Sponsors
Partners
USA+Swimming
Colorado+Swimming
Speedo
Otterbox
Winter Districts Recap

FAST ended the Short Couse Season taking second at the Northern Colorado Swimming Winter Districts.

Several swimmers made it back for finals and raced hard to score points for the team! Most of our swims in Finals were FASTER than prelim swims, which was great to see!

Thank you to our parents for volunteering to time at the meet. Your continued support is appreciated.

Results: TOP 20

10 & Under:

Rhys Berg (200 IM 5th, 50 Fly 20th) Taggart Dickson (50 Fly 14th, 50 Back 12th) Nate Frank (100 Free 12th, 50 fly 8th, 100 Breast 7th) Bryce Frerichs (200 IM 6th, 50 Fly 18th, 100 Back 19th) Ella Gaca-Thiele (200 IM 2nd, 100 Breast 6th, 50 Back 2nd, 100 IM 4th, 50 Breast 6th, 100 Back 3rd) Cameron Glasgow (50 Free 19th, 100 Back 18th) Delaney Greenwood (50 Free 13th, 50 Breast 20th, 100 Back 18th) Parker Grissom (200 IM 4th, 50 Fly 16th, 50 Back 14th, 100 IM 16th) Lincoln Hoffmann (100 Free 9th, 50 Fly 9th, 50 Back 8th, 50 Free 5th, 50 Breast 5th,100 Back 9th) Michael Hoffmann (100 Breast 14th, 50 Back 15th, 100 Back 15th) Rainey Holt (200 IM 3rd, 100 Breast 8th, 50 Back 8th, 100 IM 10th, 50 Free 15th, 50 Breast 12th, 100 Back 14th) Lydia Hunter (100 Breast 10th, 50 Back 18th) Fin Little (100 Free 19th, 100 Breast 11th, 50 Back 10th) Jaxson Mania (200 Free 5th, 100 Free 13th, 100 Breast 6th, 100 IM 17th, 50 Free 12th, 50 Breast 6th, 100 Back 16th) Liam Moore (200 IM 3rd, 50 Fly 7th, 50 Back 16th, 100 IM 13th, 50 Free 13th, 50 Breast 13th, 100 Back 13th) Gracie Thornton (200 Free 4th, 100 Free 9th, 50 Back 17th, 100 IM 17th, 50 Free 18th, 100 Back 20th)

11-12:

Brooke Beeson-Hughes ( 200 IM 2nd,100 Free 3rd, 50 Fly 3rd, 100 Fly 5th, 50 Breast 1st, 50 Free 2nd) Tatum Berg (100 Free 5th, 50 Back 6th, 50 Fly 4th, 100 Fly 4th, 100 Back 5th) Jack Devincenzi (200 IM 3rd, 500 Free 1st, 100 Free 3rd, 100 Breast 5th, 50 Fly 4th, 200 Free 4th, 200 Breast 3rd) Elsa Fullerton (500 Free 3rd, 100 Free 4th, 100 Breast 3rd, 50 Breast 6th, 200 Free 1st, 100 IM 4th) Kalen Hazlett (100 Free 7th, 100 Breast 11th, 50 Breast 8th, 100 Back 6th, 50 Free 5th) Kaeden Holle (100 Free 11th, 50 Back 8th, 50 Fly 10th, 200 Free 8th, 50 Free 12th) Ryan Lautzenhiser (100 Free 9th, 50 Back 5th, 50 Fly 6th, 100 Back 3rd, 50 Free 6th, 100 IM 5th) Sophia Massaro (200 IM 9th) Hailey Meurer (200 IM 10th) Micah Moore (200 IM 6TH, 100 Free 8th, 50 Back 7th, 50 Fly 7th, 200 Free 8th, 50 Free 8th, 100 IM 7th) Claire O’Neale (200 IM 8th, 200 Free 11th) Lauryn Oram (400 IM 2nd, 200 Fly 1st, 100 Breast 9th) Addy Peterson (100 Breast 15th, 50 Breast 9th, 200 Breast 3rd) JJ Philips (200 Free 3rd, 100 Free 4th, 50 Back 2nd, 100 IM 7th) Preston Pippin (100 Breast 8th, 100 IM 20th) Lara Sasarman (200 Free 18th) Owen Walsh (200 IM 7th, 50 Back 9th, 50 Fly 9th) William Wellborn (100 Breast 12th) Julia Zheng (100 Breast 14th, 50 Fly 20th)

