Background-image
PCST Wins Top Visiting Team Award at Mac Crutchfield Invitational!

PCST Wins Top Visiting Team Award at Mac Crutchfield Invite!

The Panama City Swim Team Tsunamis finished as the Top Visiting Team at the ATAC Mac Crutchfield Invitational in Tallahassee January 26-28.  The meet featured more than 500 swimmers representing teams from across the Southeast.  Shane McEliece set new PCST Team Records in the 11-12 Boys 200 yard Freestyle and 100 yard Butterfly.  Swimmers Riley Harris, Annie McKenzie, Chloe Reed, Shane McEliece, Keely Stevenson, Colin McEliece, and Molly Grace Bradford each won individual events for PCST.  Statistics from the meet are listed below:

Team Records (2)
Shane McEliece 11-12 Boys 200 yard Freestyle – 2:01.22
Shane McEliece 11-12 Boys 100 yard Butterfly – 1:00.44

Individual Event Winners (14)
Riley Harris (10&U Girls) – 200 Free
Annie McKenzie (10&U Girls) – 500 Free
Chloe Reed (10&U Girls) – 100 IM
Shane McEliece (11-12 Boys) – 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free, 50 Breast, 100 Breast, 100 IM
Keely Stevenson (13-14 Girls) – 200 Back
Colin McEliece (13-14 Boys) – 100 Breast, 200 Breast
Molly Grace Bradford (Senior Girls) – 100 Back, 200 Back

New Southeastern Qualifying Times (9)
Evan Fulton (10&U Boys) – 100 Breast
Lily Bradford (13-14 Girls) – 400 IM
Keely Stevenson (13-14 Girls) – 500 Free, 1650 Free
Braden Legg (13-14 Boys) – 100 Breast, 200 Breast
Kai Allred (Senior Boys) – 200 Breast, 400 IM
Mason Legg (Senior Boys) – 200 Back

Age Group Top 10 PCST Short Course All-Time Top 10 Swims

Girls 10 & Under
Riley Harris – 100 Free(9), 200 Free(7)
Annie McKenzie – 50 Free(6), 200 Free(9)
Chloe Reed – 100 Breast(10)


Girls 13-14
Lily Bradford – 100 Back(8)
Keely Stevenson – 500 Free(8), 1650 Free(5), 200 IM(4)

Girls 15-16
Maddie McKim – 50 Free(3), 500 Free(9)
Paige Sondgeroth – 200 Breast(2)

Girls 17 & Over
Molly Grace Bradford – 100 Back(3), 400 IM(10)

Boys 10&Under
Gip Crye – 100 Fly(3)

Boys 11-12
Shane McEliece – 200 Free(1), 100 Breast(2), 50 Fly(2), 100 Fly(1), 100 IM(3)

Boys 13-14
Colin McEliece – 100 Breast(3), 100 Fly(8), 200 IM(9)
Ash Mooney – 100 Back(10)

Boys 15-16
Kai Allred – 200 Breast(8), 200 IM(4), 400 IM(3)
Kenan Cain – 200 Back(10), 200 Fly(8)

Boys 17&Over
Mason Legg – 100 Back(10), 200 Back(6)

 
    
Sponsors
Speedo
Swim+and+Tri
Grocery+Outlet
Panama+City+Diving
TC+Inc.
Florida+Linen
Pizza+by+the+Sea
Sams+Club
Berg+Steel+Pipe
Crowley+Wealth+Management