Background-image
Sponsors
HOBC vs Oakville at WGSC

The Brantford Aquatic Club was host to the Oakville Aquatic Club on Saturday March 3rd for another HOBC meet. The HOBC meets are always great opportunities for the developing swimmers to experience the joy of racing.

Emma Adams (11) set personal bests in all four of her individual events.

Isabella Blasdell (9) set personal bests in both the 50 breaststroke and 25 backstroke.

Claire Bolton (12) set personal bests in three of her individual events.

Emma Brock (8) set personal bests in three of her four events.

Jennie Brock (8) set personal bests in two of her three events.

Daria Ciochon (11) set personal bests in all four of her individual events.

Kyle Correggia (10) set personal bests in three of his individual events.

Sophie Correggia (8) set personal bests in two of her three events.

Austin Godwaldt (11) set personal bests in his 100 freestyle and 50 butterfly.

Jack Gollan (8) set personal bests in three of his four events.

Abigail Graham (12) set personal bests in three of her four events.

Chase Hewitson (9) set personal bests in the 50 freestyle and 50 breaststroke.

Charlotte Hobbs (10) set personal bests in all four of her individual events.

Dustin Hobbs (8) set personal bests in the 25 breaststroke and 25 backstroke.

Olivia Hobbs (8) set personal bests in all three events she swam in.

Leo Huang (10) set personal bests in all four of his individual events.

Ava Hurlburt (11) set a personal best in her 50 butterfly.

Yunha Hwang (9) set personal bests in both the 50 breasstroke and 100 backstroke.

Oliver Kings (9) set personal bests in both the 50 freestyle and 25 breaststroke.

Eric Liao (9) set a personal best in both the 50 breaststroke and 25 butterfly.

Abigail Little (9) set personal bests in three of her four individual events.

Jacob Lubbers (11) set personal bests in all four of his individual events.

Preston McNeill (11) set a personal best in the 50 freestyle.

Madeline Pedley (12) set personal bests in all four of her individual events.

Luke Phillips (7) set personal bests in three of his four individual events.

Maksim Pokorski (9) set personal bests in both the 100 freestyle and 50 breasstroke.

Landyn Ronson (10) set personal bests in three of his four individual events.

Alayna Runge (10) set personal bests in three of her individual events.

Madden Ruprai (10) set personal bests in both the 100 freestyle and 50 breaststroke.

Quinlen Ruprai (8) set a new personal best in the 25 breaststroke.

Camdon Sallans (9) set new personal bests in three of his four individual events.

Dexter Sallans (8) set personal bests in three of his four individual events.

Garrett Sallans (11) set personal bests in three of his four individual events.

Brynn Scheffel (9) set a personal best in her 50 butterfly.

Skylar Sheppard (10) set personal bests in the 50 freestyle and 50 breaststroke.

Avery Slot (11) set personal bests in both the 50 breasstroke and 50 butterfly.

Olivia Svec (8) set personal bests in three of her four individual events.

Landen Torelli (10) set personal bests in all four of his individual events.

Allison Torr (11) set personal bests in all four of her individual events.

Ciera Whalen (12) set personal bests in three of her four individual events.

Umar Yusuf (12) set personal bests in both the 100 freestyle and 50 breaststroke.

Julianne Zaprzala (10) set personal bests in the 50 breaststroke and 25 butterfly.

Michael Zaprzala (7) competed in the 50 freestyle and 25 breaststroke and 25 backstroke.

Great work swimmers and coaches let’s all continue to develop all four competitive stroke and distances.  

Full Results