13-14:

Evan Baker (100 Free 16th, 100 Breast 13th, 200 IM 8th, 100 Fly 6th, 200 Breast 3rd, 500 Free 7th) Nash Baker (400 IM 1st, 100 Free 4th, 200 Fly 3rd, 200 IM 3rd, 200 Free 3rd, 200 Breast 4th, 500 Free 5th) Leif Berg (1650 Free 3rd, 400 IM 2nd, 200 Fly 2nd, 100 Breast 11th, 200 IM 6th, 100 Fly 14th) Abby Crum (100 Free 11th, 200 Back 6th, 100 Fly 15th, 200 Free 3rd, 100 Back 3rd) Delaney Engel (400 IM 3rd, 100 Breast 9th, 100 Fly 10th, 100 Back 9th, 200 IM 4th) Kenadie Glasgow (100 Free 3rd, 200 Back 9th, 500 Free 19th, 100 Fly 2nd, 200 Free 2nd, 100 Back 2nd) Felipe Hess Ramalho Ortigao (200 IM 12th) Dennis Kondratenko (100 Breast 9th, 200 IM 11th) Rachel Lautzenhiser (100 Breast 14th, 100 Fly 6th, 200 Free 10th, 200 IM 12th) Maddi Lehman (200 Free 15th) Bryce Martin (100 Free 2nd, 200 Back 3rd, 200 IM 2nd, 100 Fly 5th, 200 Free 4th, 50 Free 3rd) Malena Massaro (400 IM 6th, 100 Free 12th, 200 Back 5th, 100 Fly 13th, 100 Back 7th) Cole Nero (400 IM 4th, 100 Free 9th, 200 IM 9th, 100 Fly 10th, 200 Free 6th, 50 Free 8th) Danny Rinchiuso (200 IM 1st, 50 Back 1st, 200 back 2nd, 200 Free 2nd, 200 Breast 1st) Gunnar Smith (100 Free 15th, 100 Fly 7th, 200 Free 7th) Renee Trombley (200 Back 8th, 100 Back 6th, 50 Free 13th, 200 IM 7th) Ryan Wallick (100 Fly 2nd, 100 Back 2nd, 500 Free 1st) Sam Young (100 Free 13th, 100 Breast 14th, 100 Fly 13th, 100 Back 6th, 50 Free 6th)

15 & Over:

Zara Alkaff (500 Free 15th, 100 Fly 4th, 200 Free 4th) Christian Conrady (400 IM 1st, 100 Free 2nd, 100 Breast 3rd, 200 IM 2nd) Kayla Furuiye (200 Free 11th, 200 Breast 2nd, 50 Free 15th) Kylan Jin (100 Free 9th, 100 Breast 4th, 200 Free 2nd, 200 Breast 2nd, 50 Free 5th) Hadley Nelson (400 IM 1st, 200 Free 3rd, 100 Back 3rd, 200 IM 2nd) Jaidyn Nelson (100 Breast 2nd, 200 Back 4th, 100 Fly 6th, 100 Back 5th, 50 Free 7th) Carter Nero (100 Free 3rd, 100 Breast 5th, 200 IM 3rd, 100 Fly 5th, 200 Free 8th, 50 Free 1st) Ella Peterson (200 Free 14th, 200 Breast 3rd) Grace Peterson (100 Free 3rd, 200 Free 1st, 100 Back 11th, 50 Free 5th) Julia Petrino (100 Free 9th, 200 Fly 1st, 200 Back 3rd, 100 Fly 1st, 100 Back 4th, 200 IM 1st) Kylee Rinker (100 Free 14th, 100 Breast 9th, 500 Free 16th, 100 Fly 7th, 200 Free 7th, 50 Free 12th) Kara Trombley (200 Free 9th, 100 Back 15th) Danny Turner (100 Free 4th, 200 IM 1st)