Partners
CV+HS+Swimming
USC+High+School+Swim+Boosters
B%26R+Pools+%26+Swim+Shop
Sponsors
PEAQ AMS 10 & Under Championship Wrap-up

PEAQ - AMS 10 & Under Championship Meet Wrap-up

Thirty-Four (34) PEAQ swimmers hit the pool March 2-4 for the AMS 10 & Under Short Course Championship Meet at Mt. Lebanon High School.  PEAQ had 115 ‘best time’ swims over the weekend, including 1 AAAA time, 4 AAA times, 11 AA times, 12 A times, 43 BB times, and 36 B times.

Congratulations to our 10 & Under Championship Swimmers!

Top 8 finishers over the weekend include

Arya Chhajlani (9)  4th 100 Fly

Cayden Chilenski (8)  3rd 100 Breast; 6th 50 Breast; 8th 100 IM

Jackson Edwards (9)  1st 100 Free (A), 200 Free(AA); 3rd 100 Back (A), 50 Back (A), 50 Fly (A), 50 Free (A)

Richard Gardner (10)  4th 25 Fly; 8th 25 Free

Agamjot Goraya (8)  5th 25 Back

Dilsher Goraya (10)  2nd 25 Back

Zahra Khan (10)  4th 25 Back

JD Kile (9)  8th 25 Breast

Max Kile (9)  3rd 25 Breast

Janelle King (10)  3rd 25 Back

Abigail Klapperich (7)  1st 25 Breast; 5th 25 Back; 6th 50 Free 8th 25 Free

Brayden Mann (8)  2nd 50 Fly; 4th 100 IM, 25 Back, 25 Breast; 6th 50 Breast; 7th 25 Free

Luke McGrail (9)  4th 25 Breast; 6th 25 Fly

Mary McGrail (10)  2nd 25 Back; 3rd 25 Breast; 4th 25 Free; 8th 200 IM

Matthew Mickle (10)  8th 100 Back, 100 Fly

Lauren Mittleider (9)  2nd 50 Back (A);  3rd 100 Back (AA); 5th 100 Free, 100 IM, 8th 50 Breast

Hayden Murphy (6)  3rd 25 Free; 5th 25 Breast

Eva Ogden (10)  1st 100 Free (AAA), 25 Back, 25 Fly, 25 Free, 50 Fly (AAA), 50 Free (AA)

Isabella Petkov (8)  4th 25 Breast; 5th 100 IM, 50 Breast, 8th 25 Back

Abby Poe (10)  4th 50 Free; 6th 100 Free

Michael Quinn (8)  5th 50 Free; 7th 50 Breast

Adeline Stoeckle (7)  3rd 25 Breast; 6th 25 Free

Anna Ulintz (10)  1st 100 Back (AAA), 100 Breast (AA), 100 IM (AAA), 50 Back (AA), 50 Breast (AA); 2nd 25 Breast

Juliana Van Slyke (8)  2nd 100 Breast, 200 IM; 3rd 200 Free; 6th 100 IM; 7th 50 Breast; 8th 50 Back

Ben Whiteford (10)  1st 100 Breast (A), 100 IM (AA), 200 IM (AA), 25 Fly, 50 Back (AA); 5th 50 Breast

Jack Whiteford (8)  2nd 25 Fly; 4th 50 Free; 6th 25 Back; 8th 25 Free

Brayden Wiggers (10)  1st 25 Back; 2nd 25 Breast; 3rd 25 Free; 6th 100 Breast

Jeffery Zhang (9)  7th 100 Fly

Caden Zhao (8)  1st 200 IM (A); 2nd 100 IM (A), 100 Back (A); 3rd 100 Breast (AA), 100 Free; 4th 50 Breast

Nazar Zoukovski (10)  1st 100 Back (AA), 50 Free (AAAA); 3rd 50 Breast (A)

 

RELAYS

Female 8 & Under 100 Free Relay – 1st place; Juliana Van Slyke, Cayden Chilenski, Isabella Petkov, Abigail Klapperich

Female 8 & Under 100 Medley Relay – 2nd place; Hayden Murphy, Isabella Petkov, Juliana Van Slyke, Cayden Chilenski

Female 10 & Under 100 Free Relay – 1st place; Abby Poe, Eva Ogden, Lauren Mittleider, Anna Ulintz

Female 10 & Under 100 Free Relay – 3rd place; Mary McGrail, Claire Clodfelter, Bailey Wells, Macy Koerner

Female 10 & Under 100 Free Relay – 6th place; Alara Aksehirli, Makenzie Smith, Anna McFerron, Grace Fisher

Female 10 & Under 100 Medley Relay – 1st place; Lauren Mittleider, Eva Ogden, Anna Ulintz, Abby Poe

Female 10 & Under 100 Medley Relay – 3rd place; Hannah Randolph, Bailey Wells, Janelle King, Zahra Khan

Female 10 & Under 200 Medley Relay – 1st place; Lauren Mittleider, Eva Ogden, Anna Ulintz, Mary McGrail

Male 8 & Under 100 Free Relay – 2nd place; Brayden Mann, David Poe, Jack Whiteford, Caden Zhao

Male 8 & Under 100 Medley Relay – 2nd place; David Poe, Brayden Mann, Caden Zhao, Jack Whiteford

Male 10 & Under 100 Free Relay – 1st place; Ben Whiteford, Richard Gardner, Brayden Wiggers, Matthew Mickle

Male 10 & Under 100 Free Relay – 3rd place; Max Kyle, JD Kyle, Luke McGrail, Brogan Murphy

Male 10 & Under 100 Medley Relay – 1st place; Ben Whiteford, Matthew Mickle, Nazar Zoukovski, Jeffrey Zhang

Male 10 & Under 100 Medley Relay – 2nd place; Max Kyle, JD Kyle, Brayden Wiggers, Richard Gardner

Male 10 & Under 200 Medley Relay – 1st place; Ben Whiteford, Richard Gardner, Matthew Mickle, Brayden Wiggers