Background-image
Partners
TYR
Sponsors
2018 Spring Area 2 Recap

2018 Spring Area 2 Championships

 

The STARS had 3 high point winners! 25 STAR swimmers achieved 100% best times!

  

 

High Point Award Winners:

Juliet Vasquez: 1st place year 10 year old girls

AnnDaleigh Rutledge-Jukes: 1st place 9 year old girls

Kayla McKinney: 2nd place 9 year old girls

 

100% Best Times

Kat Afanasiev

Sami Aragona

Noah Arlen

Stella Belmore

Annabella Boardman

Marisa Davis

Lani Espinel

Kurtis Gnapp

Patrick Gonzalez

Colin Hao

Javier Hernandez

Pavan Iyengar

Roman LeSage

Milena Lynch

Alyssa Miller

Meredith O’Malley

Camila Perez

Nicholas Rabinowitz

Zineb Rodriguez

Veronica Shulman

Erhik Sido

Victoria Soares

Robert Stephen

Max Van Alphen

Allison Wall 

 

Top 8 Finishes

Regan Allen

6th place 100 free

8th place 100 fly

 

Noah Arlen

8th place 50 back

 

Ashley Beauchamp

1st place 100 free

6th place 200 free

 

Natalie Beauchamp

5th place 100 back

 

Stella Belmore

6th place 25 breast

6th place 25 free

 

Jessica Blazek

7th place 200 free

 

Annabella Boardman

1st place 100 breast

 

Layla Busby

5th place 50 back

7th place 50 free

8th place 100 free

 

Moana Campos

5th place 50 free

7th place 100 breast

 

Tabitha Driscoll

2nd place 100 IM

4th place100 breast

5th place100 free

5th place 50 breast

5th place 50 fly

6th place 200 free

6th place 50 free

 

Kimberly Dzambo

7th place 200 breast

 

Phoebe Espinel

1st place 200 breast

3rd place 100 breast

4th place 200 IM

 

Adrian Garcia-Flores

2nd place 50 breast

5th place 200 free

 

Kurtis Gnapp

3rd place 200 free

7th place 200 breast

8th place 100 fly

 

Kenneth Gonzalez

5th place 50 free

6th place 50 fly

7th place 100 free

8th place 50 breast

 

Patrick Gonzalez

5th place 50 free

7th place 100 back

8th place 100 fly

 

Bradley Grieder

2nd place 100 fly

4th place 50 back

6th place 100 IM

 

Colin Hao

2nd place 100 breast

3rd place 50 breast

8th place 100 IM

 

Javier Hernandez

5th place 100 fly

 

Kaden Kiefer

2nd place 100 IM

3rd place 25 breast

3rd place 50 breast

4th place 25 fly

4th place 25 free

4th place 50 free

7th place 25 back

 

Alyssa Klyce

5th place 100 back

5th place 200 IM

6th place 200 free

8th place 100 IM

8th place 50 breast

8th place 50 free

 

Ella Klyce

2nd place 200 back

6th place 200 fly

8th place 100 breast

 

Jocelyn Laurila

6th place 25 back

7th place 25 fly

7th place 25 free

 

Roman LeSage

3rd place 50 free

5th place 100 free

 

Kayla McKinney

1st place 100 breast

1st place 100 fly

1st place 50 back

1st place 50 breast

5th place 200 IM

6th place 50 free

8th place 50 fly

 

Chloe Megginson

2nd place 100 IM

5th place 50 fly

6th place 50 free

7th place 200 IM

8th place 200 free

 

Alyssa Miller

5th place 50 free

7th place 50 breast

 

Julia Nagy

1st place 200 back

3rd place 100 back

 

Christian Perez

2nd place 100 fly

5th place 50 free

6th place 100 back

6th place 50 back

7th place 100 free

7th place 100 breast

 

Giulliana Perez

5th place 200 free

8th place 100 free

 

Nicholas Rabinowitz

4th place 50 fly

5th place 50 back

5th place 200 IM

5th place 100 fly

7th place 100 IM

 

Andrew Resetniks

4th place 25 back

5th place 25 free

 

Edward Resetniks

3rd place 100 free

3rd place 200 free

3rd place 200 IM

4th place 100 back

5th place 100 IM

5th place 50 breast

5th place 50 free

6th place 50 back

 

Favio Rivero

2nd place 100 breast

3rd place 50 breast

6th place 50 fly

 

Kaya Robertson

3rd place 50 fly

4th place 100 back

4th place 100 free

7th place 50 breast

 

AnnDaleigh Rutledge-Jukes

1st place 100 breast

1st place 100 IM

1st place 200 free

1st place 200 IM

2nd place 100 back

2nd place 50 back

2nd place 50 fly

4th place 50 breast

 

Sasha Santiago

6th place 100 fly

7th place 200 free

7th place 200 IM

 

Veronica Shulman

1st place 100 free

3rd place 100 back

3rd place 100 IM

4th place 50 free

5th place 50 back

 

Isabella Taliaferro

6th place 50 breast

7th place 50 free

7th place 50 back

8th place 100 IM

 

Isabella Vasquez

2nd place 100 fly

3rd place 50 back

5th place 50 free

5th place 200 free

 

Juliet Vasquez

1st place 100 back

1st place 200 free

1st place 50 free

2nd place 100 fly

3rd place 100 free

3rd place 200 IM

3rd place 50 fly

5th place 100 IM

 

Relay top 8 finishes

 

Girls 10 & Under 200 free relay:     2nd place

AnnDaleigh Rutledge-Jukes

Kayla Mckinney

Kaya Robertson

Juliet Vasquez

 

Girls 10 & Under 200 medley relay: 1st place

Kayla Mckinney

AnnDaleigh Rutledge-Jukes

Juliet Vasquez

Alyssa Klyce

 

Boys 10 & Under 200 free relay:    2nd place

Edward Resetniks

Favio Rivero

Nicholas Rabinowitz

Christian Perez

 

Girls 11-12 200 free relay:               5th place

Natalie Beauchamp

Meghan Hamberg

Alyssa Miller

Chloe Megginson

 

Girls 11-12 200 medley relay:         2nd place

Sasha Santiago

Tabitha Driscoll

Isabella Vasquez

Roni Shulman

 

Girls 11-12 200 medley relay:         7th place

Chloe Megginson

Claire Laurila

Natalie Beauchamp

Meghan Hamberg

 

Boys 11-12 200 medley relay:        5th place

Kenneth Gonzalez

Colin Hao

Adrian Garcia Flores

Noah Arlen

 

Girls Open 200 free relay:                4th place

Ashley Beauchamp

Katie Hoenstine

Camila Perez

Lani Espinel

 

Girls Open 200 free relay:                8th place

Sami Aragona

Moana Campos

Brooke Dillon

Julia Nagy

 

Girls Open 200 medley relay:         4th place

Camila Perez

Phoebe Espinel

Katie Hoenstine

Ashley Beauchamp

 

Girls Open 200 medley relay:         6th place

Julia Nagy

Brooke Dillon

Moana Campos

Sami Aragona

 

Boys Open 200 medley relay:        5th place

Patrick Gonzalez

Robert Stephen

Javier Hernandez

Kurtis Gnapp

 

Boys Open 200 free relay:               4th place

Pavan Iyengar

Kurtis Gnapp

Robert Stephen

Javier Hernandez

 

Boys Open 200 free relay:               6th place

Patrick Gonzalez

Roman LeSage

Alex Hamberg

Adrian Garcia Flores