimmers also posted brand new Minnesota qualifying times:

Kelsey Rhodes achieved a BB time in the Girls 11-12 50 Freestyle

Kyra Hendrickson achieved a B time in the Girls 9-10 50 Freestyle

Mollie Stoesz achieved a B time in the Girls 9-10 50 Freestyle 

Rylan Close achieved a B time in the Boy s 11-12 50 Freestyle

Hannah Neutgens achieved a B time in the Girls 13-14 50 Freestyle

Sam Halvorson achieved a C time in the Boys 8 & Under 50 Freestyle

Daniel Jungwirth achieved a C time in the Boys 11-12 50 Freestyle

Ella Neutgens achieved a C time in the Girls 11-12 50 Freestyle

Kyra Hendrickson achieved a B time in the Girls 9-10 50 Breaststroke

Sophia Hanson achieved a B time in the Girls 11-12 50 Breaststroke

Nicole Wittke Achieved a C time in the Girls 9-10 50 Breaststroke

Sam Halvorson achieved a C time in the Boys 8 & Under 50 Breaststroke

Allison Hays achieved a C time in the Girls 9-10 50 Breaststroke 

Ella Neutgens achieved a C time in the Girls 11-12 100 Back

Collin Hoffman achieved a C time in the  Boys 9-10 100 Back

Kaya Hendrickson achieved a C time in the Girls 9-10 100 Back

Kyra Hendrickson achieved a B time in the Girls 9-10 100 IM

Sophie Hanson achieved a B time in the Girls 11-12 100 IM

Zoe Hiers achieved a BB time in the Girls 13-14 100 IM

Brianna Shroyer achieved a Champ time in the Girls 11-12 100 IM

Kelsey Rhodes achieved a BB time in the Girls 11-12 50 Fly

Kelsey Rhodes achieved a B time in the Girls 11-12 100 Breaststroke

Noah Thompson achieved a C time in the Boys 8 & Under 50 Back

Lydia Hager achieved a C time in the Girls 9-10 50 Back

Noah Wittke achieved a C time in the Boys 11-12 100 Freestyle

Brianna Shroyer achieved a A time in the Girls 11-12 1000 Freestyle

Ryleigh Hawkinson achieved a C time in the Girls 11-12 1000 Freestyle

Kate Halvorson achieved a C time in the Girls 11-12 1000 Freestyle

Kassy Shroyer achieved a C time in the Girls 13-14 1000 Freestyle

 
    
Sponsors