Partners
Sotheby%27s+International+Realty
US+MASTERS
Speedo
Kens+Screening
Process+Pink
Eastern+Zone+Swimming
Sponsors
Patriots Shine at Silvers!

Last month 41 Patriot traveled to Felix Festa Middle School to compete in Metro Swimming’s Silver Championships.  The meet was a resounding success!  All told, the Patriots posted 113 personal best swims with four swimmers qualifying for Metro’s Age Group Team Challenge and 10 qualifying for the Metro Junior Olympic Championship. 

Great job to all who competed!!

Keep up the hard work!

Metro Age Group Team Challenge Qualifiers (6)

Abrams, Arthur

15-18 200 Back

Abrams, Arthur

Open 100 Breast

Abrams, Arthur

Open 200 IM

Holman, Thomas

15-18 100 Free

Nikolic, Ryan

15-18 400 IM

Rizzi, Matteo

15-18 200 Back

 

Metro Junior Olympic Championship Qualifiers (17)

Del Rosario, Eric Jeremy

15-18 200 Breast

Gash, Allison

13-14 500 Free

Gash, Allison

13-14 100 Free

Gash, Allison

13-14 200 IM

Gash, Allison

Open 100 Fly

Karadeniz, Derin

10 & Under 100 Breast

McCaffrey, Kimberly

13-14 200 Fly

McCaffrey, Kimberly

13-14 50 Free

Minevich, Daniel

11-12 200 Breast

Pagel, Jack

13-14 100 Free

Quested, Bluebell

10 & Under 50 Fly

Shao, Carolyn

11-12 200 Breast

White, Ronan

10 & Under 200 IM

White, Ronan

10 & Under 50 Breast

Winthal, Dylan

10 & Under 100 Fly

Winthal, Dylan

10 & Under 100 IM

Winthal, Dylan

10 & Under 200 Free

 

Personal Best Times (113)

