NAC Makes Presence Felt at Local Championships
Congratulations to our NAC athletes who represented their school teams, as well as NAC, with pride at the High School Region Championship and the Middle School Championship.  NAC had many athletes take home event titles, and several athletes picked up new cuts for the Southern Premier.
 
Congrats to the following athletes that picked up new Southern Premier time standards at the Middle School Championship: Maston Ballew (200 IM, 100 Back), Lilly Howell (50 Free), Jackson Cotten (100 Breast), Jack Hartert (100 Breast), Caroline Johnson (100 Fly), Hardy Selph (200IM).
 
High School Region Top 8
  • Alex Walsh (200FR*, 100FR*)
  • Lettie Williams (200FR, 100BK)
  • Ian Marshall (200FR, 500FR*)
  • Samuel Tiblier (200FR, 500FR)
  • Ben Kelly (200FR, 500FR)
  • Noah Carter (200FR, 100 FLY)
  • Ella Nelson (200IM*, 500FR*)
  • Allie Raab (200IM, 100BR*)
  • Siaka Weidenbaum (200IM, 100 FLY)
  • Gretchen Walsh (50FR*, 100BK*)
  • John Clinard (50FR, 100 FLY)
  • Julia Jane Eskew (100FLY, 100BR)
  • Jordan Hurt (100FLY, 
  • Andrew Nguyen (100FLY)
  • Graham Bishop (500FR)
  • Thomas Miller (100BK)
  • Ella Platek (100BR)
  • Austin Shih (100BR)

 

Middle School Championship Top 16

  • Annie Lea Choate: 200 Free, 100 Fly
  • Caroline Johnson: 200 Free, 100 Back
  • Adrienne Raber: 200 Free, 100 Free
  • Peyton Strauss: 200 Free, 500 Free
  • Claire Platek: 200 Free, 100 Breast
  • Owen Reese: 200 Free, 100 Free
  • Davis Bishop: 200 Free, 100 Back
  • Spencer Nicholas: 200 Free, 100 Fly
  • Jackson Cotten: 200 Free, 100 Breast
  • Jace Breeden: 200 Free
  • Iza Ruiz: 200 IM, 100 Breast
  • Abby Cook: 200 IM, 100 Fly
  • Jack Hartert: 100 Breast
  • Zoe Phoebus: 100 Fly, 100 Free
  • Caroline Trichel: 200 IM, 100 Breast
  • Sophia Brame-Goldthwaite: 100 Breast
  • Olivia Schwarz: 200 IM
  • Bella Guillamondegui: 200 IM, 100 Breast
  • Madeleine Koss: 200 IM, 100 Back
  • Tate Barbieri: 100 Back
  • Isaiah Dulin: 200 IM*, 100 Fly*
  • Rangi Sweetman: 100 Fly, 100 Back
  • Hardy Selph: 200 IM, 100 Fly
  • Michael Kong: 200 IM, 100 Fly
  • Sam Arender: 200 IM, 100 Breast
  • Maston Ballew: 200 IM, 100 Back
  • Elliott Darr: 100 Back
  • Jack Teasley: 100 Back
  • Jacob Rothman: 200 IM, 100 Back
  • Kursten Griffin: 50 Free, 100 Free
  • Abby Carter: 50 Free, 100 Free
  • Reagan Hurt: 50 Free, 100 Back
  • Lilly Zhang: 100 Back*, 100 Free
  • Lexi Stewart: 50 Free, 100 Free
  • Lilly Howell: 50 Free
  • Ella Grant Pollard: 50 Free, 100 Free
  • Jack Carter: 100 Fly
 
*indicates event winner
 
    
NAC Team Sponsors
Speedo
All+American+Swim
Elite
Holiday+Inn
Star+Physical+Therapy
Stone+Tree+Mulch+%26+More
Texas+de+Brazil
Courtyard+Marriott
Tazikis