Background-image
Partners
USA+Swimming+Foundation
USA+Swimming+Safe+Sport
Bag+Tags%2C+Inc.
ZONE+TEAM+SITE
TeamUnify
TeamUnify
Congratulations AMS 2017-2018 Record Breakers
 
2018 SHORT SEASON COURSE RECORDS
Date Name Club Age Group Event Time Meet
4/4/2018 Mia Sunseri WHY 15-16 Girls 200 Y Breasst 2:17.58 2018 NC AP YMCA SCY Nationals
3/31/2018 Zach Zornan Ferguson
Noah Long
Luke Hartman
Soren Cooper
RXA 11-12 Boys 400 Y Free Rel 3:48.33 2018 FL ISCA NASA TYR Elite
3/31/2018 Nazar Zoukovski PEAQ 10 U Boys 50 Y Free 26.35 2018 FL ISCA NASA TYR Elite
3/30/2018 Zoe Skirboll RXA 13-14 Girls 100 Y Free 50.97 2018 FL ISCA NASA TYR Elite
3/28/2018 Emily Whiteford
Natalie Sens
Amanda Aidar
Sydney Edwards
PEAQ 11-12 Girls 200 Y Med Rel 1:55.93 2018 FL ISCA NASA TYR Elite
3/29/2018 Lauren Mittleider
Anna Ulintz
Eva Ogden
Mary Grace McGrail
PEAQ 10 U Girls 400 Y Med Rel 5:04.59 2018 FL ISCA NASA TYR Elite
3/29/2018 Zoe Skirboll RXA 13-14 Girls 200 Y IM 2:02.74 2018 FL ISCA NASA TYR Elite
3/24/2018 Andrew Zhang
Jerry Chen
Mason Gonzalez
Jack Wright
ANSC 17-18 Men 200 M Med Rel 1:46.84 2018 NI - Speedo Sect Champs
3/23/2018 Mason Gonzalez ANSC 17-18 Men 50 M Free 23.44 2018 NI - Speedo Sect Champs
3/23/2018 Mason Gonzalez ANSC 17-18 Men 100 M Fly 55.03 2018 NI - Speedo Sect Champs
3/24/2018 Zoe Skirboll RXA 13-14 Girls 100 Y Breast 1:01.47 2018 LE Speedo Sectionals
3/23/2018 Zoe Skirboll RXA 13-14 Girls 100 Y Fly 54.86 2018 LE Speedo Sectionals
3/22/2018 Zoe Skirboll RXA 13-14 Girls 50 Y Free 23.06 2018 LE Speedo Sectionals
3/22/2018 Zoe Skirboll RXA 13-14 Girls 200 Y Breast 2:15.83 2018 LE Speedo Sectionals
3/22/2018 Josh Matheny PEAQ 15-16 Men 200 Y Breast 1:58.26 2018 LE Speedo Sectionals
3/15/2018 Josh Matheny PEAQ 15-16 Men 100 Y Breast 54.55 2018 MA OB PIAA States Boys AAA
3/15/2018 Rick Mihm ANSC 15-16 Men 500 Y Free 2:24.02 2018 MA OB PIAA States Boys AAA
3/15/2018 Mason Gonzalez ANSC 17-18 Men 100 Y Free 43.03 2018 MA OB PIAA States Boys AAA
3/14/2018 Kimani Gregory RXA 15-16 Men 100 Y Fly 48.03 2018 MA OB PIAA States Boys AAA
3/14/2018 Mason Gonzalez ANSC 17-18 Men 50 Y Free 19.99 2018 MA OB PIAA States Boys AAA
3/14/2018 Jack Wright ANSC 17-18 Men 200 Y Free 1:34.77 2018 MA OB PIAA States Boys AAA
3/14/2018 Rick Mihm ANSC 15-16 Men 200 Y IM 1:46.09 2018 MA OB PIAA States Boys AAA
3/11/2018 Nico Butera,
Ryan Senchyshak,
Jason Zhang,
Luka Misic
PEAQ 13-14 Boys 200 Y Med Rel 1:40.90 2018 AM SC Junior Olympics
3/11/2018 Anna Ulintz,
Jacqueline Sullivan,
Lauren Mittleider,
Eva Ogden
PEAQ 10U Girls 400 Y Free Rel 4:31.43 2018 AM SC Junior Olympics
3/10/2018 Amelia Oates,
Kate Bunker,
Maggie Hull,
Paige Kunkle
FAST 10U Girls 400 Y Med Rel 5:08.49 2018 AM SC Junior Olympics
3/3/2018 Zoe Skirboll RXA 13-14 Girls 100 M Breast 1:12.06 2018 TYR Pro Swim Series - Atl
3/1/2018 Olivia Livingston JCCS 15-16 Women 50 Y Free 22.71 2018 AAA  WPIAL Swimming/Divin
3/1/2018 Andrew Zhang,
Jerry Chen,
Mason Gonzalez,
Joel Songer
ANSC 17-18 Men 200 Y Med Rel 1:30.97 2018 AAA  WPIAL Swimming/Divin
