NOVA Partners
Nova+Swim+School
NOVA+Masters+Swim
Competitive+Aquatics+Supply
Woollett+Aquatics+Center
Los+Caballeros
Racquet+Club+of+Irvine
Soka+University
Swimming+World+Magazine
Speedo
American+Red+Cross
Amazon
Functional+Sports+Performance
Melissa%27s+Produce
Salo+Swim+Camp
Sponsors
NOVA wins SCS Junior Olympics

This past weekend March 15-18 the Novaquatics continued their dominance of Southern California swimming winning Junior Olympics with 3291.5 points, winning by a margin of 1401 points. The coaching staff would like to congratulate all athletes who participated for their hard work and thank our parent volunteers who helped with timing. 

The following swimmers placed in the top ten for their age group/event:

7-10 Girls

Lia Wiyanto: 100 Free (1st), 200 Free (1st), 100 Breast (1st), 100 Fly (1st), 100 IM (1st), 200 IM (1st)

Clemence Choy: 100 Breast (3rd),500 Free (5th), 50 Breast (5th),  200 Free (10th), 200 IM (7th)

Yufei Chen: 500 Free (6th)

Crystal Wu: 50 Back (6th), 100 Back (8th)

Tiffany Kim: 100 Back (3rd), 200 IM (5th), 50 Fly (8th), 100 Fly (8th), 100 IM (9th)

Sophia Zhu: 50 Breast (6th), 100 Breast (6th)

Fran Hunt: 200 IM (9th)

11-12 Girls

Anagha Kondury: 50 Back (7th)

Claire Fu: 200 IM (2nd), 100 Breast (4th), 100 Back (6th), 400 IM (10th)

Mary Grant: 1650 Free (3rd)

13-14 Girls

Lindsay Ervin: 100 Free (2nd), 50 Free (3rd), 100 Back (6th), 200 Free (9th)

Phoebe Yeh: 100 Free (3rd), 200 Free (3rd), 100 Fly (3rd), 50 Free (4th), 100 Breast (5th), 200 IM (6th)

Summer West: 1000 Free (4th)

Aileen Pham: 100 Back (4th), 100 Breast (4th), 100 Fly (6th)

Morganne Malloy: 100 Breast (7th), 200 Breast (9th)

Carolyn Nguyen: 100 Fly (7th), 200 Fly (7th)

7-10 Boys

Carson Eich: 100 Free (3rd), 200 Free (4th), 50 Free (5th), 200 IM (5th), 50 Back (8th), 100 Fly (8th)

Will Chen: 100 Free (1st), 200 Free (2nd), 50 Back (3rd), 200 IM (2nd)

Nikhil Pai: 500 Free (4th), 200 Free (9th), 200 IM (9th)

Matthew Ko: 50 Breast, (1st), 100 Breast (1st), 100 IM (1st), 200 IM (1st), 100 Back (3rd), 100 Fly (7th)

11-12 Boys

Ramon Jiang: 100 Fly (3rd), 100 IM (3rd), 50 Back (6th), 100 Back (6th), 50 Fly (7th)

Daniel Verdolaga: 100 Breast (2nd)

Hunter Cehelnik: 100 Fly (5th)

13-14 Boys

Jason Kim: 200 Fly (4th), 50 Free (5th), 100 Free (5th), 200 Free (10th)

Josh Hamamoto: 200 Free (6th), 500 Free (6th), 200 Back (9th)

Mitchell Schott: 500 Free (3rd), 200 Fly (5th), 200 Free (9th)

Allen Cai: 500 Free (4th)

Nick Grulke: 200 Fly (7th), 200 IM (9th), 400 IM (9th)

Go NOVA!!!