Background-image
Partners
Girls+Preparatory+School
McCallie+School
Swim+and+Tri
Magister+Corporation
Sponsors
Southeastern Recap

Southeastern Recap

 

Friday

50 Fly –                 Drew Bond – 7th place 13-14 Boys

                             Jillian Cantrell – 8th place Senior Girls

200 Free –           Sam Powe – 5th place 13-14 Boys

                            Gabriel Johnson – 6th place Senior Boys

                            Reece Gallagher – 12th place Senior Boys

100 Breast -        Ellie Taliaferro – 6th place 13-14 Girls

50 Back -             Madeline Bond – 6th place 11-12 Girls

                            Ryan Berry – 1st place 11-12 Boys

100 Back -           Ellie Taliaferro – 7th place 13-14 Boys (New NCSA Jr National Qualifying time)

                            Jacob McDaniel – 4th place 13-14 Boys

                            Sam Powe – 7th place 13-14 Boys

                            Emma Scruggs – 13th Senior Girls

                            Jillian Cantrell – 16th Senior Girls

400 IM -               Emma Scruggs – 3rd place Senior Girls (New NCSA Jr National Bonus Time)

                            Gabriel Johnson – 3rd place Senior Boys

Free Relays -      11-12 Girls 2nd (Julia Striker, Emma Pulliam, Scout Chapin, Madeline Bond)

                            11-12 Boys 6th place (Ryan Berry, Ben Bevill, Henry Flasch, Ben Flasch)

                            13-14 Girls 7th place (Ellie Taliaferro (New Team Record), Davina Sharma,

                                                                Belle Flasch)

                            13-14 Boys 2nd place (Jacob McDaniel, Andrew Bond, Caled Alameddine, Sam Powe)

                             Senior Boys 5th place (Gabriel Johnson, Ethan Bevill, Will Jackson, Max Ransom)

 

Saturday

50 Back                 Ellie Taliaferro – 3rd place 13-14 Girls

                              Sam Powe – 5th place 13-14 Boys

200 Fly                  Max Ransom – 12th place Senior Boys

50 Free                 Madeline Bond – 7th place 11-12 Girls

                              Emma Pulliam – 8th place 11-12 Girls

                              Ellie Taliaferro – 3rd place 13-14 Girls

                              Jacob McDaniel – 6th place 13-14 Boys

                              Luke Massey – 15th place Senior Boys

200 Breast            Gabriel Johnson – 7th place Senior Boys

500 Free               Reece Gallagher – 10th place Senior Boys

Medley Relays      11-12 Girls 4th place (Madeline Bond, Mariana Easley, Scout Chapin, Emma Pulliam)

                              11-12 Boys 6th place (Ben Bevill, Ryan Berry, Ben Flasch, Henry Flasch)

                              13-14 Boys 5th place (Jacob McDaniel, Grayson Officer, Drew Bond, Sam Powe)

                              Senior Boys 2nd place (Jake Marcum, Luke Massey, Ethan Bevill, Max Ransom)

10 & Unders          50 Breast – Adelaide Bond 6th place

                              50 Back – Adelaide Bond 5th place

                              100 IM – Adelaide Bond 5th place

                              Girls Medley Relay 7th place (Madilyn McKinney, Adelaide Bond, Ella Obringer,

                                                  Lydia Mizutani

                               Boys Medley Relay 7th place (Noah Holliman, Nathan Jungels, Jed Holliman, Cameron

                                                                              McDaniel)

Sunday

50 Breast - Ellie Taliaferro 2nd place 13-14 girls

                   Luke Massey 5th place Senior boys

100 Back -  Madeline Bond 6th place 11-12 Girls

                    Ryan Berry 2nd place 11-12 Boys

200 Back     Sam Powe 4th place 13-14 Boys

                     Jacob McDaniel 6th place 13-14 Boys

                     Emma Scruggs 5th place Senior Girls

100 Free      Madeline Bond 5th place 11-12 Girls

                     Ellie Taliaferro 3rd place - New team record

200 IM         Sam Powe 7th place 13-14 Boys

                    Luke Massey 15th place Senior Boys

                    Gabriel Johnson 3rd place Senior Boys

100 Fly        Drew Bond 6th place 13-14 Boys

                    Gabriel Johnson 16th place Senior Boys

10 & Unders

                     50 Free - Adelaide Bond 3rd place

                     100 Breast - Adelaide Bond 7th place

                     Girls Medley Relay 5th (Adelaide Bond, Lydia Mizutani, Madilyn Mckinney, Ella Obringer)