3/1/2018 Annie Lazor TPIT Sr. Women 200 M Breast 2:27.99 2018 TYR Pro Swim Series - Atl
3/1/2018 Annie Lazor TPIT Sr. Women 100 M Breast 1:10.25 2018 TYR Pro Swim Series - Atl
2/24/2018 Brian Ramsey* UN Sr. Men 200 Y Breast 1:56.04 2018 ACC Men's Championship
2/24/2018 Bence Szucsik* UN Sr. Men 200 Y Back 1:44.75 2018 ACC Men's Championship
2/23/2018 Samy Helmbacher* UN Sr. Men 400 Y IM 3:44.40 2018 ACC Men's Championship
2/22/2018 Samy Helmbacher* UN Sr. Men 200 Y IM 1:45.29 2018 ACC Men's Championship
2/21/2018 Samy Helmbacher* UN Sr. Men 200 Y Free 1:35.35 2018 ACC Men's Championship
2/17/2018 Valerie Daigneault* UN Sr. Women 200 Y Back 1:55.15 2018 ACC Women's Championship
2/17/2018 Valerie Daigneault* UN Sr. Women 100 Y Free 49.36 2018 ACC Women's Championship
2/17/2018 Maddie Shaffer* UN Sr. Women 200 Y Fly 1:59.16 2018 ACC Women's Championship
2/16/2018 Maddie Shaffer* UN Sr. Women 100 Y Fly 54.73 2018 ACC Women's Championship
2/16/2018 Rachel Brown* UN Sr. Women 200 Y Free 1:45.84 2018 ACC Women's Championship
2/15/2018 Amanda Richey* UN Sr. Women 500 Y Free 4:39.33 2018 ACC Women's Championship
1/12/2018 Kimani Gregory RXA 15-16 Men 100 M Free 51.31 2018 Austin PSS
12/17/2017 Olivia Livingston JCCS 15-16  Women 100 Y Free 49.47 2017 AM 56th Annual Christmas Meet
12/16/2018 Isabel Huang,
Molly Smyers,
Ella Ogden,
Olivia Kisow
ANSC 13-14 Girls 200 Y Med Rel 1:51.66 2017 AM 56th Annual Christmas Meet
12/9/2017 Mason Gonzalez ANSC 17-18 Men   100 Y Free 43.91 2017 Speedo Winter Junior Champ
12/9/2017 Josh Matheny PEAQ 15-16 Men 200 Y Breast 2:00.05 2017 Speedo Winter Junior Champ
12/8/2017 Rick Mihm ANSC 15-16 Men 100 Y Fly 48.74 2017 Speedo Winter Junior Champ
12/8/2017 Zoe Skirboll RXA 13-14 Girls 100 Y Breast 1:01.91 2017 Speedo Winter Junior Champ
12/8/2017 Mason Gonzalez ANSC 17-18 Men   200 Y Free 1:36.48 2017 Speedo Winter Junior Champ
12/8/2017 Josh Matheny PEAQ 15-16 Men 100 Y Breast 54.81 2017 Speedo Winter Junior Champ
12/6/2017 Andrew Zhang
Jerry Chen
Mason Gonzalez
Jack Wright
ANSC 17-18 Men   200 Y Med Rel 1:31.43 2017 Speedo Winter Junior Champ
12/2/2017 Zoe Skirboll RXA 13-14 Girls 100 Y Breast 1:03.10 2017 Winter National Championship
11/19/2017 Kayla Churman* UN Sr. Women 200 Y Fly 2:00.26 Ohio State Invitational
11/19/2017 Ryan Schonbachler* UN 17-18 Men   1650 Y Free 15:28.38 Ohio State Invitational
11/19/2017 Parker Sterlitz
Jason Tosh
Liam Randolph
Aiden Bunker
FAST 11-12 Boys 400 Y Med Rel 4:12.14 2017 LE Mark J Braun Fall
11/18/2017 Molly Smyers,
Olivia Kisow,
Quinn Frost,
Ella Ogden
ANSC 13-14 Girls 400 Y Free Relay 3:39.09 2017 LE Mark J Braun Fall
11/18/2017 Samy Helmbacher UN Sr. Men 400 Y IM 3:45.80 Ohio State Invitational
11/18/2017 Kayla Churman* UN Sr. Women 100 Y Fly 54.75 Ohio State Invitational
11/17/2017 Lina Rathsack* UN Sr. Women 200 Y IM 1:57.66 Ohio State Invitational
11/17/2017 Samy Helmbacher* UN Sr. Men 200 Y IM 1:45.76 Ohio State Invitational
10/20/2017 Aaron Sett* UN Sr. Men 1000 Y Free 9:12.83 PITT/LSU/UVA

*College Swimmers

RXA