Abrams, Anna

Open 100 Fly

-0.12

Abrams, Arthur

15-18 200 Back

-1.09

Abrams, Arthur

15-18 100 Back

-0.57

Bilenky, Adriana

13-14 200 Back

-1.92

Bilenky, Silvia

11-12 400 IM

-8.54

Bilenky, Silvia

11-12 100 Breast

-1.54

Bilenky, Silvia

11-12 50 Breast

-1

Bilenky, Silvia

11-12 50 Back

-0.79

Bilenky, Silvia

11-12 200 Back

-0.27

Bilenky, Silvia

11-12 50 Free

-0.26

Chan, Alexander

15-18 100 Fly

-0.7

Chenski, Emma

13-14 100 Breast

-1.56

Chenski, Emma

13-14 50 Free

-0.24

Del Rosario, Eric Jeremy

15-18 200 IM

-4.98

Del Rosario, Eric Jeremy

15-18 100 Back

-1.44

Del Rosario, Eric Jeremy

15-18 100 Breast

-1.18

Del Rosario, Eric Jeremy

15-18 200 Breast

-0.92

Del Rosario, Eric Jeremy

15-18 50 Free

-0.32

Gash, Abigail

15-18 100 Breast

-0.1

Gash, Alexandra

10 & Under 100 Breast

-0.72

Gash, Alexandra

10 & Under 50 Breast

-0.51

Gash, Alexandra

10 & Under 50 Free

-0.27

Gash, Allison

13-14 500 Free

-7.29

Gash, Allison

13-14 200 IM

-1.48

Gash, Allison

13-14 100 Free

-0.83

Gash, Allison

Open 100 Fly

-0.7

Gash, Allison

13-14 100 Back

-0.55

Holan, Steve

13-14 400 IM

-10.56

Holan, Steve

13-14 200 Free

-1.36

Holan, Steve

13-14 100 Free

-0.7

Holan, Steve

13-14 50 Free

-0.11

Karadeniz, Derin

10 & Under 100 IM

-3.36

Karadeniz, Derin

10 & Under 200 IM

-3.33

Karadeniz, Derin

10 & Under 50 Fly

-2.1

Karadeniz, Derin

10 & Under 50 Breast

-0.5

Karadeniz, Derin

10 & Under 50 Free

-0.07

Locitzer, Thomas

11-12 50 Fly

-0.06

Martinez, Renata

10 & Under 50 Fly

-1.68

Martinez, Renata

10 & Under 100 Back

-0.69

Martinez, Renata

10 & Under 50 Back

-0.14

Mathews, Abigail

11-12 200 Free

-2.15

Mathews, Abigail

11-12 100 Breast

-2.14

Mathews, Abigail

11-12 100 IM

-1.81

Mathews, Abigail

11-12 100 Free

-0.95

McCaffrey, Kimberly

13-14 200 Fly

-3.31

McCaffrey, Kimberly

13-14 100 Breast

-1.05

McCaffrey, Kimberly

13-14 50 Free

-0.36

Minevich, Daniel

11-12 200 Breast

-6.24

Minevich, Daniel

11-12 500 Free

-3.69

Minevich, Daniel

11-12 100 Free

-1.43

Minevich, Daniel

11-12 100 IM

-0.84

Minevich, Daniel

11-12 100 Breast

-0.68

Moody, Paul

10 & Under 200 IM

-7.83

Moody, Paul

10 & Under 50 Fly

-3.11

Moody, Paul

10 & Under 100 Back

-1.88

Moody, Paul

10 & Under 50 Free

-0.05

Nestler, Maura

10 & Under 100 Fly

-8.97

Nestler, Maura

10 & Under 100 IM

-2.56

Nestler, Maura

10 & Under 50 Fly

-2.48

Nestler, Maura

10 & Under 50 Breast

-2.21

Nestler, Maura

10 & Under 100 Free

-1.47

Nestler, Maura

10 & Under 100 Back

-0.33

Nikolic, Enza

13-14 500 Free

-7.55

Nikolic, Ryan

15-18 400 IM

-8.48

Pagel, Jack

13-14 200 Free

-0.82

Pagel, Jack

13-14 100 Back

-0.21

Pearsall, Eloise

11-12 50 Breast

-0.11

Quested, Bluebell

10 & Under 100 IM

-2.2

Quested, Bluebell

10 & Under 50 Fly

-1.1

Quested, Finn

13-14 100 Breast

-1.1

Quested, Finn

13-14 200 Free

-0.11

Rizzi, Matteo

15-18 200 Back

-2.17

Rizzi, Matteo

15-18 100 Fly

-0.75

Rizzi, Matteo

15-18 100 Breast

-0.39

Rizzi, Matteo

15-18 50 Free

-0.09

Sabarre, Wilhelmina

10 & Under 100 Breast

-2.6

Shao, Carolyn

11-12 200 Back

-5.22

Shao, Carolyn

11-12 200 IM

-3.46

Shao, Carolyn

11-12 100 Back

-1.59

Shao, Carolyn

11-12 100 Free

-1.29

Shao, Carolyn

11-12 50 Back

-0.06

Smith, Sebastian

13-14 500 Free

-8.64

Smith, Sebastian

13-14 200 Breast

-6.14

Smith, Sebastian

13-14 200 Free

-1.51

Smith, Sebastian

13-14 100 Fly

-0.73

Smith, Sebastian

13-14 100 Back

-0.42

Smith, Sebastian

13-14 100 Breast

-0.41

Smith, Sebastian

13-14 100 Free

-0.18

Thomas, Dylan

13-14 100 Back

-0.09

Vallamattam, Annie

13-14 200 IM

-4.32

Vallamattam, Annie

13-14 100 Breast

-2.57

Vallamattam, Annie

13-14 100 Back

-1.07

Van Wormer, Benjamin

10 & Under 50 Fly

-1.2

Van Wormer, Benjamin

Open 50 Breast

-0.65

Van Wormer, Benjamin

10 & Under 50 Breast

-0.49

Van Wormer, Rowan

11-12 200 IM

-4.4

Varon, Sophia

13-14 100 Breast

-4.11

Varon, Sophia

13-14 100 Back

-4.1

Varon, Sophia

13-14 200 IM

-3.72

Varon, Sophia

13-14 100 Free

-1.01

Varon, Sophia

13-14 50 Free

-0.95

White, Ronan

10 & Under 50 Breast

-0.8

White, Ronan

10 & Under 100 Free

-0.79

White, Ronan

10 & Under 50 Fly

-0.22

Winthal, Dylan

10 & Under 100 Breast

-4.33

Winthal, Dylan

10 & Under 100 Fly

-2.79

Winthal, Dylan

10 & Under 50 Fly

-1.91

Winthal, Dylan

10 & Under 100 IM

-1.51

Winthal, Dylan

10 & Under 200 Free

-1.11

Winthal, Kyla

13-14 500 Free

-5.09

Winthal, Kyla

13-14 200 Back

-1.25

Winthal, Kyla

13-14 100 Back

-0.2

Wu, Brendan

11-12 50 Back

-0.93